Best TV Shows, before 1981: Drama Anthologies | Drama Series | Made for TV Movies | Mini-Series | Science Fiction | Fantasy | Comedy | Adventure | Detective Tales and Thrillers | Mystery: British Isles and Commonwealth | Westerns

Best TV Shows, 1981-1993: Made for TV Movies | Pilots | Mystery: British Isles and Commonwealth | Detective Tales and Thrillers | Adventure | Dramas | Musicals | Comedy | Science Fiction | Super Vehicles | Fantasy | Westerns

Best TV Shows, 1994-present: Science Fiction | Comedy | 1994-2000 Mystery | Post-2000 Mystery | Mystery: British Isles and Commonwealth

Classic Film and Television Home Page

This lists my favorite TV episodes. These are recommended viewing.

It is NOT a complete list of episodes for these programs.

ABBREVIATIONS

W: Written by: both story and script

St: Story

Scr: Script. The writer did the script, but not necessarily the story of the show.

D: Director

C: Costumes by. Usually this is for the whole series.

Ph: Photographed by

(120) The show is 120 minutes long - a double episode. Similarly, (30), (60), (90).


Drama Anthologies

STUDIO ONE

6-29-49 JUNE MOON Scr: Gerald Goode D: Walter Hart based on play by by Ring Lardner & George S. Kaufman

8-17-53 SENTENCE OF DEATH Scr: Adrian Spies D; Matt Harlib based on the 1948 short story by Thomas Walsh

11-30-53 CONFESSIONS OF A NERVOUS MAN W: Georg Axelrod D: Paul Nickell

5-31-54 THE DEATH AND LIFE OF LARRY BENSON W: Reginald Rose D: Paul Nickell

9-20-54 TWELVE ANGRY MEN W: Reginald Rose D: Franklin J. Schaffner

11-8-54 AN ALMANAC OF LIBERTY W: Reginald Rose D: Paul Nickell

5- 2-55 SUMMER PAVILION W: Gore Vidal D: Paul Nickell

1- 2-56 DINO W: Reginald Rose D: Paul Nickell

2-25, 3-4-57 THE DEFENDER W: Reginald Rose D: Robert Mulligan

TV READER'S DIGEST

5-16-55 FRANCE'S GREATEST DETECTIVE Scr: Wells Root based on article by: Irving Wallace D: Peter Godfrey

SCREEN DIRECTORS PLAYHOUSE

10-12-55 DAY IS DONE W: William Tunberg D: Frank Borzage

12-7-55 ROOKIE OF THE YEAR St: W.R. Burnett Scr: Frank S. Nugent D: John Ford

12-21-55 THE SILENT PARTNER St: Barbara Hammer & George Marshall Scr: Barbara Hammer D: George Marshall

1-11-56 IT'S ALWAYS SUNDAY St: Jesse Goldstein & Frank Fox Scr: D.D. Beauchamp D: Allan Dwan

2-22-56 AFFAIR IN SUMATRA St: Hobart Donavan Scr: Michael Fessier D: Byron Haskin

9- 5-56 THE DAY I MET CARUSO Scr: Zoe Akins D: Frank Borzage Based on a short 1955 piece by: Elizabeth Bacon Rodewald

9-12-56 HIGH AIR St: Borden Chase Scr: A.I. Bezzerides D: Allan Dwan

THE 20TH CENTURY FOX HOUR

11-2-55 THE OX-BOW INCIDENT Scr: David Dortort D: Gerd Oswald based on the screenplay by: Lamar Trotti, novel by: Walter Van Tilburg Clark

THE ALCOA HOUR

2-19-56 TRAGEDY IN A TEMPORARY TOWN W: Reginald Rose D: Sidney Lumet

KRAFT TELEVISION THEATER

4-16-58 THREE PLAYS BY TENNESSEE WILLIAMS W: Tennessee Williams D: Sidney Lumet

CAVALCADE OF AMERICA

5-29-56 THE BOY NOBODY WANTED Scr: Laszlo Gorog D: Richard Kinon based on an article by: Winfred Van Atta & Gwendolen Sherman

SPECIALS

3-31-57 CINDERELLA W: Oscar Hammerstein D: Ralph Nelson

58 COOL AND LAM Scr: Edmund L. Hartmann D: Jacques Tourneur based on novel "Turn On the Heat" by Erle Stanley Gardner

THE BARBARA STANWYCK SHOW

11-14-60 THE MIRACULOUS JOURNEY OF TADPOLE CHAN W: Albert Beich D: Jacques Tourneur

1-30-61 DRAGON BY THE TAIL W: Albert Beich D: Jacques Tourneur

4-24-61 FRIGHTENED DOLL W: A.I. Bezzerides D: Jacques Tourneur

BOB HOPE PRESENTS THE CHRYSLER THEATRE

11-15-63 THE HOUSE NEXT DOOR (Hope, Crosby) W: Albert E. Lewin & Burt Styler D: Jack Arnold

11- 9-66 DEAR DEDUCTIBLE W: Raphael David Blau D: Jess Oppenheimer

2-1-67 THE LADY IS MY WIFE St: Jack Laird Scr: Halsted Welles D: Sam Peckinpah

UNITED NATIONS SPECIALS

12-28-64 CAROL FOR ANOTHER CHRISTMAS W: Rod Serling D: Joseph L. Mankiewicz

Drama Series

ROUTE 66

10-28-60 THE MAN ON THE MONKEY BOARD W: Sterling Silliphant D: Roger Kay

EAST SIDE/WEST SIDE

12-23-63 CREEPS LIVE HERE W: Philip H. Reisman Jr. D: Walter Grauman

MR. NOVAK

1- 5-65 FROM THE BROW OF ZEUS W: Mel Goldberg D: Ron Winston

PARIS 7000

3- 5-70 SHATTERED IDOL (William Shatner)

MARCUS WELBY

11-16-71 SEPTEMBER SONG W: Jerome Ross D: Leo Penn


Made for TV Movies

MADE FOR TV MOVIES

9-23-69 THE IMMORTAL (90) Scr: Robert Specht D: Joseph Sargent based on the novel by James Gunn

11-18-69 RUN A CROOKED MILE (120) W: Trevor Wallace D: Gene Levitt

1- 9-70 SOLE SURVIVOR (90) W: Guerdon Trueblood D: Paul Stanley

3- 9-70 THE MASK OF SHEBA (120) W: Sam Rolfe D: David Lowell Rich

9-22-70 HOW AWFUL ABOUT ALLAN (90) Scr: Henry Farrell based on Farrell's novel D: Curtis Harrington

1-26-71 THE FEMINIST AND THE FUZZ (90) W: James Henerson D: Jerry Paris

3- 1-71 RANSOM FOR A DEAD MAN (120) Scr: Dean Hargrove D: Richard Irving St: Richard Link & William Levinson

2-28-71 INCIDENT IN SAN FRANCISCO (120) Scr: Robert Dozier D: Don Medford based on "Incident at 125th Street" By J E Brown Photography: William W. Spenser

4- 6-71 ESCAPE! (90) W: Paul Playdon D: John Llewellyn Moxey Art Director: Walter M. Jeffries

9-21-71 CONGRATULATONS, IT'S A BOY (90) W: Stanley Z. Cherry D: William A. Graham

10- 8-71 THE FACE OF FEAR (90) Scr: Edward Hume D: George McCowan based on "Sally" by E V Cunningham

11-26-71 A DEATH OF INNOCENCE (90) Scr: Joseph Stephano D: Paul Wendkos based on the novel by Zelda Popkin

11-30-71 BRIAN'S SONG (90) Scr: William Blinn D: Buzz Kulik based on "I am Third" by Gale Sayers

11- 6-71 REVENGE! (90) Scr: Joseph Stephano D: Jud Taylor based on a novel by Elizabeth Davis

12-17-71 DEAD MEN TELL NO TALES (90) Scr: Robert Dozier D: Walter Grauman based on "To Save His Life" by Kelly Roos

12-17-71 THEY CALL IT MURDER (120) Scr: Sam Rolfe D: Walter Grauman based on "The DA Draws a Circle" by Erle Stanley Gardner

1-22-72 THE PEOPLE (90) Scr: James M. Miller D: John Korty based on the stories by Zenda Henderson

2-15-72 CALL HER MOM (90) W: Ken Solm & Gail Parent D: Jerry Paris

2-20-72 THE ADVENTURES OF NICK CARTER (90) W: Ken Pettus D: Paul Krasny

3- 3-72 HEAT OF ANGER (90) W: Fay Kanin D: Don Taylor

9-27-72 SAY GOODBYE, MAGGIE COLE (90) W: Sandor Stern D: Jud Taylor

10-17-72 GOODNIGHT, MY LOVE (90) W & D: Peter Hyams

11- 6-72 MAGIC CARPET (120) W: Ranald McDougal D: William Graham

11-28-72 HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS (90) W: Joseph Stephano D: John Llewellyn Moxey

11-29-72 THE HEIST (90) W: Lionel E. Siegel D: Don McDougall

12-19-72 YOUR MONEY OR YOUR WIFE (90) Scr: J. P. Miller D: Allen Reisner based on the book by John Craig

1-30-73 BIRDS OF PREY (90) St: Rubert Hitzig & Robert Boris Scr: Boris D: William A. Graham

2-14-73 THE GIRLS OF HUNTINGTON HOUSE (90) Scr: Paul Savage D: Alf Kjellin based on the novel by Blossom Elfman

2-26-73 THE STRANGER (120) W: Gerald Sanford D: Lee H. Katzin

2-27-73 I LOVE A MYSTERY (120) (Made in 1966) W & D: Leslie Stevens

3-17-73 THE MAGICIAN (90) St: Joseph Stephano Scr: Laurence Heath D: Marvin Chomsky

3-23-73 GENESIS II (90) W: Gene Roddenbery D: John Llewellyn Moxey

3-24-73 PARTNERS IN CRIME (90) W: David Shaw D: Jack Smight

3-31-73 HITCHED (90) W: Richard Alan Simmons D: Boris Sagal

11-28-73 CATHOLICS (90) Scr: Brian Moore D: Jack Gold based on Moore's novella

12-11-73 THE CAT CREATURE (90) St: Bloch, Douglas Cramer & Wilford Lloyd Baumes Scr: Robert Bloch D: Curtis Harrington

12-19-73 PIONEER WOMAN (90) W: Suzanne Clauser D: Buzz Kulik

1-23-74 THE QUESTOR TAPES (120) St: Gene Roddenberry Scr: Roddenberry & Gene L. Coon D: Richard Colla

1-26-74 HEAT WAVE (90) St Herbert W. Solov Scr: Peter Allan Fields & Mark Weingarten D: Jerry Jameson

1-31-74 THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF MISS JANE PITTMAN (120) Scr: Tracy Keenan Wynn D: John Korty based on the novel by:

2- 9-74 THE ELEVATOR (90) W: Bruce Shelley & Dave Ketchun D: Jerry Jameson

4-23-74 PLANET EARTH (90) St: Gene Roddenberry Scr: Roddenberry & Juanita Bartlett D: Marc Daniels

5- 6-74 THE UNDERGROUND MAN (120) Scr: Douglas Heyes D: Paul Wendkos based on the novel by Ross MacDonald

9-17-74 THE SEX SYMBOL (90) W: Alvah Bessie D: David Lowell Rich based on his novel "The Symbol"

12-17-74 THIS IS THE WEST THAT WAS (90) W: Sam Rolfe D: Fielder Cook

12-19-74 JUDGE DEE IN THE MONASTERY MURDERS (120) Scr: Nicholas Meyer D: Jeremy Kagan based on "Judge Dee at the Haunted Monastery" by Robert Van Gulik

1-14-75 THE DEAD DON'T DIE (90) W: Robert Bloch D: Curtis Harrington

2-19-75 THE FAMILY NOBODY WANTED (90) Scr: Suzanne Clauser D: Ralph Senensky St: Helen Doss, based on her book

2-23-75 ELLERY QUEEN (120) Scr: Richard Levinson & William Link D: David Greene based on "The Fourth Side of the Triangle" by Ellery Queen

2-25-75 JOURNEY FROM DARKNESS (120) St: Steven Pouliot Scr: Peggy Chantler Dick D: James Goldstone

2-27-75 IN THIS HOUSE OF BREDE (120) Scr: James Costigan D: George Schaefer based on the novel by Rumer Godden

3-24-75 CROSSFIRE (90) W: Phillip Saltzman D: William Hale

4- 2-75 DEAD MAN ON THE RUN (90) W: Ken Pettus D: Bruce Bilson

4-12-75 GIBBSVILLE: THE TURNING POINT OF JIM MOLLOY Scr & D: Frank D. Gilroy based on short stories by: John O'Hara

4-18-75 FIRST LADIES DIARIES: RACHEL JACKSON (90) W: Jerome Alden D: Ira Cirker

5- 4-75 BARBARY COAST (120) W & Creator: Douglas Heyes D: Bill Bixby

5-14-75 PROMISE HIM ANYTHING (90) W: O. O. Fry D: Edward Parone

5-20-75 DEATH AMONG FRIENDS (90) W: Stanley Ralph Ross D: Paul Wendkos

10- 2-75 FEAR ON TRIAL (120) W: David W. Rintels D: Lamont Johnson

11- 7-75 THE NEW, ORIGINAL WONDER WOMAN (90) W: Stanley Ralph Ross D: Leonard Horn

3-19-76 TIME TRAVELLERS (90) St: Rod Serling Scr: Jackson Gillis D: Alexander Singer

5- 1-76 TWIN DETECTIVES (90) St: Specht & Robert Carrington & Everett Chambers Scr: Robert Specht D: Robert Day

5-16-76 F. SCOTT FITZGERALD IN HOLLYWOOD (120) W: James Costigan D: Anthony Page

11-22-76 THE SAVGE BEES (120) W: Guerdon Trueblood D: Bruce Geller

2-25-77 SST - DEATH FLIGHT (120) St: Guerdon Trueblood Scr: Robert L. Joseph & Meyer Dolinsky D: David Lowell Rich

4-28-77 SNOW BEAST (120) W: Joseph Stephano D: Herb Wallerstein

1977 COMPUTERCIDE W: Robert W. Foster & Anthony Wilson D: Robert Michael Lewis

12-17-77 THE INCREDIBLE ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACE W: Tom Chapman & David O'Malley D: James L. Conway

3-14-78 PERFECT GENTLEMEN W: Nora Ephron D: Jackie Cooper

5-26-78 KATE BLISS AND THE TICKERTAPE KID St: John Zodorow Scr: William Bowers & Zodorow D: Burt Kennedy

9-13-78 CLONE MASTER W: John D. F. Black D: Don Medford

10-2,3-78 LITTLE WOMEN W: Suzanne Clauser D: David Lowell Rich

11- 3-78 HOW TO PICK UP GIRLS! W: Jordan Crittenden & Peter Gethers & David Handler & Persky D: Bill Persky

12-20-78 ISHI: THE LAST OF HIS TRIBE Scr: Dalton & Christopher Trumbo D: Robert Ellis Miller

1-19-79 CAPTAIN AMERICA St: Don Ingalls & Chester Krumholz Scr: Ingalls D: Rod Holcomb

3-25-79 SOONER OR LATER W: Carol & Bruce Hart D: Bruce Hart

4-10-79 THE LEGEND OF THE GOLDEN GUN W: James D. Parriott D: Alan J. Levi C: Grady Hunt

4-15-79 THE BILLION DOLLAR THREAT W: Jimmy Sangster D: Barry Shear

4-28-79 I KNOW WHY THE CAGED BIRD SINGS Scr: Leonora Thuna & Maya Angelou D: Fielder Cook

4-30-79 SAMURAI W: Jerry Ludwig D: Lee H. Katzin

10- 2-80 THE GREAT AMERICAN TRAFFIC JAM (GRIDLOCK) W: Steve Hattman & Dave Hackel D: James Frawley C: Jim Tyson & Sylvia Posner

SPECIALS, PILOTS

1967 ALADDIN (The Prince Street Players) D: Nick Havinga

6-17-73 FABULOUS DR. FABLE W: George Wells D: Bernard Girard Music: Billy Goldenberg

11-23-73 JULIE ANDREWS ON SESAME STREET Head W: Bob Ellison D: Dwight Hemion

1974 ANOTHER APRIL (30) W: Lila Garrett D: Alan Rafkin

11-22-78 STEVE MARTIN: A WILD AND CRAZY GUY


Mini-Series

CAPTAINS AND THE KINGS

1976 Scr: Douglas Heyes D: (most episodes) Heyes Adaptation: Stephen & Elinor Karpf D: (6th hour) Allen Reisner (10 hours) (The best hours are 1, 2, 6, and 8).

THE BEST OF FAMILIES

10-27-78 GENERATIONS W: Loring Mandel D: Glenn Jordan

BRITISH MINISERIES ABOUT EARLY FILM

Art Directors: Michael Eve & Richard Lake C: James Dark Producer: Joan Brown

FLICKERS (6 episodes) (1980) W: Roy Clarke D: Cyril Coke

PICTURES (7 episodes) (1981) W: Roy Clarke D: Carol Wiseman


Science Fiction

MEN INTO SPACE

9-30-59 MOON PROBE W: Arthur Weiss D: Walter Doniger

10-7-59 MOON LANDING W: James Clavell D: Walter Doniger

11-4-59 LOST MISSILE W: Michael Plant D: Walter Doniger

12-30-59 QUARANTINE W: Stuart J. Byrne D: Walter Doniger

THE OUTER LIMITS

10- 7-63 THE MAN WITH THE POWER W: Jerome Ross D: Laslo Benedek

10-28-63 THE MAN WHO WAS NEVER BORN W: Anthony Lawrence D: Leonard Horn

11- 4-63 O.B.I.T. W: Meyer Dolinsky D: Gerd Oswald

12- 9-63 IT CRAWLED OUT OF THE WOODWORK W: Joseph Stefano D: Gerd Oswald

12-30-63 THE ZANTI MISFITS W: Joseph Stefano D: Leonard Horn

2-17-64 THE CHILDREN OF SPIDER COUNTY W: Anthony Lawrence D: Leonard Horn

2-24-64 SPECIMEN: UNKNOWN W: Stephen Lord D: Gerd Oswald

3- 2-64 SECOND CHANCE W: Lou Morheim, Line Dane D: Paul Stanley

4-20-64 THE PRODUCTION AND DECAY OF STRANGE PARTICLES W & D: Leslie Stevens

5- 4-64 THE FORMS OF THINGS UNKNOWN W: Joseph Stefano D: Gerd Oswald

10-17-64 DEMON WITH A GLASS HAND W: Harlan Ellison D: Byron Haskin

SEARCH

Created by: Leslie Stevens

12-20-72 THE GOLD MACHINE W: Leslie Stevens D: Russ Mayberry

SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN

1-25-74 SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST (Plane forced down on island) W: Mann Rubin D: Leslie H. Martinson

THE BIONIC WOMAN

11-10-76 BLACK MAGIC (Vincent Price) W: Arthur Rowe D: Barry Crane

WONDER WOMAN

2-16-77 WONDER WOMAN IN HOLLYWOOD W: Jimmy Sangster D: Bruce Bilson

10-28-77 THE QUEEN AND THE THIEF W: Bruce Shelley D: Jack Arnold

4-21-78 THE MURDEROUS MISSILE W: Dick Nelson D: Dick Moder

10- 6-78 THE DEADLY STING W: Dick Nelson D: Alan Crosland

1-26-79 SPACED-OUT W: Bill Taylor D: Ivan Dixon

3-10-79 A DATE WITH DOOMSDAY W: Roland Starke & Dennis Landa D: Curtis Harrington

THE AMAZING SPIDER-MAN

4-5,12-78 DEADLY DUST W: Robert Janes D: Ronald C. Satlof

BATTLE STAR GALACTICA

2-19-79 MURDER ON THE RISING STAR W: Donald P. Bellisario, James Carlson & Terrence McDonnell D: Rod Holcomb


Fantasy

TWILIGHT ZONE

3-11-60 A WORLD OF DIFFERENCE W: Richard Matheson D: Ted Post

5- 6-60 WILLOUGHBY W: Rod Serling D: Robert Parish

11-11-60 EYE OF THE BEHOLDER W: Rod Serling D: Douglas Heyes

12-23-60 THE NIGHT OF THE MEEK W: Rod Serling D: Jack Smight

1-20-61 THE WHOLE TRUTH W: Rod Serling D: James Sheldon

2- 3-61 PENNY FOR YOUR THOUGHTS W: George Clayton Johnson D: James Sheldon

5-12-61 THE MIND AND THE MATTER W: Rod Serling D: Buzz Kulik

9-15-61 TWO W & D: Montgomery Pittman

10-27-61 THE GRAVE W & D: Montgomery Pittman

2-23-62 THE LAST RITES OF JEFF MYRTLEBANK W & D: Montgomery Pittman

1-24-63 HE'S ALIVE W: Rod Serling D: Stuart Rosenberg

NANNY AND THE PROFESSOR

3- 4-70 NANNY ON WHEELS (driving exam) W: Austin & Irma Kalish D: Gary Nelson

3-11-70 STRICTLY FOR THE BIRDS W: John McGreevey D: Gary Nelson

4- 1-70 THE GAMES FAMILIES PLAY (Hal Buckley) W: Rick Mittleman D: Richard Kinon

4-29-70 NANNY AND THE SMOKE FILLED ROOM (election) W: Lila Garrett & Bernie Kahn D: William Wiard

9-25-70 THE HUMAN ELEMENT (A Car Race) W: Arthur Alsberg & Don Nelson D: Jack Arnold

11- 6-70 THE GREAT BROADCAST OF 1936 W: Arthur Alsberg & Don Nelson D: Jay Sandrich

3-12-71 KID STUFF W: John McGreevey D: Gary Nelson

3-26-71 THE COMMUNICATION GAP (Student loves professor?) W: Michael Morris D: Russ Mayberry

11-29-71 THE GREAT DEBATE (Basketball pros Vs College) W: Michael Morris D: Hollingsworth Morse

12- 6-71 ONE FOR THE ROAD (Hal's first trip alone) W: Arthur Alsberg & Don Nelson D: Bruce Bilson

12-27-71 WHATEVER HAPPENED TO AUNT FELICITY? (doll) W: Austin & Irma Kalish D: Bruce Bilson

SIXTH SENSE

9-30-72 DEAR JOAN, WE'RE GOING TO SCARE YOU TO DEATH (Joan Crawford & Kelly Jean Peters) W: Jonathan Stone D: John Newland

THE GIRL WITH SOMETHING EXTRA

1-11-74 GUESS WHO'S FEEDING THE PIGEONS (Sally Field gets involved with mobsters in park) W: William Davenport & Lou Derman D: Richard Duchowski

ISIS

12-6-75 SCUBA DUBA (Brian Byers as scuba diver) W: Sidney Morse D: Arnold Laven

TABITHA

12-10-77 MISTER NICE GUY (Mirror spell) W: Martin Donovan D: Charles R. Rondeau

12-24-77 TABITHA'S TRIANGLE (Dack Rambo as Politician) W: George Yanok D: Murray Golden

FANTASY ISLAND

10-14-78 THE BEST SELLER (Bookstore Clerk - Desi Arnaz, Jr.)

10-27-79 THE RED BARON St: Herman Groves Scr: Groves & Sam Orr D: Earl Bellamy


Comedy

THE JACK BENNY PROGRAM

10-25-53 HUMPHREY BOGART SHOW W: Hugh Wedlock Jr. & Howard Snyder D: Ralph Levy

I MARRIED JOAN

(2 Guests) W: Arthur Stander & Phil Sharp D: Ezra Stone

DECEMBER BRIDE

1-17-55 THE GRANDFATHER CLOCK W: Lou Derman & Herbert Finn & Parke Levy D: Jerry Thorpe

MY LITTLE MARGIE

4- 6-55 THE BIG TELECAST (Margie's father interviewed at home on "The Important Person" TV show) W: D: Hal Yates

FATHER KNOWS BEST

12-11-57 MR. BEAL MEETS HIS MATCH W: Roswell Rogers D: Peter Tewksbury

3- 2-59 BETTY MAKES A CHOICE (Betty tries out for a musical) W & D: Peter Tewksbury

5-18-59 THE GREAT ANDERSON MYSTERY W: Roswell Rogers D: Peter Tewksbury

DENNIS THE MENACE

1-24-60 DENNIS AND THE BIKE (Dennis tries to win a bike by counting beans in jar) W: William Cowley & Peggy Chantler D: Charles Barton

CAR 54, WHERE ARE YOU?

3-24-63 LUCILLE IS 40 (Wig, Night Must Fall spoof) W: Art Baer & Ben Joelson D: Stanley Prager

GRINDL

10-20-63 GRINDL: FEMME FATALE W: Jerry Davis & Lee Loeb D: Stanley Prager

10-27-63 ONE ANGRY GRINDL W: Jerry Davis & Lee Loeb D: William D. Russell

THE LUCY SHOW

2-14-66 LUCY DATES DEAN MARTIN W: Robert O'Brien D: Maury Thompson

3-14-66 LUCY THE GUN MOLL (Robert Stack & Untouchables parody) W: Robert O'Brien D: Maury Thompson

HERE'S LUCY

2-28-72 KIM FINALLY CUTS YOU-KNOW-WHOSE APRON STRING (Lucie Arnaz moves out and gets own apartment) W: Bob Carroll Jr. & Madelyn Davis D: Coby Ruskin

THE MOTHERS-IN-LAW

(Fight & Group Therapy) St: Robert Daniels & Marc Howard Scr: Daniels, Howard, Carroll & Davis Pr & D: Elliott Lewis

MY THREE SONS

2-16-67 MY SON, THE BULLFIGHTER W: Elroy Schwartz D: James V. Kern

BRACKEN'S WORLD

1- 6-70 MEANWHILE, BACK AT THE STUDIO W: Joseph Bonaduce D: Gary Nelson

TONY ORLANDO AND DAWN

12- 4-74 (Premiere)

2- 4-76 (Ragtime)

THE ODD COUPLE

2- 8-74 SHUFFLING OFF TO BUFFALO (Felix's Brother) W: Mark Rothman & Lowell Ganz D: Frank Buxton

MARY TYLER MOORE

2-22-75 TED BAXTER'S FAMOUS BROADCASTERS SCHOOL W: Michael Zinberg D: Jay Sandrich

BOB NEWHART

1- 4-75 TOBIN'S BACK IN TOWN (Fred Willard: Ellen's old boyfriend) W: Michael Zinberg D: Peter Bonerz

10-18-75 CAROL'S WEDDING W: Gordon & Lynn Farr D: Michael Zinberg

NEEDLES AND PINS

11-23-73 THE ENDANGERED SPECIES (Nita Talbot) W: Ed Jurist D: George Tyne

12- 7-73 THE WIFE YOU SAVE MAY BE YOUR OWN (Joan Rivers) W: Sid Dorfman D: Ernest Losso

CORNER BAR

8-17-73 MIXED DOUBLES (Teetotaling group mistaken for wife-swappers) W: Bob Ellison D: Peter Baldwin

CARTER COUNTRY

11-24-77 CHICKS AND TURKEYS (Thanksgiving) W: David Pollock & Elias Davis D: Peter Baldwin

12-22-77 BY THE LIGHT OF THE MOONLIGHT (Christmas) W: Al Gordon & Jack Mendelsohn D: Peter Baldwin

WE'VE GOT EACH OTHER

C: Al Lehman

1- 7-78 PUMPING IRON (Bodybuilding) Pr & W: Jack Burns D: Lee Bernhardi

THE DUKES OF HAZZARD

11-23-79 GRANNIE ANNIE W: Bruce Howard D: Dick Moder

FLYING HIGH

12-22-78 SWAN SONG FOR AN UGLY DUCKLING (Terry Lester) W: Terri Ryan D: Dennis Donnelly

THE JEFFERSONS

10-10-82 ANATOMY OF A STAIN (Cleaners and candy bar) W: Peter Casey & David Lee D: Bob Lally

HAPPY DAYS

2-28-78 MY FAVORITE ORKAN (Mork from Ork) W: Joe Glauberg D: Jerry Paris

11-22-83 VOCATIONAL EDUCATION (Roger as Principal) W: Brian Levant D: Jerry Paris


Adventure

THE COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO

10-19-56 THE AFFAIR OF THE THREE NAPOLEONS W: Sidney Marshall D: Budd Boetticher

SEA HUNT

9- 2-61 STARTING SIGNAL W: Stanley H. Silverman D: Leon Benson

BATMAN

3-9,10-66 TRUE OR FALSE FACE / HOLY RAT RACE W: Stephen Kandel D: William A. Graham

3-1,2-67 A PIECE OF THE ACTION / BATMAN'S SATISFACTION (Van Williams as the Green Hornet) W: Charles Hoffman D: Oscar Rudolph

2-1,8-68 THE GREAT ESCAPE / THE GREAT TRAIN ROBBERY W: Stanley Ralph Ross D: Oscar Rudolph

THE RAT PATROL

9-25-67 TRIAL BY FIRE RAID W: Peter Allan Fields D: Sutton Roley

11-20-67 HIDE AND GO SEEK RAID W: Marc Weingart D: Sutton Roley

1-22-68 THE DECOY RAID W: Robert Sherman D: Sutton Roley

TARZAN

3-1,8-68 FOUR O'CLOCK ARMY W: Carey Wilber D: Alex Nichol


Detective Tales and Thrillers

SUSPENSE

7-29-52 THE CROOKED FRAME Scr: Mel Goldberg D: Robert Mulligan based on novel by: William P. McGivern

10-14-52 THE BLUE PANTHER Scr: Max Ehrlich D: Robert Mulligan based on the short story "Red Goose" (1934) by Norbert Davis

4-28-53 F.O.B. VIENNA W: Raphael Hayes D: Robert Mulligan

MR. & MRS. NORTH

(See my article on the creators of the Norths, Frances and Richard Lockridge.)

6-19-53 MURDER ON THE MIDWAY W: Buckley Angell D: Ralph Murphy

RACKET SQUAD

12-25-52 THE CHRISTMAS CAPER W: Arthur E. Orloff D: Erle C. Kenton

PUBLIC DEFENDER

8-16-54 THINK NO EVIL W: D: Budd Boetticher

ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS

Ph: Lionel Lindon

12-11-55 GUILTY WITNESS Scr: Robert C. Dennis D: Robert Stevens based on a story by: Morris Hershman

2-24-57 THE END OF INDIAN SUMMER Scr: James Cavanugh D: Robert Stevens based on a story by: Maurice Baudin Jr

3-17,24,31-57 I KILLED THE COUNT Scr: Francis Cockrell D: Robert Stevens based on a story by: Alec Coppel

3-16-58 THE FOGHORN Scr: Frank Gabrielson D: Robert Stevens based on a story by: Gertrude Atherton

10-11-60 VERY MORAL THEFT St: Jack Dillon Scr: Allan Gordon D: Norman Lloyd

10-25-60 THE FIVE-FORTY-EIGHT Scr: Charlotte Armstrong D: John Brahm based on a story by: John Cheever

11-7-61 KEEP ME COMPANY W: Henry Slesar based on his story D: Alan Crosland Jr.

3- 1-63 DIAGNOSIS: DANGER W: Roland Kibbee D: Sydney Pollack

3-10-63 DEAR UNCLE GEORGE St: Richard Link & William Levinson Scr: James Bridges & Richard Link & William Levinson D: Joseph M. Newman

3-24-63 DEATH OF A COP Scr: Leigh Brackett D: Joseph M. Newman based on the novel by: Douglas Warner

4-12-63 DEATH AND THE JOYFUL WOMAN Scr: James Bridges D: John Brahm based on the novel by: Edith Pargeter

1-10-64 THE GENTLEMAN CALLER Scr: James Bridges D: Joseph M. Newman based on a story by: Veronica Parker Johns

12-21-64 MEMO FROM PURGATORY W: Harlan Ellison D: Joseph Pevney

MYSTERY WRITERS THEATRE

6-29-57 AND THE BIRDS STILL SING Scr: Gene Wang D: Gerd Oswald based on a story by: Craig Rice

HIGHWAY PATROL

12-23-57 CHAIN STORE (man robs chain stores he works for, WIlliam Bakewell) W: Don Clark D: Herbert L. Strock

3-23-59 DIVERSION ROBBERY (Modern architecture, maze of fire roads, Ed Nelson) W: Lou Huston D: Derwin Abrahams

PERRY MASON

5-28-60 THE CASE OF THE IRATE INVENTOR W: Marianne Mosner & Francis Rosenwald D: Gerald Mayer

4- 8-61 THE CASE OF THE COWARDLY LION W: Jonathan Latimer D: Arthur Marks

1-31-63 THE CASE OF CONSTANT DOYLE W: Jackson Gillis D: Allen H. Miner

9-19-65 THE CASE OF THE FATAL FORTUNE W: William Bast D: Arthur Marks

10-31-65 THE CASE OF THE 12TH WILDCAT W: Ernest Frankel D: Jesse Hibbs

MIKE HAMMER

7-12-58 FINAL CURTAIN St: Richard Ellington Scr: Frank Kane D: Richard Irving

7-26-58 IT'S AN ART W: Frank Kane D: Boris Sagal

8-30-58 NO BUSINESS LIKE ----- W: Fenton Earnshaw D: Boris Sagal

NAKED CITY

10-28-58 VIOLENT CIRCLE W: Sterling Silliphant D: Douglas Heyes

11-25-58 THE BIRD GUARD W: Sterling Silliphant D: William Beaudine

5-10-61 C3H5(NO3)3 W: Gilbert Ralston D: William A. Graham

11-28-62 DUST DEVIL ON A QUIET STREET St: Anthony Lawrence Scr: Anthony Lawrence & Howard Rodman D: George Sherman

12-19-62 SPECTRE OF THE ROSE STREET GANG St: Jerome Gruskin Scr: Alvin Sargent & Jerome Gruskin D: James Sheldon

PETER GUNN

9-22-58 THE KILL (Pilot) W&D: Blake Edwards

2-23-59 EDIE FINDS A CORPSE St: Blake Edwards Scr: P.K. Palmer D: Walter Grauman

3- 9-59 THE UGLY FRAME St: George & Gertrude Fass Scr: George & Gertrude Fass & Lewis Reed D: Jack Arnold

3-23-59 KEEP SMILING St: Lester Pine Scr: Lester Pine & Lewis Reed D: Jack Arnold

10-19-59 DEATH IS A RED ROSE St: Blake Edwards Scr: Tony Barrett & Lewis Reed D: Boris Sagal

4-18-60 WINGS OF AN ANGEL W: Tony Barrett D: Lamont Johnson

JOHNNY STACCATO

9-10-59 THE NAKED TRUTH W: Richard Berg D: Joseph Pevney

9-19-59 MURDER FOR CREDIT St: Laurence E. Mascott Scr: Richard Carr & Laurence E. Mascott D: John Cassavetes

11-26-59 THE POET'S TOUCH W: Roger Hector & Hollis Alpert D: Robert Parrish

1-21-60 NIGHT OF JEOPARDY St: Everett Chambers Scr: Richard Carr & Everett Chambers D: John Cassavetes

THE DETECTIVES

10-30-59 THE HIDING PLACE W: Donald S. Sanford Alpert D: Joseph H. Lewis

77 SUNSET STRIP

11-7-58 THE BOUNCING CHIP W: Leonard Lee D: Leslie H. Martinson

6- 3-60 THE SILENT CAPER W & D: Roger Smith

BOURBON STREET BEAT

9-9-59 THE TIGER MOTH W: Marie Baumer D: James V. Kern

1-11-60 INSIDE MAN Scr: Howard Browne D: Leslie H. Martinson based on film "White Heat"

3-28-60 WALL OF SILENCE W: Sam Ross D: Charles R. Rondeau

5- 2-60 LAST EXIT St: Douglas Heyes Scr: W. Hermanos D: Leslie H. Martinson

HAWAIIAN EYE

12-7-60 SWAN SONG FOR A HERO St: Leonard Brown Scr: William Bruckner D: Leslie H. Martinson

LOCK UP

2- 6-60 THE CASE OF FRANK CROTTY W: Tom Gries D: Otto Lang

DIAGNOSIS: UNKNOWN

7- 5-60 A CASE OF RADIANT WINE W: John Carpenter (Arnold Manoff) D: Fielder Cook

THE DICK POWELL THEATER

9-26-61 WHO KILLED JULIE GREER? W: Frank D. Gilroy D: Robert Ellis Miller

BURKE'S LAW

C: Robert B. Harris Theme: Herschel Burke Gilbert Art Director: Bill Ross

9-20-63 WHO KILLED HOLLY HOWARD (pilot) W: Albert Beich & William H. Reight D: Hy Averback

9-27-63 WHO KILLED MR. X W: Lewis Reed D: Don Weis

10-11-63 WHO KILLED HARRIS CROWN (Don Taylor, Don Rickles) W: John Meredyth Lucas D: Don Weis

10-25-63 WHO KILLED ALEX DEBBS W: Harlan Ellison D: Don Weis

11- 1-63 WHO KILLED SWEET BETSY W: Edith Sommer D: Hy Averback

11-15-63 WHO KILLED WADE WALKER W: Bob O'Brien D: Stanley Z. Cherry

12- 6-63 WHO KILLED PURITY MATHER W: Harlan Ellison D: Walter Grauman

12-13-63 WHO KILLED CYNTHIA ROYAL (ok: but watching BL, "Right to Sing the Blues", Avalon as Beatnik) W: James Brewer & Day Keene D: Charles Haas

12-20-63 WHO KILLED ELEANORA DAVIS (photography, golf pro) W: Don Taylor D: Hermann Hofmann

12-27-63 WHO KILLED BEAU STARR (pool, oxygen, Agnes Moorehead) W: John Meredyth Lucas D: David McDeardon

1-24-64 WHO KILLED MADISON COOPER W: Lewis Reed D: Jeffrey Hayden

1-31-64 WHO KILLED APRIL (Tim's Mother) W: Hans Beith D: Lewis Allen

2-14-64 WHO KILLED CARRIE CORNELL (William Shatner) W: Jay Drattler D: Bryan Paul

2-21-64 WHO KILLED HIS ROYAL HIGHNESS W: Gwen Bagni & Paul Dubov D: Don Weis

2-28-64 WHO KILLED MARTY KELSO (Hollywood agent, Glynis Johns, John Ericson) W: Tony Barrett D: Don Taylor

3-27-64 WHO KILLED MOLLY W: Albert Beich D: Don Weis

4-10-64 WHO KILLED ANNIE FORAN (Cassavetes) W: Tony Barrett D: Lewis Allen

4-24-64 WHO KILLED THE ELEVENTH BEST DRESSED WOMAN IN THE WORLD (all women; young movie star) W: Edith Sommer D: Don Weis

9-16-64 WHO KILLED THE SURF BROAD W: Tony Barrett D: Don Taylor

9-23-64 WHO KILLED VAUDEVILLE W: Gwen Bagni & Paul Dubov D & Choreo & Act: Gene Nelson

10-7-64 WHO KILLED THE HORNE OF PLENTY W: Tony Barrett D: Richard Kinon

10-28-64 WHO KILLED CORNELIUS GILBERT (Tim Kidnapped) W: Lewis Reed D: Don Taylor

11-11-64 WHO KILLED THE RICHEST MAN IN THE WORLD W: Stephen Kandel D: Gene Nelson

11-25-64 WHO KILLED THE TALL ONE IN THE MIDDLE (Poor, but bad singer, salesman) W: Tony Barrett D: Don Weis

12- 9-64 WHO KILLED 711 (Conried, Baking) W: Gwen Bagni & Paul Dubov D: Sidney Lanfield

12-23-64 WHO KILLED THE SWINGER ON A HOOK (Dick Clark, death list) W: Tony Barrett D: Lewis Allen

1- 6-65 WHO KILLED THE STRANGLER (Wrestling) W: Larry Gordon D: Sam C. Freedle

1-20-65 WHO KILLED THE TOY SOLDIER W: Lorenzo Semple Jr & Andrew McCullouch D: Jerry Hopper

1-27-65 WHO KILLED ROSIE SUNSET W: Tony Barrett D: Paul Wendkos

2-24-65 WHO KILLED THE 13TH CLOWN (trampoline, chase, Terry Thomas) W: Charles Hoffman D: Jerry Hopper

4-21-65 WHO KILLED THE JACKPOT W: Gwen Bagni & Paul Dubov D: Richard Kinon

4-28-65 WHO KILLED THE GRAND PIANO W: Larry Gordon D: Fred De Cordova

THE FUGITIVE

C: Elmer Ellsworth

4-6-65 A. P. B. W: Dan Ullman D: William Gordon

KRAFT SUSPENSE THEATER

4-22-65 JUNGLE OF FEAR W: John McGreevey D: Earl Bellamy Costumes: Helen Colvig

THE MAN FROM UNCLE

10-20-64 THE DEADLY GAMES AFFAIR W: Dick Nelson D: Alvin Ganzer

10-27-64 THE GREEN OPAL AFFAIR W: Robert E. Thompson D: John Peyser

2- 8-65 THE SECRET SCEPTRE AFFAIR W: Anthony Spinner D: Mark Daniels

3- 1-65 THE SEE PARIS AND DIE AFFAIR St: Peter Allan Fields & Sheldon Stark Scr: Fields D: Alf Kjellin

3-15-65 THE HONG KONG SHILLING AFFAIR (Glenn Corbett as an American in Hong Kong) W: Alan Caillou D: Alvin Ganzer

3-22-65 THE NEVER-NEVER AFFAIR (Barbara Feldon & Caesar Romero) W: Dean Hargrove D: Joseph Sargent

11-12-65 THE DEADLY TOYS AFFAIR (Jay North as child genius) W: Robert Hill D: John Brahm

4- 8-66 THE MINUS-X AFFAIR W: Peter Allan Fields D: Barry Shear

4-15-66 THE INDIAN AFFAIRS AFFAIR W: Dean Hargrove D: Alf Kjellin

9-23-66 THE SORT OF DO IT YOURSELF DREADFUL AFFAIR W: Harlan Ellison D: E. Darrell Hallenbeck

4-14-67 THE CAP AND GOWN AFFAIR W: Stanford Sherman D: George Waggner

10-16-67 THE MASTER'S TOUCH AFFAIR W: Boris Sobelman D: John Brahm

THE GIRL FROM UNCLE

1-17-67 THE MOULIN RUSE AFFAIR St: Jay Simms Scr: Simms & Fred Eggers D: Barry Shear

2-7-67 THE FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH AFFAIR St: Robert Bloch & Richard De Roy Scr: Richard De Roy D: E. Darrell Hallenbeck

3-28-67 THE U.N.C.L.E. SAMURAI AFFAIR (Story) W: Tony Barrett D: Alf Kjellin

T.H.E. CAT

12-30-66 THE RING OF ANASIS W: Herman Miller D: Jacques Tourneur

IT TAKES A THIEF

C: Burton Miller

2-20-68 TOTALLY BY DESIGN St; Alvin Sapinsley Scr; Dean Hargrove & Alvin Sapinsley D: Michael Caffey

2-27-68 WHEN THIEVES FALL IN W: Leslie Stevens D: Don Weis

10-1-68 A SOUR NOTE St: Gene L. Coon & Mort Zarcoff Scr: Gene L. Coon D: Don Weis

1-26-70 TOUCH OF MAGIC W: Oscar Brodney D: Gerd Oswald

THE F.B.I.

3- 5-67 FLIGHT PLAN W: Francis Cockrell D: William Hale

DRAGNET

3-28-69 TURNABOUT W: William O'Hallaren D:

PILOTS

1958? THE FAT MAN W: Ivan Goff & Ben Roberts D: Joseph H. Lewis

7-1-68 CALL TO DANGER W: David P. Harmon D: Lamont Johnson Art Dir: Marvin Chomsky

9-9-68 HIGHER AND HIGHER, ATTORNEYS AT LAW W: Irving Gaynor Nieman D: Paul Bogart Created by: Nieman & Jacqueline Babbin

COLUMBO

11-4-73 PUBLISH OR PERISH W: Peter S. Fischer D: Robert Butler

DAN AUGUST

Ph: Ben Colman

9-30-70 THE MURDER OF A SMALL TOWN W: Robert Dozier D: Harvey Hart

MOD SQUAD

10-20-70 THE SONG OF WILLIE W: Steffi & Tony Barrett D: Gene Nelson

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE

9-25-71 ENCORE (William Shatner) W: Harold Livingston D: Paul Krasny

THE D.A.

10-22-71 THE PEOPLE VERSUS SLOVICK W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Harry Harris

HAWAII FIVE-O

1- 4-72 BAIT ONCE, BAIT TWICE St: Jerome Ross Scr: Will Lorin D: Alf Kjellin

BANACEK

10-11-72 NO SIGN OF THE CROSS (90) St: Howard Browne & Robert Presnell Jr Scr: Presnell D: Daryl Duke

11-21-73 THE THREE MILLION DOLLAR PIRACY St: Jack Turley Scr: Stanley Ralph Ross & Robert Van Scoyk D: Andrew V. McLaglen

BANYON

Art Dir: Robert Luthardt

12-22-72 JUST ONCE W: Mann Rubin D: Marvin Chomsky

MANNIX

10-18-69 PLAYGROUND W: Ed Adamson D: Paul Krasny

10-10-70 FIGURES IN A LANDSCAPE W: Donn Mullally D: Paul Krasny

10-27-71 RUN TILL DARK W: Dan Ullman D: Murray Golden

12- 3-72 LOST SUNDAY St: Ellis Marcus Scr: Marcus & Alex Hayes D: Reza Badiyi

ASSIGNMENT VIENNA

1-13-73 THERE WAS AN OLD WOMAN W: Mark Rogers D: Alexander Singer

THE NEW PERRY MASON

1-20-74 THE CASE OF THE VIOLENT VALLEY (Strikers; series pilot) W: William Bast D: Herb Wallerstein

AMY PRENTISS

12- 1-74 BAPTISM OF FIRE (Peter Haskell & William Shatner) W: Michael Phillip Butler & Christopher Trumbo D: Jeffrey Hayden

POLICE WOMAN

12-20-74 SHOEFLY St: Joshua Hanke & Dan Ullman Scr: Edward DeBlasio D: Alvin Ganzer

ELLERY QUEEN

10- 9-75 THE ADVENTURE OF THE 12TH FLOOR EXPRESS W: David H. Balkan & Alan Folsom D: Jack Arnold

10-19-75 THE ADVENTURE OF MISS AGGIE'S FINAL PERFORMANCE St: Fischer, Link & Levinson Scr: Peter S. Fischer D: James Sheldon

10-30-75 THE MAD TEA PARTY Scr: Peter S. Fischer D: James Sheldon Based on the story by: Ellery Queen

11-13-75 THE ADVENTURE OF VERONICA'S VEILS W: Robert Pirosch D: Seymour Robbie

2- 8-76 THE ADVENTURE OF THE SINISTER SCENARIO W: Robert Pirosch D: Peter H. Hunt

BARETTA

10-29-75 SET-UP CITY (Charles Durning) W: Michael Butler D: Curtis Harrington

STARSKY AND HUTCH

C: David Rawley

9-10-75 SAVAGE SUNDAY W: Fred Freiberger D: Claude Ennis Starrett, Jr

9-24-75 DEATH RIDE W: Edward J. Lasko D: Gene Nelson

11- 5-75 THE BAIT St: James Schmerer & Dan Ballock Scr: Schmerer & Ballock & Lasko D: Ivan Dixon

11-19-75 CAPTAIN DOBEY, YOU'RE DEAD W: Michael Fischer D: Michael Schultz

12-17-75 SHOOTOUT W: David Harmon D: Fernando Lamas

1- 7-76 THE HOSTAGES W: Edward J. Lasko D: George McCowan

3- 3-76 A COFFIN FOR STARSKY W: Arthur Rowe D: George McCowan

10-23-76 NIGHTLIGHT W: Ron Friedman D: George W. Brooks

11- 6-76 THE SPECIALIST W: Robert Earll D: Fernando Lamas

11-20-76 TAP DANCING THEIR WAY BACK INTO YOUR HEARTS W: D: Fernando Lamas

12-18-76 IRON MIKE St: Arthur Norman Scr: Norman & Ron Friedman D: Don Weis

1-22,29-77 THE SET-UP W: Joe Reb Moffly D: George McCowan

2- 5-77 SURVIVAL W: Tim Maschler D: David Soul

4-15-77 STARSKY AND HUTCH ARE GUILTY W: David Harmon D: Bob Kelljan

1-25-78 A BODY WORTH GUARDING St: Sam Paley Scr: Edelstein & Paley D: Rick Edelstein

2-15-78 CLASS IN CRIME W: Don Patterson D: Paul Michael Glaser

5- 3-78 PARTNERS W: Rick Edelstein D: Charles Picerini

5-10-78 QUADROMANIA W: Anthony Yerkovich D: Rick Edelstein

9-19-78 THE GAME W: Tim Maschler D: Leo Penn

11-14-78 DANDRUFF W: Ron Friedman D: Sutton Roley

11-28-78 THE GROUPIE W: Robert Dellinger D: Nick Colasanto

1- 6-79 THE GOLDEN ANGEL W: Joe Reb Moffly D: Sutton Roley

THE ROCKFORD FILES

12- 1-78 A FAST COUNT W: Gordon Dawson D: Reza Badiyi

10-19, 26- 79 ONLY ROCK 'N' ROLL WILL NEVER DIE (2 part) W: David Chase D: William Wiard

HARDY BOYS

2-13-77 THE MYSTERY OF THE WITCHES HOLLOW W: Michael Sloan D: Ronald G. Satlof

3- 6-77 THE DISAPPEARING FLOOR W: Larry Alexander D: Fernando Lamas

3-27-77 THE FLICKERING TORCH MYSTERY W: James Henerson D: Ivan Dixon

9-11,18-77 THE HARDY BOYS AND NANCY DREW MEET DRACULA W: Glen A. Larson & Michael Sloan D: Joseph Pevney

11- 6-77 THE STRANGE FATE OF FLIGHT 608 W: Christopher Crowe D: Ronald G. Satlof

1-22-78 THE HOUSE ON POSSESSED HILL W: Michael Sloan D: Daniel Haller

5- 7-78 THE CAMPUS TERROR St: Mark Griffiths & Steven Ujnaki Scr: Griffiths, Ujnaki & Christopher Crowe D: Jack Arnold

NANCY DREW

5- 1-77 THE MYSTERY OF THE GHOSTWRITER'S CRUISE St: Susan Woolen Scr: Michael Sloan D: Alvin Ganzer

1- 1-78 THE LADY ON THURSDAY AT TEN (Hutch: Brian Culhane Chico: Ron Enriquez) W: Christopher Crowe D: Joseph Pevney

VEGAS

1-10-79 KILL DAN TANNA W: Larry Forrester D: Curtis Harrington

10-3-79 MIXED BLESSINGS (Cassie Yates as Nun) W: David Harmon D: Cliff Bole

SWORD OF JUSTICE

10-14-78 THE DESTRUCTORS W: D: Curtis Harrington

THE TWO-FIVE

4-14-78 (Pilot) (90) W: Robert A. Cinader & Joseph Polizzi D: Bruce Kessler

1- 7-79 THE BABYSITTERS St: Robert A. Cinader Scr: Cinader & Joseph Polizzi D: Jules Irving


Mystery: British Isles and Commonwealth

THE SAINT

12-20-62 THE CHARITABLE COUNTESS Scr: Gerald Kelsey & Dick Sharples D: Jeremy Summers based on the story by: Leslie Charteris

THE AVENGERS

1-18-67 THE FEAR MERCHANTS W: Phillip Levine D: Gordon Flemyng

1-25-67 ESCAPE IN TIME W: Phillip Levine D: John Krish

2-15-67 THE WINGED AVENGER W: Richard Harris D: Peter Duffell & Gordon Flemyng

4-15-67 A FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO THE STATION (Warren: Dyson Lovell) W: Brian Sheriff D: John Krish

10-30-68 SUPER-SECRET CYPHER SNATCH W: Tony Williamson D: John Hough

THE PERSUADERS

10- 9-71 THE MAN IN THE MIDDLE (Terry Thomas) W: Donald James D: Leslie Norman


Westerns

Works that also serve as mystery stories are marked "*".

CISCO KID

1952 (A clerk is mistaken for an outlaw) W: J. Benton Cheney D: Sobey Martin

1952 (A lawman is killed while being photographed) W: J. Benton Cheney D: Sobey Martin

GENE AUTRY

12-22-51 GALLOPING HOOFS W: Dwight Cummins D: George Archainbaud

2- 1-52 THE WESTERN WAY W: Norman Hall D: George Archainbaud

9-22-53 STEEL RIBBON W: Robert Schaefer & Eric Freiwald D: William Berke

8-24-54 THE CARNIVAL COMES WEST W: Buckey Angell D: Ross Lederman (Clayton Moore as carnival owner)

9-29-54 BOOTS AND BALLOTS W: Robert Schaefer & Eric Freiwald D: George Archainbaud

10-2-54 OUTLAW WARNING W: Robert Schaefer & Eric Freiwald D: George Archainbaud

10-29-55 THE GOLDEN CHARIOT W: Maurice Geraghty D: Ray Nazarro

CHEYENNE

10-11-55 JULESBURG W: Charles Lang D: Richard L. Bare

12-13-55 THE OUTLANDER St: Douglas Heyes Scr: R. Wright Campbell D: Richard L. Bare *

4- 3-56 QUICKSAND St: Roy Huggins & N.B. Stone Scr: Dean Riesner & N.B. Stone D: Leslie H. Martinson

5-15-56 JOHNNY BRAVO St: Roy Huggins & Dean Riesner Scr: Riesner D: Richard L. Bare

5-29-56 THE LAST TRAIN WEST W: Jack DeWitt & Howard Browne D: Richard L. Bare (loosely based on STAGECOACH)

9-25-56 THE LONG WINTER St: Bennett Foster Scr: Montgomery Pittman D: Leslie H. Martinson

10-23-56 THE BOUNTY KILLER Scr: Berne Giler based on a story by: Steve Frazee D: Walter Doniger

12-4-56 LONE GUN St: Norman A. Fox Scr: Frederick Brady & Howard Browne D: Richard L. Bare

12-18-56 THE TRAP St: Leo Gordon Scr: Berne Giler D: Walter Doniger

1-1-57 THE IRON TRAIL St: Montgomery Pittman & Jack Emanuel Scr: Pittman D: Leslie H. Martinson *

1-15-57 LAND BEYOND THE LAW W: Howard Browne D: Walter Doniger

2-12-57 WAR PARTY W: Berne Giler D: Joseph Kane

3-12-57 BIG GHOST BASIN Scr: Wells Root based on the short story "The Fire Killer" by: Steve Frazee D: Joseph Kane *

5-7-57 THE SPANISH GRANT W: Albert Aley D: Thomas Carr

6-4-57 THE BROKEN PLEDGE W: Louis Stevens & N.B. Stone Jr. D: Leslie H. Martinson

9-24-57 INCIDENT AT INDIAN SPRINGS W: George Slavin D: Thomas Carr

10-8-57 THE CONSPIRATORS St: Donald R. Wilson Scr: James O'Hanlon D: Leslie H. Martinson

10-22-57 THE MUTTON PUNCHER W: Wells Root D: Franklin Adreon

11-5-57 BORDER AFFAIR W: James Gunn D: Leslie H. Martinson

12-3-57 TOWN OF FEAR St: Sidney Morse & Berne Giler Scr: Berne Giler D: Richard L. Bare

1-14-58 THE LAST COMANCHERO St: Peter Germano Scr: Sam Rolfe D: Douglas Heyes

1-28-58 THE GAMBLE St: L.L. Foreman Scr: Albert Aley D: Leslie H. Martinson

2-11-58 RENEGADES W: Oliver Drake D: Alan Crosland Jr.

3-11-58 WHITE WARIOR St: Barney Slater Scr: Barney Slater & Howard Browne D: Lee Sholem

4-22-58 THE LONG SEARCH W: George Slavin D: Lee Sholem

5-20-58 DEAD TO RIGHTS St: Melvin Levy Scr: Albert Aley D: Leslie H. Martinson *

10-26-59 TRIAL BY CONSCIENCE W: Alan Lipscott & Bob Fisher D: Lee Sholem

11-2-59 THE IMPOSTOR St: Finlay McDermid Scr: Thomas W. Blackburn D: Lee Sholem

11-6-59 PRISONER OF MOON MESA W: George Slavin D: Leslie Goodwins

1-4-60 GOLD, GLORY AND CUSTER - PRELUDE W: Gerald Drayson Adams D: George Waggner

1-11-60 GOLD, GLORY AND CUSTER - REQUIEM W: Gerald Drayson Adams D: George Waggner

2-1-60 RIOT AT ARROYO SECO St: Arthur W. Silver & Richard Wormser Scr: Sidney Biddell & Richard Wormser D: Lew Landers

2-29-60 OUTCAST OF CRIPPLE CREEK Scr: Ric Hardman D: Arthur Lubin

3-14-60 HOME IS THE BRAVE St: George Waggner Scr: Richard Matheson D; Emory Horger

9-26-60 THE LONG ROPE Based on novel by: William O. Turner Scr: Peter Germano & Eustace Cockrell D: Robert B. Sinclair

5-15-61 THE GREATER GLORY W: Warren Douglas D: Lee Sholem

11-13-61 RETALIATION W: Arnold Belgard D: Paul Landres

12-4-61 LEGACY OF THE LOST W: Arnold Belgard D: Richard C. Sarafian

10-15-62 MAN ALONE W: Warren Douglas D: Robert Sparr

1-29-62 THE IDOL W: Fred Freiberger & Bob Wehling D: George Waggner

11-5-62 DARK DECISION St: Gerald Drayson Adams & Peter Germano Scr: Peter Germano D: Robert Sparr

11-26-62 VENGEANCE IS MINE St: Berne Giler Scr: Berne Giler & Warren Douglas D: Robert Sparr

12-1-62 WANTED FOR THE MURDER OF CHEYENNE BODIE St: Joyce Fierro Scr: Richard Collins D: Paul Landres *

12-17-62 SHOWDOWN AT OXBEND W: Jack R. Usher D: Richard L. Bare *

SUGARFOOT

9-17-57 BRANNIGAN'S BOOTS Scr: Devery Freeman (based on screenplay of "The Boy from Oklahoma") D: Leslie H. Martinson *

BRONCO

9-22-59 GAME AT THE BEACON CLUB St: Arthur W. Silver Scr: Jackson Gillis D: Arthur Lubin

12-15-59 FLIGHT FROM AN EMPIRE St: James Gunn Scr; Albert Aley D: Edward Dein

TALES OF WELLS FARGO

3-24-58 THE NEWSPAPER W: Steve Fisher D: Earl Bellamy

3-31-58 SPECIAL DELIVERY W: Samuel A. Peeples D: Earl Bellamy

HAVE GUN - WILL TRAVEL

10-19-57 THE BRIDE W: Steve Fisher D: Andrew V. McLaglen

11-30-57 NO VISITORS W: Don Brinkley D: Andrew V. McLaglen

12-21-57 THE HANGING CROSS W: Gene Roddenberry D: Andrew V. McLaglen

12-28-57 HELEN OF ABAJINIAN W: Gene Roddenberry D: Andrew V. McLaglen

3-15-58 THE TEACHER W: Sam Rolfe D: Lamont Johnson

3-22-58 KILLER'S WIDOW W: Albert Aley D: Andrew V. McLaglen

3-29-58 GUN SHY St: Frank & Doris Hursley Scr: Frank & Doris Hursley & Albert Aley D: Lamont Johnson

9-27-58 THE MAN WHO WOULDN'T TALK W: Fanya Foss D: Andrew V. McLaglen

10-11-58 DUEL AT FLORENCE W: Bruce Geller D: Andrew V. McLaglen

10-25-58 THE ROAD TO WICKENBURG W: Gene Roddenberry D: Andrew V. McLaglen

5- 2-59 RETURN OF ROY CARTER W: Gene Roddenberry D: Andrew V. McLaglen

5-23-59 HOMECOMING W: Albert Aley D: Andrew V. McLaglen

12-12-59 CHARLEY RED DOG W: Gene Roddenberry D: Ida Lupino

1- 9-60 THE DAY OF THE BAD MAN W: Robert E. Thompson D: Ida Lupino

2-20-60 THE LADY ON THE WALL W: Charles Beaumont & Richard Matheson D: Ida Lupino

4- 2-60 AN INTERNATIONAL AFFAIR W: Shimon Wincelberg & Anita Wincelberg D: James Neilson

4- 9-60 LADY WITH A GUN W: Archie L. Tegland D: Ida Lupino

3-18-61 THE GOLD BAR W: Robert E. Thompson D: Ida Lupino

10-14-61 A PROOF OF LOVE W: Lou & Peggy Shaw D: Richard Boone

12-15-62 TRIAL AT TABLEROCK W: Gene Roddenberry D: Jerry Hopper

MAVERICK

9-22-57 WAR OF THE SILVER KINGS Scr: James O'Hanlon based on a book by: C.B. Glasscock D: Budd Boetticher

9-29-57 POINT BLANK Scr: Roy Huggins based on a screenplay by: Howard Browne D: Budd Boetticher

10-6-57 ACCORDING TO HOYLE St: Horace McCoy Scr: Russell S. Hughes D: Budd Boetticher

10-13-57 GHOST RIDER W: Marion Hargrove D: Leslie H. Martinson *

1-12-58 RAGE FOR VENGEANCE Scr: Marion Hargrove D: Leslie H. Martinson *

2-28-58 THE BURNING SKY St: Howard Browne Scr: Russell S. Hughes D: Gordon Douglas

3-16-58 BLACK FIRE St: Howard Browne Scr: Marion Hargrove D: Leslie H. Martinson *

4-13-58 SEED OF DECEPTION W: Montgomery Pittman D: Richard L. Bare

10-12-58 THE BELCASTLE BRAND W: Marion Hargrove D: Leslie H. Martinson

11- 9-58 THE JAIL AT JUNCTION FLATS St: Elmer Kelton Scr: Marion Hargrove D: Walter Doniger

11-23-58 SHADY DEAL AT SUNNY ACRES St: Douglas Heyes Scr: Roy Huggins D: Leslie H. Martinson

11-30-58 ISLAND IN THE SWAMP W & D: Montgomery Pittman

12-28-58 HOLIDAY AT HOLLOW ROCK W: Howard Browne D: Richard L. Bare

1-11-59 GUN-SHY W: Marion Hargrove D: Leslie H. Martinson *

1-18-58 TWO BEGGARS ON HORSEBACK W & D: Douglas Heyes

1-25-59 THE RIVALS W: Marion Hargrove D: Leslie H. Martinson

2- 1-59 DUEL AT SUNDOWN St: Howard Browne Scr: Richard Collins D: Arthur Lubin

2-15-59 THE SAGA OF WACO WILLIAMS St: Montgomery Pittman Scr: Gene L. Coon D: Leslie H. Martinson

3-15-59 TWO TICKETS TO TEN STRIKE W & D: Douglas Heyes *

3-22-59 BETRAYAL St: Winston Miller Scr: Richard Macaulay D: Leslie H. Martinson

3-29-59 THE STRANGE JOURNEY OF JENNY HILL W & D: Douglas Heyes

9-13-59 PAPPY W & D: Montgomery Pittman

9-27-59 THE SHERIFF OF DUCK 'N' SHOOT W: William Driskill D: George Waggner

10-18-59 A TALE OF THREE CITIES St: Robert Vincent Wright Scr: Leo Townsend D: Leslie H. Martinson

10-25-59 FULL HOUSE St: Hugh Benson & Coles Trapnell Scr: Jerry Davis D: Robert Gordon

11-15-59 EASY MARK St: Jack Emanuel Scr: Jerry Davis & Marion Parsonnet D: Lew Landers

11-22-59 A FELLOW'S BROTHER W: Herman Epstein D: Leslie Goodwins

12-13-59 THE GOOSE-DROWNDER W: Leonard Praskins D: Arthur Lubin *

12-20-59 A CURE FOR JOHNNY RAIN W: Leonard Praskins D: Montgomery Pittman

1-10-60 CRUISE OF THE CYNTHIA B W: Robert Wright D: André De Toth

2-14-60 A FLOCK OF TROUBLE St: James Barnett Scr; Ron Bishop & Wells Root D: Arthur Lubin

3- 6-60 THE MISFORTUNE TELLER W: Leo Townsend D: Arthur Lubin

3-13-60 GREENBACKS, UNLIMITED W: Robert Vincent Wright D: Arthur Lubin

9-25-60 HADLEY'S HUNTERS St: William Henderson & Jeanne Nolan Scr: Patrick Wallace D: Leslie H. Martinson

10-30-60 A BULLET FOR THE TEACHER St: Barry Cohon & Larry Franklin Scr: Leo Gordon & Paul Leslie Peil D: Coles Trapnell

2-19-61 FLOOD'S FOLLY St: George F. Slavin & Don Tait & Coles Trapnell Scr: George F. Slavin D: Irving J. Moore *

3-26-61 THE FORBIDDEN CITY St: Don Tait & Coles Trapnell Scr: Wells Root D: Richard C. Sarafian *

11-12-61 THREE QUEENS FULL St: William Bruckner & Robert Hamner Scr: William Bruckner D: Michael O'Herlihy

3-11-62 MARSHAL MAVERICK St: Arnold Belgard Scr: Belgard & James O'Hanlon D: Sidney Salkow

THE LIFE AND LEGEND OF WYATT EARP

C: Douglas Stevens

9- 6-55 WYATT EARP BECOMES A MARSHAL W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Lewis R. Foster

9-13-55 MR. EARP MEETS A LADY W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

10-11-55 THE MAN WHO LIED (Wyatt's costume, hired gun) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

11-15-55 KING OF THE CATTLE TRAILS (Big time Texan tries to corrupt Earp) St: Frank Gruber Scr: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

12-27-55 BEN THOMPSON RETURNS (Good-hearted crook determined to be Wyatt's friend) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

2- 7-56 THE FRONTIER THEATER (Stage troupe comes to Wichita) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

2-21-56 THE ENGLISHMAN (English visitor deceived by outlaw) St: Buck Houghton Scr: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

12-25-56 JUSTICE (Justice for the Cheyenne) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

1-15-57 WYATT AND THE CAPTAIN (Cavalry feels it can murder Indians) W: Maurice Tombragel D: Frank McDonald

2-19-57 COMMAND PERFORMANCE (Visiting prince, hoaxes) W: Dan Ullman D: Frank McDonald

12-24-57 SHADOW OF A MAN (Deputy faces solo test) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

3-11-58 THE SCHOOLTEACHER (Stagecoach robbery) W: Dan Ullman D: Frank McDonald *

10-7-58 CAUGHT BY A WHISKER (Bank robbery and ingenious plots) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

10-14-58 THE MYSTERIOUS COWHAND (Wyatt undercover on cattle drive) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

3-17-59 ONE MURDER - FIFTY SUSPECTS (Hated loan shark murdered) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald *

3-31-59 THE JUDAS GOAT (Entrapment of alleged gang) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Frank McDonald

(Girl loves Earp's brother) W: Frederick Hazlitt Brennan D: Sidney Salkow

THE ADVENTURES OF JIM BOWIE

9- 7-56 THE BIRTH OF THE BLADE St: Lewis R. Foster Scr: Daniel B. Ullman D: Lewis R. Foster

10-5-56 TRAPLINE W: Nat Tanchuck D: Lewis R. Foster

11-9-56 THE SECESSIONIST W: Arthur Rowe D: Lewis R. Foster

11-23-56 THE SELECT FEMALES W: Maurice Tombragel D: Lewis R. Foster

12-14-56 THE SWORDSMAN W: Margaret Fitts D: Lewis R. Foster

1-11-57 THE BEGGAR OF NEW ORLEANS W: Endre Bohem & Louis Vittes D: Lewis R. Foster *

1-25-57 MASTER AT ARMS St; David Bohem Scr: Maurice Tombragel D: Lewis R. Foster

11-15-57 CHARIVARI W: Lowell S. Hawley D: Anton Leader *

1-31-58 HOME SWEET HOME W: Sid Harris D: Anton Leader

5-16-58 MAN OF THE STREETS W: Gil Orlovitz D: Anton Leader

LAWMAN

10-5-58 THE DEPUTY Scr: Dean Riesner D: Montgomery Pittman based on novel by: Harry Whittington

10-26-58 THE OATH St: Irving Rubine Scr: William F. Leicester D: Leslie H. Martinson

12-7-58 THE INTRUDERS St: David Lang Scr: David Lang & Edmund Morris D: Stuart Heisler

12-14-58 SHORT STRAW W: Clair Huffaker D: Stuart Heisler

1- 4-59 THE OUTSIDER W: William F. Leicester D: Stuart Heisler

3- 8-59 THE POSSE W: William F. Leicester D: Stuart Heisler

3-15-59 THE VISITOR W: Edmund Morris D: Stuart Heisler

3-29-59 THE GANG W: Clair Huffaker D: Stuart Heisler

4-19-59 RIDING SHOTGUN Scr: William F. Leicester D: Alan Crosland Jr. based on a story by: Kenneth Perkins

5-31-59 THE BANDIT W: Oliver Crawford D: Lee Sholem

10-18-59 SHACKLED W: William F. Leicester D: Leslie H. Martinson

11-7-59 THE BREAKUP W: Clair Huffaker D: Paul Guilfoyle

11-15-59 SHADOW WITNESS W: William F. Leicester D: Everett Sloane

12-6-59 9:05 TO NORTH PLATTE W: Clair Huffaker D: Robert Sparr

1- 3-60 LAST STOP W: Clair Huffaker D: Robert Sparr

2- 7-60 TO CAPTURE THE WEST W: Clair Huffaker D: Robert Sparr

2-21-60 THE KIDS W: Ric Hardman D: Robert Sparr

3- 6-60 THE TRUCE W: Ric Hardman D: Robert Sparr

3-27-60 THE LEFT HAND OF THE LAW St: Margaret Armen Scr: Edmund Morris D: Robert Sparr

4-24-60 THE SALVATION OF OWNY O'REILLY W: Ric Hardman D: Robert Sparr

5- 1-60 THE LADY BELLE W: Ric Hardman D: Robert Sparr

5-22-60 MAN ON A WIRE W: W. Hermanos D: Robert Sparr

5-29-60 THE PARTING W: David Lang D: Robert Sparr

10-2-60 THE MAD BUNCH W: Ric Hardman D: Robert Sparr

10-9-60 THE OLD WAR HORSE W: Ric Hardman D: Robert Sparr

10-16-60 THE RETURN OF OWNY O'REILLY W: Ric Hardman D: Stuart Heisler

10-30-60 DILEMMA W: William F. Leicester D: Robert B. Sinclair

12-11-60 CORNERED W: Richard Matheson D: Marc Lawrence

1- 8-61 FIREHOUSE LIL W: Ric Hardman D: Leslie H. Martinson

2- 5-61 HOMECOMING W: Richard Matheson D: Robert B. Sinclair

2-12-61 HASSAYAMPA W: Ric Hardman D: Marc Lawrence

2-19-61 THE PROMOTER W: Howard Browne D: Leslie H. Martinson

2-26-61 DETWEILER'S KID W: Ric Hardman D: Marc Lawrence

3- 5-61 THE INHERITANCE W: John Tomerlin D: Marc Lawrence

3-12-61 BLUE BOSS AND WILLIE SHAY W: Ric Hardman D: Stuart Heisler

4-16-61 THE GRUBSTAKE W: Ric Hardman & Marc McCarty D: Robert B. Sinclair

5-21-61 THE BREAK-IN W: Montgomery Pittman D: Richard C. Sarafian

9-17-61 TRAPPED W: Walter Wagner D: Richard C. Sarafian *

9-24-61 THE JUROR W: Ric Hardman D: Marc Lawrence

10-8-61 THE SON W: John D.F. Black D: Richard C. Sarafian *

10-15-61 OWNY O'REILLY ESQUIRE W: Ric Hardman D: Leslie H. Martinson

11-5-61 THE CATALOG WOMAN W: Ric Hardman D: Leslie H. Martinson *

11-26-61 THE APPOINTMENT W: John D.F. Black D: Richard Benedict

12-24-61 BY THE BOOK W: John Tomerlin D: Irving J. Moore

1- 7-62 THE LOCKET W: Margaret Armen D: Robert B. Sinclair *

1-28-62 THE TARNISHED BADGE W: Margaret Armen D: Richard C. Sarafian

2- 4-62 NO CONTEST W: Berne Giler D: Irving J. Moore

2-25-62 THE BARBER W: John D.F. Black D: Richard C. Sarafian

3- 4-62 THE LONG GUN W: Burt Kennedy D: Burt Kennedy

3-11-62 CLOOTEY HUTTER W: Robert Vincent Wright D: Richard C. Sarafian

3-11-62 HERITAGE OF HATE W: William F. Leicester D: Robert B. Sinclair

4-1 -62 THE BRIDE St: Berne Giler Scr: John Tomerlin D: Richard C. Sarafian

4- 8-62 THE WANTED MAN W: Burt Kennedy D: Burt Kennedy

4-29-62 CORT W: Anthony Spinner D: Burt Kennedy

5-27-62 THE ACTOR W: Richard Matheson D: Richard C. Sarafian

BAT MASTERSON

C: Tommy Thompson

Series based on book by Richard O'Connor

10- 8-58 DOUBLE SHOWDOWN St: Frank Pittman & Andy White Scr: Gene Levitt D: Walter Doniger

11-19-58 A NOOSE FITS ANYBODY W: John Elliotte D: Eddie Davis

12-17-58 CHEYENNE CLUB W: D. D. Beauchamp D: Walter Doniger

12-24-58 SHERMAN'S MARCH THROUGH DODGE CITY W: Maurice Tombragel D: Eddie Davis

1-7-59 DOUBLE TROUBLE IN TRINIDAD St: Richard O'Connor Scr: Mikhail Rykoff & O'Connor D: Montgomery Pittman

3-27-59 THE SECRET IS DEATH W: Mikhail Rykoff D: Otto Lang

6-10-59 PROMISED LAND W: D. D. Beauchamp D: Walter Doniger

7-15-59 THE DESERT SHIP W: Wells Root D: Walter Doniger

10-29-59 SHAKEDOWN AT ST. JOE W: Maurice Tombragel D: Alan Crosland Jr.

11-19-59 DEAD MEN DON'T PAY DEBTS W: Dan Ullman D: Lew Landers

12-31-59 THE INNER CIRCLE W: Andy White D: Walter Doniger

3-10-60 THE DISAPPEARANCE OF BAT MASTERSON W: Maurice Tombragel D: Walter Doniger

6-23-60 BLOOD ON THE MONEY W: Mikhail Rykoff D: Alan Crosland Jr.

10-27-60 THE HUNTER W: Joseph Stone & Paul King D: Eddie Davis

11-17-60 DAKOTA SHOWDOWN W: Don Brinkley D: Earl Bellamy

3- 9-61 TERROR ON THE TRINITY W: Andy White D: Elliott Lewis

3-16-61 EPISODE IN EDEN W: Ellis Kadison D: Eddie Davis

5-18-61 FARMER WITH A BADGE W: Alan Woods & Monroe Manning D: Allen H. Miner

THE DEPUTY

C: Vincent Dee

2-11-61 THE SHACKLED TOWN W: Clarke Reynolds D: Tay Garnett

4- 8-61 TENSION POINT W: Clarke Reynolds D: Tay Garnett

WANTED: DEAD OR ALIVE

C: Robert B. Harris

1-10-59 SIX-UP TO BANNACH W: John Robinson D: Thomas Carr

1- 2-60 MENTAL LAPSE St: William F. Nolan Scr: John Tomerlin D: Thomas Carr

1-30-60 JASON St: John Robinson Scr: D. D. Beauchamp & Mary M. Beauchamp D: George Blair

10-19-60 THE TWAIN SHALL MEET W: Norman Katkov D: Richard Donner

TRACKDOWN

C: Robert B. Harris

9- 9-59 BACK TO CRAWFORD W: Robert Culp D: R.G. Springsteen

THE RIFLEMAN

C: Robert B. Harris

11-11-58 DUEL OF HONOR W: Ken Kolb D: Joseph H. Lewis

11-18-58 THE SAFE GUARD (Claude Akins guards bank safe) W: David Swift D: Joseph H. Lewis

11-25-58 THE SISTER W & D: Montgomery Pittman

1- 6-59 THE PET W: Ken Kolb D: Joseph H. Lewis

2- 3-59 SHIVAREE W: Herbert Little, Jr. & David Victor D: Joseph H. Lewis

5- 5-59 THE WOMAN W: Pat Fielder D: Arnold Laven

6-23-59 BOOMERANG W: Arthur Browne, Jr. D: Joseph H. Lewis

9-29-59 THE PATSY W: Harry Kronman D: Joseph H. Lewis

11-3-59 EDDIE'S DAUGHTER W: William Leicester D: Joseph H. Lewis

11-10-59 PANIC W: Albert Aley D: Joseph H. Lewis

12-1-59 THE LETTER OF THE LAW W: Judy George & George W. George D: Joseph H. Lewis

12-29-59 SURVEYORS W: Dale Eunson & Katherine Eunson D: Joseph H. Lewis *

1- 5-60 DAY OF THE HUNTER W: John Dunkel D: Joseph H. Lewis

2- 2-60 HERO W: Albert Aley D: Joseph H. Lewis

2-16-60 THE SPOILER W: Harry Kronman D: Joseph H. Lewis

2-23-60 HELLER W: Christopher Knopf D: Joseph H. Lewis

3-15-60 THE DESERTER W: Albert Aley D: Joseph H. Lewis

4-12-60 THE SHOTGUN MAN W: Jack Cutis D: Joseph H. Lewis

11- 8-60 THE MARTINET (Captain Perry and his two sons) W: Phillip Satzman D: Joseph H. Lewis

THE WESTERNER

10-21-60 BROWN W: Bruce Geller D: Sam Peckinpah

11-11-60 THE COURTING OF LIBBY W: Bruce Geller D: Sam Peckinpah

12-30-60 THE PAINTING W: Bruce Geller D: Sam Peckinpah

LARAMIE

5-16-61 TRIGGER POINT (left in desert) W: Arthur Browne, Jr. D: Lesley Selander

9-26-61 DRAGON AT THE DOOR (Japanese family) W: Rod Peterson D: James P. Yarbrough

10-3-61 LADIES' DAY St: Daniel B. Ullman Scr: Rod Peterson D: Lesley Selander

10-17-61 MOUNTAIN MEN St: Daniel B. Ullman Scr: Lee Erwin & Donn Mullally D: Joseph Kane

12-12-61 THE KILLER LEGEND St: Rod Peterson & Robert Hamner Scr: Rod Peterson D: Hollingsworth Morse

9-25-62 AMONG THE MISSING W: Rod Peterson D: Joseph Kane

12-25-62 GUN DUEL St: John C. Champion Scr: Albert Aley D: Thomas Carr

BONANZA

11-12-61 THE FRIENDSHIP W: Frank Chase D: Don McDougall

12-22-63 HOSS AND THE LEPRECHAUNS W: Robert V. Barron D: John Florea *

4-10-66 THE UNWRITTEN COMMANDMENT St: Daniel B. Ullman Scr: William Blinn & Jo Pagano D: Gerd Oswald

1-15-67 A BRIDE FOR BUFORD W: Robert V. Barron D: William F. Claxton

5-12-68 THE BOTTLE FIGHTER St: S.H. Barnett & Colin MacKenzie Scr: John Hawkins D: Leon Benson

5-26-68 THE STRONGHOLD St: W.R. Burnett Scr: John Hawkins D: Leon Benson

10-13-68 THE PASSING OF A KING W: B.W. Sandefur D: Leon Benson

11-24-68 QUEEN HIGH W: Michael Fessier D: Leon Benson

12-15-68 MARK OF GUILT St: Frank Telford Scr: Ward Hawkins D: Leon Benson *

1-19-69 MRS. WHARTON AND THE LESSER BREEDS W: Preston Woods D: Leon Benson

3- 1-70 RETURN ENGAGEMENT W: Stanley Roberts D: Don Richardson

2-14-71 THE RELUCTANT AMERICAN W: Stanley Roberts D: Philip Leacock

10-17-72 NEW MAN W: Jack B. Sowards D: Leo Penn

GUNSMOKE

12-24-55 MAGNUS St: John Meston D: Charles Marquis Warren

12-1-56 GREATER LOVE St: John Meston Scr: Winston Miller D: Ted Post

8-18-56 UNMARKED GRAVE W: Herbert Little, Jr. & David Victor D: Ted Post

4- 6-57 THE PHOTOGRAPHER W: John Dunkel D: William D. Russell

12-7-57 COWS AND CRIBS St: John Meston Scr: Kathleen Hite D: Richard Whorf

12-21-57 KITTY LOST W: John Meston D: Ted Post

12-13-58 ROBBER BRIDEGROOM W: John Meston D: Richard Whorf

2- 7-59 KITTY'S REBELLION St: Marian Clark Scr: John Meston D: Jesse Hibbs

4- 4-59 FAWN W: John Meston D: Andrew V. McLaglen

4-18-59 MURDER WARRANT W: John Meston D: Andrew V. McLaglen

10-3-59 JOHNNY RED St: Les Crutchfield Scr: John Meston D: Buss Kulik

10-31-59 SALUDOS St: Les Crutchfield Scr: John Meston D: Andrew V. McLaglen *

12-26-59 THICK 'N' THIN St: Les Crutchfield Scr: John Meston D: Stuart Heisler

3-18-61 OLD FACES W: John Meston D: Harry Harris

12-3-61 A MAN A DAY W: John Meston D: Harry Harris *

10-13-62 JENNY W: John Meston D: Andrew V. McLaglen

1-26-63 THE BAD ONE W: Gwen Bagni D: Charles Martin

3-23-63 I CALL HIM WONDER W: Kathleen Hite D: Harry Harris

1-23-65 ONE KILLER ON ICE W: Richard Carr D: Joseph H. Lewis *

1-30-65 CHIEF JOSEPH St: Thomas Warner Scr: Clyde Ware D: Mark Rydell

2- 7-72 YANKTON W: Jim Byrnes D: Vincent McEvetty

WAGON TRAIN

10-16-57 THE LES RAND STORY W: Berne Giler D: Robert Florey

10-16-57 THE CHARLES AVERY STORY W: Aaron Spelling D: Bernard Girard

4-16-58 THE DANIEL BARRISTER STORY W: Norman Jolley D: Richard Bartlett

6-25-58 THE SACRAMENTO STORY W: Thomas Thompson D: Richard Bartlett

3- 4-59 THE JASPER CATO STORY St: Frank Phares Scr: Robert Libott & Frank Phares D: Arthur Hiller

4-22-59 THE CLARA DUNCAN STORY W: Richard Collins & Warren Wilson D: Jerry Hopper

6-17-59 THE STEELE FAMILY (based on Pride and Prejudice) W: Jean Holloway D: Christian Nyby

9-30-59 THE STAGECOACH STORY W: Jean Holloway D: William Witney

10-28-59 THE ELIZABETH MCQUEENY STORY W & D: Allen H. Miner

3- 2-60 THE TOME TUCKETT STORY (based on Great Expectations) W: Jean Holloway D: Herschel Daugherty

6-22-60 THE SHAD BENNINGTON STORY W: Fred Cassidy D: Joseph Pevney

10-25-61 THE CLEMENTINE JONES STORY W: Harold Swanton D: David Lowell Rich

RAWHIDE

1-23-59 INCIDENT WITH AN EXECUTIONER W: James Edmiston D: Charles Marquis Warren *

4-17-59 INCIDENT OF THE DOG DAYS W: Samuel A. Peebles D: George Sherman

10-23-59 INCIDENT OF THE 13TH MAN St: Endre Bohem Scr: Fred Freiberger D: Jesse Hibbs

4- 1-60 INCIDENT OF THE STARGAZER St: Jan Winters & Ted Gardner Scr: Louis Vittes D: Harmon Jones

6- 2-61 INCIDENT OF THE NIGHT ON THE TOWN St: Chris Miller & Eric Fleming Scr: Louis Vittes D: Anton Leader

3-16-62 THE IMMIGRANTS W: Elliott Arnold D: Tay Garnett

4-20-62 HOUSE OF THE HUNTER W: Louis Vittes D: Tay Garnett *

11-28-63 INCIDENT AT CONFIDENCE CREEK W: Jack Turley D: Harry Harris

1- 9-64 INCIDENT OF THE RUSTY SHOTGUN W: Paul King D: Ted Post

3- 5-65 THE VIOLENT LAND W: Buckley Angell D: Harmon Jones

9-14-65 ENCOUNTER AT BOOT HILL W: Anthony Spinner D: Sutton Roley

DEATH VALLEY DAYS

11-14-62 DAVY'S FRIEND W: Virgil C. Gerlach D: Tay Garnett

10-1-63 KINGDOM FOR A HORSE W: Zetta Castle & Francis Rosenwald D: Tay Garnett

3-25-65 FIGHTING SKY PILOT W: Todhunter Ballard & Robert Leslie Bellem D: Lee Sholem

3-17-65 MAGIC LOCKET W: Joanna Lee D: Tay Garnett

3-17-66 THE WATER BRINGER Scr: Robert Hardy Andrews St: Idwal Jones D: Hal Cooper

10-1-66 THE RESURRECTION OF DEADWOOD DICK W: Sloan Nibley D: Tay Garnett

THE VIRGINIAN

10-3-62 THROW A LONG ROPE W: Harold Swanton D: Ted Post

10-10-62 THE BIG DEAL St: Richard Jessup Scr: Winston Miller D: Earl Bellamy

10-17-62 THE BRAZEN BELL W: Roland Kibbee D: James Sheldon

11-21-62 IT TOLLS FOR THEE W & D: Samuel Fuller

1- 9-63 THE EXILES St: Roy Huggins Scr: Howard Browne & William P. McGivern D: Bernard Girard *

2-20-63 THE SMALL PARADE St: Bernard Girard Scr: John & Ward Hawkins D: Paul Nickell *

3- 6-63 THE MONEY CAGE St: Donn Mullally Scr: Jameson Brewer D: Alan Crosland Jr.

10-9-63 A KILLER IN TOWN W: Bob Duncan & Wanda Duncan D: John English *

10-16-63 THE EVIL THAT MEN DO W: Frank Chase D: Stuart Heisler

11-13-63 RUN QUIET W: Norman Katkov & Ed Adamson D: Herschel Daugherty

12-18-63 SIEGE W: Donn Mullally D: Don McDougall

1-15-64 THE FORTUNES OF J. JONAH JIMERSON W: Carey Wilber D: Don McDougall

1-29-64 THE DRIFTER St: Frank Fenton Scr: Carey Wilber D: Don McDougall

2-12-64 FIRST TO THINE OWN SELF W: Les Crutchfield D: Earl Bellamy

2-19-64 A MATTER OF DESTINY W: Al C. Ward D: Maurice Geraghty

3- 4-64 THE INTRUDERS W: Dean Riesner D: Charles R. Rondeau

4- 1-64 THE SECRET OF BRYNMAR HALL W: Herman Groves D: Robert Totten

9-16-64 RYKER W: Frank Fenton D: Don Richardson

9-23-64 THE DARK CHALLENGE St: Joseph Hoffman Scr: Joseph Hoffman & True Boardman D: Don McDougall

10-28-64 BIG IMAGE...LITTLE MAN St: Frank Chase Scr: Frank Chase & Carey Wilber D: William Witney

11-4-64 A FATHER FOR TOBY St: Tom Seller Scr: True Boardman D: Alan Crosland Jr.

11-25-64 ALL NICE AND LEGAL W: Jean Holloway D: Don McDougall

12-9-64 PORTRAIT OF A WIDOW W: Thomas W. Blackburn & Lawrence Edward Watkin D: Don McDougall

12-23-64 A MAN OF THE PEOPLE St: William Fay Scr: Fay & True Boardman D: William Witney

1-13-65 HIDEOUT D: Don McDougall based on novel "The Mountains Are My Kingdom" (1936) by Oscar Schisgall writing as Stuart Hardy

2- 5-65 LOST YESTERDAY W: True Boardman D: Don McDougall

3-17-65 DANGEROUS ROAD W: John & Ward Hawkins D: Maurice Geraghty *

4-14-65 THE SHOWDOWN W: Gene L. Coon D: Don McDougall

11-24-65 BEYOND THE BORDER W: Martha Wilkerson D: Don McDougall

12-8-65 THE LARAMIE ROAD W: Halsted Welles D: Charles S. Dubin

12-22-65 LETTER OF THE LAW W: Donn Mullally D: Charles S. Dubin

4- 6-66 NO DRUMS, NO TRUMPETS St: Sabaroff & Nadel Scr: Robert Sabaroff D: Arthur H. Nadel

11-9-66 DEADEYE DICK W: Joseph Hoffman D: Ida Lupino

2-15-67 WITHOUT MERCY W: Donn Mullally D: Don McDougall *

3- 8-67 NIGHTMARE AT FORT KILLMAN W: John & Ward Hawkins D: Abner Biberman

3-15-67 BITTER HARVEST W: Andy Lewis D: Don McDougall

9-20-67 THE DEADLY PAST W: Robert White & Phyllis White D: Abner Biberman *

9-27-67 THE LADY FROM WICHITA W: True Boardman D: Don McDougall

10-25-67 AH SING VS WYOMING W: Irve Tunick D: Charles S. Dubin

12-6-67 THE BARREN GROUND St: Joy Dexter Scr: Andy Lewis D: Abner Biberman

12-27-67 THE FORTRESS St: Sy Salkowitz & W.R. Burnett Scr: Sy Salkowitz D: Abner Biberman

2-14-68 THE HELL WIND W: Leonard Praskins & Barbara Merlin D: Don McDougall *

10-9-68 VISION OF BLINDNESS St: Gerald Sanford Scr: Gerald Sanford & James Menzies D: Abner Biberman

12-11-68 NORA W: True Boardman D: Don McDougall

2-19-69 THE ORDEAL St; Merwin Gerard Scr: Don Ingalls D: Michael Caffey

9-24-69 A FLASH OF DARKNESS W: Edward J. Lakso D: Joseph Pevney

10-22-69 THE RUNAWAY W: Gerald Sanford D: Anton Leader

1- 7-70 YOU CAN LEAD A HORSE TO WATER W: Lois Hire D: James Neilson

2- 4-70 TRAIN OF DARKNESS W: Robert Van Scoyk D: James Sheldon

2-18-70 NO WAR FOR THE WARRIOR St: Robert Earll Scr: Robert Earll & Alvin Sapinsley D: Don McDougall

DESTRY

3-13-64 THE NICEST GIRL IN GOMORRAH (Patricia Barry) W: Dave Lewis and Andy Lewis D: Bernard Girard

DANIEL BOONE

12-10-64 POMPEY D: David Duncan D: Joseph H. Lewis

10-10-68 THE DANDY (David Watson as artist) W: Merwin Gerard D: William Wiard

BRANDED

1-31-65 THE VINDICATORS W: Larry Cohen D: Joseph H. Lewis

3- 7-65 COWARD STEPS ASIDE St: Larry Cohen Scr: John Wilder & Jerry Ziegman D: Harry Harris

LAREDO

10-14-65 THREE'S COMPANY (Chad's fiancee) W: John McGreevey D: Bernard McEveety

10-21-65 ANYBODY HERE SEEN BILLY? W: John McGreevey D: Lawrence Dobkin

11-18-65 WHICH WAY DID THEY GO? (Eve Arden) W: Gerry Day D: Leon Benson

12-9-65 THE LAND GRABBERS (Land rush, Lancer) W: Ric Hardman D: R.G. Springsteen

12-16-65 PRIDE OF THE RANGERS (Prizefight, bank robbery) W: John McGreevey D: Anton Leader

1-20-66 THAT'S NOWAY, THATAWAY (British actors as ministers) W: Vin Bogert & Gene L. Coon D: Howard Morris

3-10-66 IT'S THE END OF THE ROAD, STANLEY (Hostages in saloon) W: Gene L. Coon D: Leon Benson

9-16-66 THE LEGEND OF MIDAS MANTEE (Laughing gas, fake gunfight, fort) W: Gerry Day & B.W. Sandefur D: Hollingsworth Morse

9-30-66 A DOUBLE SHOT OF NEPENTHE (Mind control) W: Gene L. Coon D: Abner Biberman

10-14-66 THE LAND SLICKERS (Reese buys worthless land) W: William Hellinger & Clint Young D: Sherman Marks

10-21-66 FINNEGAN (Finnegan tries to start gang in Dry Wells) W: Edward J. Lakso D: Alexander Singer

12-9-66 A PRINCE OF A RANGER (Chad's double, Prisoner of Zenda) W: Joseph Bonaduce D: Charles R. Rondeau

1- 6-67 THE SEVENTH DAY (Undercover as clergy) St: Alvin Boretz Scr: Joel Murcott D: Irving J. Moore

2-17-67 ENEMIES AND BROTHERS (Captain's relative) St: Tom Adair & John Elliotte Scr: Brian Brastu & Tom Adair & John Elliotte D: Gene Nelson

3- 3-67 THE SMALL CHANCE GHOST (Ghost town with spooky mansion) W: Martin Roth D: Richard Bartlett

3-10-67 A QUESTION OF GUILT (Courtroom drama, Twelve Angry Men) W: Joseph Bonaduce D: Leo Penn *

THE WILD WILD WEST

2-25-66 NIGHT OF THE PUPPETEER W: Henry Sharp D: Irving J. Moore

10- 7-66 NIGHT OF THE BIG BLAST W: Ken Kolb D: Ralph Senensky

11- 4-66 NIGHT OF THE BOTTOMLESS PIT W: Ken Kolb D: Robert Sparr

3-31-67 NIGHT OF THE WOLF W: Robert C. Dennis & Earl Bartlett D: Charles R. Rondeau

1-26-68 NIGHT OF THE DEATH MASKS W: Ken Pettus D: Mike Moder

10-25-68 NIGHT OF THE GRUESOME GAMES W: Jackson Gillis D: Marvin Chomsky

11- 1-68 NIGHT OF THE KRAKEN W: Stephen Kandel D: Michael Caffey

3-14-69 NIGHT OF BLEAK ISLAND W: Robert E. Kent D: Marvin Chomsky

3-21-69 NIGHT OF THE COSSACKS W: Oliver Crawford D: Mike Moder

3-29-69 NIGHT OF THE TYCOONS St: Barney Slater Scr: Louis Vittes D: Mike Moder

CIMARRON STRIP

1-4 -68 THE JUDGEMENT W: Daniel B. Ullman D: Robert Butler

1-11-68 FOOL'S GOLD St: Palmer Thompson & David Jones Scr: Palmer Thompson D: Herschel Daugherty

THE BIG VALLEY

9-29-65 BOOTS WITH MY FATHER'S NAME St: Les Pine, Tina Rome, Mel Goldberg Scr: Mel Goldberg D: Joseph H. Lewis *

10-6-65 THE YOUNG MARAUDERS W: Peter Packer D: Paul Wendkos

10-20-65 HERITAGE W: Carey Wilber D: Paul Wendkos

11-24-65 THE WAY TO KILL A KILLER W: Judith Barrows & Robert Guy Barrows D: Joseph M. Newman

12-1-65 NIGHT OF THE WOLF W: Margaret Armen D: Joseph H. Lewis

12-15-65 THE BRAWLERS W: William Norton D: Joseph Pevney

12-22-65 JUDGEMENT IN HEAVEN W: Mel Goldberg D: Murray Golden

12-29-65 THE INVADERS W: Jay Simms D: Arnold Laven

1-19-66 A TIME TO KILL W: Peter Packer D: Bernard McEveety

2-2-66 TEACHER OF OUTLAWS St: Lou Morheim Scr: Gilbert Ralston D: Michael Ritchie

2-2-66 BARBARY RED W: Judith Barrows D: Michael Ritchie

4-13-66 THE MIDAS MAN W: Margaret Armen D: Arnold Laven

9-12-66 LOST TREASURE W: Jack Curtis D: Arthur H. Nadel

10-31-66 TARGET W: Mel Goldberg D: Arthur H. Nadel

11-14-66 THE MAN FROM NOWHERE W: Ken Pettus D: Joseph H. Lewis

11-21-66 THE GREAT SAFE ROBBERY W: William Norton D: Virgil W. Vogel

12-5-66 LAST STAGE TO SALT FLATS W: Arthur Browne, Jr. D: Bernard McEveety

12-12-66 A DAY OF TERROR W: Peter Packer D: Virgil W. Vogel

12-19-66 HIDE THE CHILDREN W: Jack Curtis D: Arthur H. Nadel

12-26-66 DAY OF THE COMET W: Gilbert Ralston D: Virgil W. Vogel

1-23-67 DOWN SHADOW STREET W: Ken Trevey D: Virgil W. Vogel

2-20-67 BROTHER LOVE W: Jay Simms D: Virgil W. Vogel

3- 6-67 COURT MARTIAL W: Stephen Carabatsos D: Virgil W. Vogel *

3-13-67 PLUNDER! W: William Blinn D: Richard Long

10-30-67 GUILTY W: Harry Kronman D: Paul Henreid

11-6-67 THE DISAPPEARANCE St: Lou Morheim Scr: Michael Gleason D: Virgil W. Vogel

2-16-68 RIMFIRE W: Margaret Armen D: Charles S. Dubin

3-11-68 RUN OF THE SAVAGE W: Don Ingalls D: Virgil W. Vogel

11-11-68 THE JONAH W: Ed Adamson D: Virgil W. Vogel

11-18-68 HELL HATH NO FURY W: Sasha Gilien & Mel Goldberg D: Virgil W. Vogel

12-9-68 A STRANGER EVERYWHERE W: Lee Erwin D: Paul Henreid

12-16-88 THE PRIZE W: D.C. Fontana D: Virgil W. Vogel

1-6-69 TOP OF THE STAIRS W: Ken Pettus D: Virgil W. Vogel

2-24-69 ALIAS NELLIE HANDLEY W: Margaret Armen D: Virgil W. Vogel

3-24-69 THE BATTLE OF MINERAL SPRINGS W: Douglas Morrow D: Virgil W. Vogel

3-31-69 THE OTHER FACE OF JUSTICE W: Don Ingalls D: Virgil W. Vogel

4-7-69 TOWN OF NO EXIT W: William Norton D: Norman S. Powell

THE LEGEND OF JESSIE JAMES

2-21-66 THE LONELY PLACE W: ? D: Curtis Harrington

5- 9-66 A BURYING FOR ROSEY W: ? D: Curtis Harrington

ALIAS SMITH AND JONES

C: Vincent Dee

JTJ is "John Thomas James", pseudonym of Ross Huggins.

2- 4-71 WRONG TRAIN TO BRIMSTONE W: Stephen Kandel D: Jeffrey Hayden

3-11-71 STAGECOACH SEVEN St: JTJ Scr: Dick Nelson D: Richard Benedict

3-18-71 THE MAN WHO MURDERED HIMSELF St: JTJ Scr: Robert Hamner & JTJ D: Jeffrey Hayden

11-4-71 NIGHT OF THE RED DOG St: JTJ Scr: Dick Nelson & JTJ D: Russ Mayberry

11-18-71 DREADFUL SORRY, CLEMENTINE St: JTJ Scr: Glen A. Larson D: Barry Shear

12-16-71 EVERYTHING ELSE YOU CAN STEAL W: JTJ D: Alexander Singer

1-13-72 THE MACREADY BUST GOING, GOING GONE St: JTJ Scr: Nicholas E. Baehr D: Alexander Singer

1-20-72 THE MAN WHO BROKE THE BANK AT RED GAP W: JTJ D: Richard Benedict

1-27-72 THE MEN THAT CORRUPTED HADLEYBERG St: JTJ Scr: JTJ & Dick Nelson D: Jeff Corey

2- 3-72 THE BIGGEST GAME IN THE WEST W: JTJ D: Alexander Singer

10-28-72 WHAT HAPPENED AT THE XST W: JTJ D: Jack Arnold

BARBARY COAST

10-20-75 SAUCE FOR THE GOOSE St: William Reed Woodfield & Allan Balter Scr: Stephen Lord D: Don McDougall

SARA

4- 2-76 LADY (The insane woman) W: Jerry Ziegman D: Alf Kjellin

GRIZZLY ADAMS

3-16-77 ADAMS' ARK (Don Galloway as Pinkerton) W: Samuel A. Peeples D: Jack B. Hively


Made for TV Movies

MADE FOR TV MOVIES

7-12-81 CHARLIE AND THE GREAT BALLOON CHASE W: Art Wallace D: Larry Elikann

10-17-81 THE RETURN OF THE REBELS W: Robie Robinson D: Noel Nosseck

4- 5-83 THE RETURN OF THE MAN FROM UNCLE W: Michael Sloan D: Ray Austin

12-5-83 CHOICES OF THE HEART W: John Pielmeier D: Joseph Sargent

1-16-84 A MATTER OF SEX W: Joyce Eliason D: Lee Grant

3-12-84 HER LIFE AS A MAN St: Joanna Crawford Scr: Crawford & Diana English D: Robert Ellis Miller

2-10-85 POISON IVY W: Bennett Tramer D: Larry Elikann C: Michael Hoffman

2-20-85 MURDER WITH MIRRORS Scr: George Eckstein D: Dick Lowry based on the novel by Agatha Christie

3- 4-85 ROMANCE ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS C: Martin Baugh W: Jan Worthington D: Lawrence Gordon Clark

11-23-86 COMBAT HIGH W: Paul W. Shapiro D: Neal Israel

12-29-86 BLUE DE VILLE C: Enid Harris W: Brad Buckner & Eugenie Ross-Leming D: Jim Johnston

1-18,19-87 OUT ON A LIMB Scr: Collin Higgins & Shirley Maclaine D: Robert Butler

1-25-87 DOUBLE SWITCH St: Peter Noah Scr: John McNamara D: David Greenwalt C: Pat Welch Choreography: Jerry Evans

1-28-87 BROKEN VOWS Scr: "Ivan Davis" - James Costigan based on "Where the Dark Streets Go" (1969) by Dorothy Salisbury Davis D: Jud Taylor

2- 1-87 LBJ: THE EARLY YEARS W: Ken Trevey D: Peter Werner

2- 2-87 TONIGHT'S THE NIGHT W: Sue Grafton & Steve Humphrey D: Bobby Roth

3-17-87 MURDER BY THE BOOK Scr: Michael Norrell D: Mel Damski (made 1985)

3-29-87 DOUBLE AGENT St: Howard Friedlander & Ken Peragine Scr: Steven Long Mitchell & Craig W. Van Sickle & Howard Friedlander & Ken Peragine D: Michael Vejar

5-23-87 LONG GONE St: Paul Hemphill Scr: Michael Norrell D: Martin Davidson

7-31-87 THE SPIRIT W: Stephen E. de Souza D: Michael Schultz

9-20-87 THE HIGHWAYMAN W: Glen Larson & Dean Hargrove D: Dean Hargrove

9-22-87 ANGEL IN GREEN W: Michael Patrick Goodman D: Marvin Chomsky

11-8,9-87 THE BILLIONAIRE BOYS CLUB W: Guy Waldron D: Marvin Chomsky

11-29-87, 12- 6-87 STUDENT EXCHANGE St: Deborah Frankel Scr: William Davies & William Osborne D: Mollie Miller

12-22-87 THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL W: Maryedith Burrell D: Michael Lindsay-Hogg

12-27-87 A HAZARD OF HEARTS Scr: Terence Feeley D: John Hough (based on 1948 novel by Barbara Cartland)

7-17-88 OUT OF TIME St: Brian Allen Lane Scr: Lane & Kenny Lenhart & John J. Sakmar D: Robert Butler

10-9-88 WEDDING DAY BLUES (GOING TO THE CHAPEL) C: Csilla Marki W: Erik Tarloff D: Paul Lynch

12-11-88 TEARS IN THE RAIN Scr: Freda Kelsall D: Don Sharp based on the novel by: Pamela Wallace

1- 4-89 THE MAN IN THE BROWN SUIT Scr: Carla Jean Wagner D: Alan Grint based on the novel by: Agatha Christie

1-31-89 DREAMBREAKERS W: Victor Levin & Stuart Millar D: Millar

2 -8-89 ASK ME AGAIN Scr: Richard Greenberg D: Deborah Reinisch based on Laurie Colwin's "An Old Fashioned Story"

8-20-89 NICK KNIGHT St: Barney Cohen & James D. Parriott Scr: Parriott D: Farhad Mann

8-27-89 LA TAKEDOWN W & D: Michael Mann

9-25-89 MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK W: Lindsay Harrison D: Paul Schneider

12- 3-89 FINAL NOTICE Scr: John Gay D: Steven H. Stern based on a novel by Jonathan Valin

12-29-89 CHAMELEONS W: Glen Larson & Stephen A. Miller D: Glen Larson

1-14-90 JURY DUTY: THE COMEDY W: Rob Gilmer D: Michael Schultz

1-29-90 RICH MEN, SINGLE WOMEN Scr: Barbara Esensten & James H. Brown & Rita Mae Brown D: Elliot Silverstein based on novel by Pamela Beck & Patti Massman

2- 5-90 THE SECRET LIFE OF IAN FLEMING W: Robert J. Avrech D: Ferdinand Fairfax

5- 6-90 ARCHIE: TO RIVERDALE AND BACK AGAIN W: Evan Katz D: Dick Lowry

7-29-90 JOHNNY RYAN C: Csilla Marki W: Mark Rodgers D: Robert Collins

9- 8-90 RAINBOW DRIVE C: Mary Malin Ph: Tim Suhrstedt Production Designer: Claudio Guzman Scr: Bill Phillips & Bennett Cohen based on the novel by Roderick Thorp D: Bobby Roth

10- 7-90 LUCKY CHANCES (Part I of 3X120) Scr: Jackie Collins based on her novels D: Buzz Kulik

11-10-90 PSYCHO IV: THE BEGINNING W: Joseph Stefano D: Mick Garris

1-25-91 FOURTH STORY W: Albert Guettard D: Ivan Passer

5- 1-91 CHILD OF DARKNESS, CHILD OF LIGHT Scr: Brian Taggert D: Marina Sargenti based on novel "Virgin" by James Patterson

8- 3-91 NEW YORK MOUNTED St: Patrick Hasburgh & Alphonso Ruggiero, Jr Scr: Hasburgh D: Mark Tinker

1-22-92 ARE YOU LONESOME TONIGHT W: Wesley Moore D: E. W. Swackhamer

5- 6-92 CHROME SOLDIERS Scr: Nick Randall D: Thomas J. Wright based on a screenplay by Ross LaManna, John McCormick, Jonas McCord

12-7-92 FOUR-EYES AND SIX-GUNS W: Leon Prochnik D: Piers Haggard

1-10-93 ELVIS AND THE COLONEL C: Timothy D'Arcy St: Frank Furino & Phil Penningroth Scr: Phil Penningroth D: William A. Graham

6- 6-93 TAKING THE HEAT (Joe Griffasi) Pr & St: Gary Hoffman Scr: Dan Gordon D: Tom Mankiewicz

8-23-93 THE AMERICAN CLOCK Scr: Frank Galati D: Bob Clark based on the play by Arthur Miller Production Designer: Vaughn Edwards


Pilots

PILOTS

1- 8-82 PALMS (60) W: David Chase D: Ivan Dixon

1- 8-83 O'MALLEY (60) W: George Schenck & Frank Cardea D: Michael O'Herlihy

9- 2-83 I DO, I DON'T (30) W: Chris Thompson D: Will Mackenzie

6-12-84 WELCOME TO PARADISE (60) W: Sterling Silliphant D: Daniel Haller

6-12-87 THE SAINT IN MANHATTAN (60) W: Peter Gethers & David Handler D: James Frawley C: Jeffrey Ullman

6-27-89 B-MEN (60) (Made in 1987) W: Dave Thomas D: Steve Miner

8-13-87 SLICKERS (30 min) W: Chris Thompson D: Tom Trbovich

8- 1-89 CURSE OF THE CORN PEOPLE (60) W: Seth Freeman D: Michael Dinner

6-20-90 SPORTING CHANCE (60) W: Michael Gleason D: Lou Antonio

7-20-90 THE BAKERY (60) C: Dodie Shepard W: Brad Kern & John Wirth D: John Levin

7-23-90 CHECKERED FLAG (60) C: Sherri Wade Photography: William Fraker St: Clayton Frohner & E. F. Wallegren Scr: Wallegren D: John Glen

8-16-90 THE LADIES ON SWEET STREET (60) C: Katherine DeToro W: Henry Olek D: Victor Lobl

8- 3-91 BIG DEALS (30) W: Chris Thompson D: Robert Berlinger

8-17-91 PASSION (30) W: Pamela Pettler D: Will Mackenzie


Mystery: British Isles and Commonwealth

AGATHA CHRISTIE TV FILMS

80 WHY DIDN'T THEY ASK EVANS Scr: Pat Sandys D: Tony Wharmby, John Davies

81 THE SEVEN DIALS MYSTERY C: Penny Lowe Scr: ? D: Tony Wharmby Script Consultant: Pat Sandys

THE AGATHA CHRISTIE HOUR

9-14-82 IN A GLASS DARKLY C: Jill Silverside Scr: William Corlett D: Desmond Davis

9-21-82 THE GIRL ON THE TRAIN C: Jill Silverside Scr: William Corlett D: Brian Farnham

11-16-82 THE MANHOOD OF EDWARD ROBINSON C: Louise Walker W: Gerald Savory D: Brian Farnham

AGATHA CHRISTIE'S PARTNERS IN CRIME

C: Penny Lowe

83 THE SECRET ADVERSARY Scr: Pat Sandys D: Tony Wharmby

The rest are hour long adaptations of Tommy and Tuppence short stories, from the collection Partners in Crime. (All mainly 1983)

THE AFFAIR OF THE PINK PEARL W: David Butler D: Tony Wharmby

THE HOUSE OF LURKING DEATH W: Jonathan Hales D: Christopher Hodson

THE SUNNINGDALE MYSTERY W: Jonathan Hales D: Tony Wharmby

THE CLERGYMAN'S DAUGHTER W & D: Paul Annett

FINESSING THE KING W: Gerald Savory D: Christopher Hodson

THE AMBASSADORS BOOTS W & D: Paul Annett

THE MAN IN THE MIST W: Gerald Savory D: Christopher Hodson

THE UNBREAKABLE ALIBI W: David Butler D: Christopher Hodson

THE CASE OF THE MISSING LADY W: Jonathan Hales D: Paul Annett

THE CRACKLER W: Gerald Savory D: Tony Wharmby

NIGHT HEAT

C: Laurie Drew

2-21-85 THE STRANGER (Serial killer, garage door, Toronto trip) W: Ian Sutherland D: Rene Bonniere

2-28-85 OBIE'S LAW (Nicholas Campbell as gunrunner) St: Don Flynn & Larry Grosso Scr: Philip Rosenberg D: George McCowan

5-16-85 VELVET (Rock, break dancing, band called "The Crud", spherical mirror) W: R. B. Carney D: Rene Bonniere

10-10-85 THE QUEST (Cop wounded, subway ride) W: Peter Palliser D: George Kaczender

HOTSHOTS

10-7-86 WARRIORS W: Ian Sutherland D: Mario Azzopardi

DIAMONDS

11-17-87 THE SMILING MORTICIAN W: Giles Blunt D: Gilbert Shilton

12-4-88 A COUPLE OF COUPLES W: Nick Arnold D: Mario Azzopardi

POIROT

Best episodes marked with *

1- 8-89 THE ADVENTURE OF THE CLAPHAM COOK Scr: Clive Exton D: Edward Bennett *

1-15-89 MURDER IN THE MEWS Scr: Clive Exton D: Edward Bennett *

1-22-89 THE ADVENTURE OF JOHNNY WAVERLY Scr: Clive Exton D: Renny Rye

1-29-89 FOUR AND TWENTY BLACKBIRDS Scr: Russell Murray D: Renny Rye

2- 5-89 THE THIRD FLOOR FLAT (Donovan: Nicholas Pritchard) Scr: Michael Baker D: Edward Bennett *

2-12-89 TRIANGLE AT RHODES Scr: Stephen Wakelam D: Renny Rye

2-19-89 PROBLEM AT SEA Scr: Clive Exton D: Renny Rye

2-26-89 THE INCREDIBLE THEFT Scr: David Reid & Clive Exton D: Edward Bennett *

3-12-89 THE KING OF CLUBS Scr: Michael Baker D: Renny Rye *

3-19-89 THE DREAM Scr: Clive Exton D: Edward Bennett

1- 7-90 PERIL AT END HOUSE (120) Scr: Clive Exton D: Renny Rye

1-14-90 THE VEILED LADY Scr: Clive Exton D: Edward Bennett *

1-21-90 THE LOST MINE Scr: Michael Baker & David Renwick D: Edward Bennett

1-28-90 THE CORNISH MYSTERY Scr: Clive Exton D: Edward Bennett

2- 4-90 THE DISAPPEARANCE OF MR. DAVENHEIM Scr: David Renwick D: Andrew Grieve

2-11-90 DOUBLE SIN Scr: Clive Exton D: Richard Spence *

2-18-90 THE ADVENTURE OF THE CHEAP FLAT (Robinson: John Michie, Luigi: Nigel Whitmey) Scr: Russell Murray D: Richard Spence *

2-25-90 THE KIDNAPPED PRIME MINISTER Scr: Clive Exton D: Andrew Grieve

3- 4-90 THE ADVENTURE OF THE WESTERN STAR Scr: Clive Exton D: Richard Spence

9-16-90 THE MYSTERIOUS AFFAIR AT STYLES (120) Scr: Clive Exton D: Ross Devenish *

1- 6-91 HOW DOES YOUR GARDEN GROW? (Nicholas: Peter Birch) Scr: Andrew Marshall D: Brian Farnham *

1-13-91 THE MILLION DOLLAR BOND ROBBERY Scr: Anthony Horowitz D: Andrew Grieve

1-20-91 THE PLYMOUTH EXPRESS (Carrington: Julian Wadham) Scr: Rod Beachem D: Andrew Piddington *

1-27-91 WASPS' NEST Scr: David Renwick D: Brian Farnham *

2- 3-91 THE TRAGEDY AT MARSDON MANOR Scr: David Renwick D: Renny Rye

2-10-91 THE DOUBLE CLUE Scr: Anthony Horowitz D: Andrew Piddington

2-17-91 THE MYSTERY OF THE SPANISH CHEST Scr: Anthony Horowitz D: Andrew Grieve

2-24-91 THE THEFT OF THE ROYAL RUBY Scr: Anthony Horowitz & Clive Exton D: Andrew Grieve

3- 3-91 THE AFFAIR AT THE VICTORY BALL Scr: Andrew Marshall D: Renny Rye *

3-10-91 THE MYSTERY OF HUNTER'S LODGE Scr: T.R. Bowen D: Renny Rye

1-5-92 THE ABC MURDERS (120) Scr: Clive Exton D: Andrew Grieve *

1-12-92 DEATH IN THE CLOUDS (120) Scr: William Humble D: Stephen Whittacker * (US: Death in the Air)

1-19-92 ONE, TWO, BUCKLE MY SHOE (120) Scr: Clive Exton D: Ross Devenish * (US: An Overdose of Death)

1-17-93 THE ADVENTURE OF THE EGYPTIAN TOMB Scr: Clive Exton D: Peter Barber Fleming *

1-24-93 THE UNDERDOG Scr: Bill Craig D: John Bruce *

1-31-93 THE YELLOW IRIS (Anthony: Dorian Healey) Scr: Anthony Horowitz D: Peter Barber Fleming *

2- 7-93 THE CASE OF THE MISSING WILL (Robert Sidaway: Edward Atterton) Scr: Douglas Watkinson D: John Bruce

2-14-93 THE ADVENTURE OF THE ITALIAN NOBLEMAN Scr: Clive Exton D: Brian Farnham *

2-21-93 THE CHOCOLATE BOX Scr: Douglas Watkinson D: Ken Grieve *

2-28-93 DEAD MAN'S MIRROR Scr: Anthony Horowitz D: Brian Farnham *

3- 7-93 THE JEWEL ROBBERY AT THE GRAND METROPOLITAN Scr: Anthony Horowitz D: Ken Grieve *

12-25-94 HERCULE POIROT'S CHRISTMAS (120) Scr: Clive Exton D: Edward Bennett (US: Murder for Christmas)

2-12-95 HICKORY, DICKORY, DOCK (120) (US: Hickory, Dickory, Death) Scr: Anthony Horowitz D: Andrew Grieve

2-11-96 MURDER ON THE LINKS (120) (Jack: Benjamin Puller) Scr: Anthony Horowitz D: Andrew Grieve *

3-18-96 DUMB WITNESS (120) Scr: Douglas Watkinson D: Edward Bennett (US: Poirot Loses a Client)

Most episodes are 60 minutes long, and based on Poirot short stories. The 120 minute shows are based on novels. The TV shows always use the British titles for the Christie novels. If the American novel titles are different, they follow in (US:). Even when the episodes are broadcast on PBS in the USA, no mention is made of their American titles.

The 1989 year of Poirot was taken from stories in the collections The Underdog, The Mousetrap, The Regatta Mystery, and Dead Man's Mirror. 1990 included the first Poirot novel, The Mysterious Affair at Styles. Much of 1990 and 1991 was taken up with adaptations of many of the 14 stories in Poirot Investigates, Christie's first Poirot collection. A few stories were held back, including "The Adventure of the Egyptian Tomb" and "The Chocolate Box"; these required extensive shooting on foreign locations, which they received when they were adapted later in 1993. 1990-1991 also included the four Poirot stories from the collection Double Sin, as well as more stories from the collections used in 1989. After 1992, many of the Poirot films were two hour adaptations of novels. In 1993 the series included hour long adaptations of two long Poirot novellas, "The Underdog" and "Dead Man's Mirror", passed over when the short stories in their collections were filmed in 1989.

COUNTERSTRIKE

C: Melanie Jennings C: (After 10-90) Zorica Lozic Production Designer: Gerrie Holmes

7- 1-90 DEALBREAKER W: Richard Oleksiak D: Mario Azzopardi

7-15-90 NOW AND AT THE HOUR OF OUR DEATH (priest) W: Tony DiFranco D: Mario Azzopardi

7-29-90 POWER PLAY (Nicholas Campbell) W: Angelo Stea & Peter Lauterman D: Mario Azzopardi

8- 5-90 A LITTLE PURITY W: David Rottenberg D: George Mendeluk

10- 7-90 THANOS W: Christian Watton D: Doug Jackson

10-14-90 SIEGE W: Peter Mohan D: Bernard Dumont

10-28-90 ESCAPE ROUTE W: Chantal Renaud D: Paolo Barzman

11-24-90 MASKS W: Christian Watton D: Don Shebib

12- 1-90 MINDBENDER W: Richard Oleksiak D: Allan Eastman

12-15-90 REGAL CONNECTION W: Tony DiFranco D: William Fruet

2- 9-91 EXTREME MEASURES W: Michael Zettler & Shelley Altman D: Michael Shock

TROPICAL HEAT / SWEATING BULLETS

4- 8-91 HARDCASE W: Angel Flores Marini D: Tibor Takacs

4-15-91 FOWL PLAY W: Scot Gemel D: Mario Azzopardi


Detective Tales and Thrillers

MAGNUM, P. I.

C: Charles Waldo (pilot) C: James Gilmore, Denta Del Signore C: Brienne

12-11-80 (Pilot) (120) W: Glen Larson & Donald P. Bellisario D: Russ Mayberry

11-19-81 WAVE GOODBYE W: Reuben Leder D: Sidney Hayers

1-14-82 COMPUTER DATE W: Babs Greyhosky D: Robert Thompson

3-25-82 THE ELMO ZILLER STORY W: Robert Hamilton D: Mike Vejar

2-23-84 LET THE PUNISHMENT FIT THE CRIME W: Robert Hamilton D: Bernard Kowalski

THE GANGSTER CHRONICLES

C: Julie Weiss

2-12-81 (Pilot) W: Richard DeKoker D: Richard C. Sarafian

NERO WOLFE

C: Pat McGrath

4- 3-81 GAMBIT Scr: Stephen Kandel D: George McCowan based on Rex Stout's "Booby Trap"

THE A-TEAM

3- 1-83 THE RABBIT WHO ATE LAS VEGAS W: Frank Lupo D: Bruce Kessler

3-15-83 HOLIDAY IN THE HILLS W: Babs Greyhosky D: Arnold Laven

4-19-83 TILL DEATH DO US PART W: Frank Lupo & Babs Greyhosky D: Guy Magar

5- 3-83 THE BEAST IN THE BELLY OF THE BOEING W: Patrick Hasburgh D: Ron Satlof

11-29-83 STEEL W: Frank Lupo D: Gilbert Shilton

RIPTIDE

1- 3-84 (Pilot) (120) W: Frank Lupo & Stephen J. Cannell D: Christian Nyby II

1-17-84 SOMEBODY IS KILLING THE GREAT GEEKS OF AMERICA W: Babs Greyhosky D: Bruce Kessler

1-31-84 HATCHET JOB W: Mark Jones D: Ron Satlof

3- 6-84 FOUR EYES W: Babs Greyhosky D: Bruce Kessler

3-20-84 #1 WITH A BULLET W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Arnold Laven

5-15-84 RAIDERS OF THE LOST SUB W: Mark Jones D: Dennis Donnelly

5-22-84 SOMETHING FISHY W: Frank Lupo D: Michael O'Herlihy

11- 3-84 BEAT THE BOX W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Arnold Laven

11-20-84 FATHER'S DAY W: Tom Blomquist D: Tony Mordente

12-18-84 CATCH A FALLEN STAR W: Tom Blomquist D: Mike Vejar

2- 5-85 BOZ BUSTERS W: Babs Greyhosky & Tom Blomquist D: Bob Bralver

2-12-85 OIL BETS ARE OFF W: Paul Berbaum D: Michael Lange

3-19-85 FUZZY VISION W: Paul Berbaum D: Bruce Kessler

THE ROUSTERS

6-23-84 SLADE VS. SLADE W: Babs Greyhosky D: Guy Magar

HARDCASTLE AND MCCORMICK

C: Shelly Levine

9-25-83 THE MAN IN A GLASS HOUSE W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Guy Magar

10-23-83 THE CRYSTAL DUCK W: Stephen Katz D: Bruce Kessler

10-16-83 THE BLACK WIDOW W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Richard Compton

11- 6-83 KILLER B'S W: Stephen Katz D: Ron Satlof

11-27-83 HOT SHOES W: Patrick Hasburgh D: Richard Compton

11-25-84 ONE OF THE GIRLS FROM ACCOUNTING W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Bruce Kessler

10- 7-85 THE YANKEE CLIPPER W: Patrick Hasburgh D: Sigmund Neufield, Jr.

10-14-85 SOMETHING'S GOING ON ON THIS TRAIN W: Lawrence Hertzog D: Tony Mordente

CHICAGO STORY

C: Micky Antonetti

3-13-82 OUTSIDE THE LAW W: Robert W. Gilmer & Bob Foster D: Rod Holcomb

5- 7-82 DUTTON'S LAW W: David Paulson D: Lee H. Katzin

HART TO HART

C: Grady Hunt

1-13-81 MURDER IN PARADISE W: Allyn Freeman D: Tom Mankiewicz

2- 3-81 MURDER IS A DRAG W: Donald Ross D: Leo Penn

2-17-81 SLOW BOAT TO MURDER W: Maryanne Kasica & Michael Scheff D: Leo Penn

3- 2-82 HARTS ON THEIR TOES W: Bill La Mond & Jo La Mond D: Peter Medak

10-18-83 HOSTAGE HARTS W: Donald Ross D: Paul Krasny

10-25-83 PANDORA HAS WINGS W: Larry Forrester & Ronnie Wenker-Konner D: Paul Krasny

CHIPS

C: Shelly Levine

10-14-77 MOVING VIOLATION W: Charles Sailor D: Ed Abroms

1-26-78 VINTAGE '54 W: Mort Thaw & Edward Roeback D: Barry Crane

3-15-81 NEW MAN IN TOWN W: Larry Alexander D: Arnold Laven

4- 4-82 TRAINED FOR TROUBLE W: Larry Alexander D: Barry Crane

11-7-82 SPEEDWAY FEVER W: Gerald Sanford & Paul Mason D: Chuck Bail

12-19-82 FALLOUT (Nuclear protests) St: Norman Hudis Scr: Hudis & Larry Mollin D: Nicholas Sgarro

STRIKE FORCE

C: Nolan Miller

3-19-82 HUMILIATION W: Bill Stratton D: Robert Gist

3-26-82 DEADLY CHEMICALS W: Bill Stratton D: Charles Picerni

MATT HOUSTON

C: Nolan Miller

12-12-82 THE GOOD DOCTOR (Medical Murder) St: James L. Conway & Brad Radniz Scr: Conway D: Don Weis

2-27-83 THE VISITORS (UFO's) W: Calvin Clements, Jr D: Barbara Peeters

4- 3-83 FEAR FOR TOMORROW W: Michael Fisher D: Kim Manners

4-17-83 A NOVEL WAY TO DIE (Barbara Eden) W: Skip Webster D: Corey Allen

4-24-83 THE HUNTED (Terrorists) W: Calvin Clements, Jr D: Kim Manners

9-19-84 (Cult) W: Skip Webster D: Kim Manners

1-18-85 DEATH TRAP (Small Town) W: Richard Fischer D: Kim Manners

TODAY'S FBI

C: Michael Hoffman

1-10-82 SPY W: Jack March D: John Patterson

2- 7-82 DEEP COVER W: Rogers Turrentine D: James Sheldon

2-14-82 SERPENT IN THE GARDEN W: Lee Sheldon D: Michael O'Herlihy

4-26-82 TAPPER St: Ed Waters & Liam O'Brian & Scr: Waters & O'Brian D: John Florea

PHILIP MARLOWE, PRIVATE EYE

Hour long shows, based on the short stories by Raymond Chandler.

Art Director: William Alexander C: Jane Robinson

4-16-83 THE PENCIL Scr: Jo Eisenger D: Peter Hunt

4-23-83 THE KING IN YELLOW Scr: Jesse Lasky Jr & Pat Silver D: Bryan Forbes

4-30-83 FINGER MAN Scr: Jo Eisenger D: Sidney Hayers

5-7-83 NEVADA GAS Scr & D: David Wickes

5-14-83 SMART-ALECK KILL Scr: Jesse Lasky Jr & Pat Silver D: Peter Hunt

HAWAIIAN HEAT

9-21-84 (Pilot) W: James D. Parriott D: David Hemmings

10-12-84 INHERITED TRAIT W: Gregory S. Dinallo D: Kim Manners

10-26-84 MISSING IN HAWAII W: James D. Parriott D: John Llewellyn Moxey

11- 9-84 ANCIENT FIRES W: Robert W. Gilmer D: Bruce Kessler

11-23-84 ANDY'S MOM W: Gregory S. Dinallo D: Roy Campanella, Jr

THE MASTER

C: Shelly Levine

1-20-84 MAX W: Michael Sloan D: Robert Clouse

2- 3-84 STATE OF THE UNION W: Susan Wollen D: Alan Meyerson

MASQUERADE

12-22-83 DIAMONDS (Eve Arden) W: Wiiliam Read Woodfield D: Peter Crane

4- 6-84 WINNINGS W: Wiiliam Read Woodfield D: Sidney Hayers

SIMON AND SIMON

C: Richard Hopper (early) Al Lehman (later)

2- 9-82 EARTH VS. STACEY W: James Crocker D: Paul Krasny

10-14-82 MIKE AND PAT W: Richard Chapman D: Sigmund Neufeld, Jr

2- 3-83 IT'S ONLY A GAME W: Richard Chapman D: Vincent McEveety

2-17-83 THE LIST W: Michael Piller D: Burt Kennedy

2-24-83 WHAT'S IN A GNOME W: Paul Magistretti D: Sigmund Neufeld, Jr

10-20-83 SANTA LEA W: Paul Magistretti D: Vincent McEveety

12-15-83 BON VOYAGE, ALONSO St: William G. Whitehead & Mike Lloyd Ross Scr: Whitehead D: Roy Campanella, Jr

2- 2-84 HEELS AND TOES W: Jim Tisdale D: Georg Fenady

10- 4-84 A LITTLE WINE WITH MURDER? W: Lee Maddux D: Vincent McEveety

11-15-84 BREAK A LEG, DARLING W: Michael Genelin D: Kim Manners

1- 3-85 ALMOST FOOLPROOF W: Timothy Burns D: Gary Grillo

COVERUP

C: Luis Estevez

9-24-84 DEATH IN VOGUE W: David H. Balkan D: Guy Magar

1- 5-85 THE BLACK WIDOW W: Robert Hamilton D: Sidney Hayers

1-12-85 MURDER OFFSHORE W: Joe Gannon D: Jeffrey Hayden

2-23-85 HEALTHY, WEALTHY AND DEAD W: Frederick Rappaport D: Bruce Kessler

REMINGTON STEELE

10-11-83 ALTERED STEELE W: Jeff Melvoin D: Alexander Singer

10-18-83 STEELE FRAMED W: Brian Alan Lane D: Sheldon Larry

11-29-83 STEELE KNUCKLES AND GLASS JAWS W: Jeff Melvoin D: Don Weis

12-23-83 STEELE THREADS W: George Lee Marshall D: Karen Arthur

1-10-84 STEELE ELIGIBLE St: Larry Konner Scr: Konner & Michael Gleason D: Sheldon Larry

2-28-84 SMALL TOWN STEELE W: Jeff Melvoin D: Seymour Robbie

3-20-84 DREAMS OF STEELE W: Brian Alan Lane D: Don Weis

5-22-84 ELEMENTARY STEELE W: Michael Gleason D: Seymour Robbie

10-16-84 MALTESE STEELE W: John Wirth D: Seymour Robbie

10-23-84 SECOND BASE STEELE W: Rick Mittleman D: Don Weis

12- 4-84 CAST IN STEELE W: Jeff Melvoin D: Harry Harris

12-18-84 LET'S STEELE A PLOT W: Richard DeRoy & Joe Gores D: Christopher Hibler

1-15-85 STRONGER THAN STEELE W: Kenny Lenhart & John K. Sakmar D: Stan Lathan

1-29-85 SPRINGTIME FOR STEELE W: John Wirth D: Christopher Hibler

2-12-85 DICED STEELE W: Jeff Melvoin D: Don Weis

CODE NAME: FOXFIRE

3- 8-85 PICK A HERO, ANY HERO W: Jill Sherman Donner D: Michael Hamilton

MOONLIGHTING

C: Robert Turturice

3- 5-85 GUNFIGHT AT THE SO-SO CORRAL W: Michael Petryni D: Peter Werner

3-19-85 THE NEXT MURDER YOU HEAR W: Peter Silverman D: Peter Werner

3-26-85 NEXT STOP MURDER W: Ali Marie Matheson & Kerrie Ehrin D: Kevin Connor

4- 3-85 THE MURDER'S IN THE MAIL W: Maryanne Kasica & Michael Scheff D: Peter Werner

DETECTIVE IN THE HOUSE

3-22-85 FATHERS...& OTHER STRANGERS W: Gil Grant D: Rod Holcomb

3-29-85 DOWN AND OUT W: Stephen Neigher D: David Hemmings

4-12-85 GELT BY ASSOCIATION W: Jordan Moffat D: Burt Brinckerhoff

EYE TO EYE

4- 4 -85 (Fiance's murder) W: Alan Rosen D: Don Weis

4-11-85 (Actress) W: Julie Friedgen D: William Wiard

4-18-85 A CROSSWORD PUZZLE (Puzzle maker) W: Alan Rosen D: Cliff Bole

DOUBLE DARE

4-10-85 DOUBLE NEGATIVE St: Gary Michael White Scr: White & Leon Totyakan D: Christian Nyby II

4-17-85 HONG KONG KING CON W: Thomas Chehak D: Christian Nyby II

4-24-85 THREE'S A KILLER W: Robert Sherman D: Paul Krasny

5- 1-85 NOW YOU SEE IT, NOW YOU SEE IT W: Robert McKee D: Christian Nyby II

CRAZY LIKE A FOX

1-20-85 TILL DEATH DO US PART W: Tim Maschler D: Stuart Margolin

3-31-85 SUITABLE FOR FRAMING W: Tim Maschler D: Paul Krasny

SCARECROW AND MRS. KING

C: Richard Butz

10- 3-83 THE FIRST TIME (Pilot) W: Eugenie Ross-Leming & Brad Buckner D: Rod Holcomb

10-10-83 THERE GOES THE NEIGHBORHOOD W: Eugenie Ross-Leming & Brad Buckner D: Rod Holcomb

2-13-84 THE MOLE (Robert Desiderio) W: Cliff Gould D: Russ Mayberry

2-27-84 SAVIOR (Lee quits Agency) W: Marshall Goldberg D: William Wiard

4-23-84 WEEKEND (Lee and Amanda on honeymoon) W: Rudolph Borchert D: Cliff Bole

5- 7-84 WAITING FOR GODORSKY (Hildegard Neff, Alex McArthur) W: Rudolph Borchert D: William Wiard

10-29-84 CHARITY BEGINS AT HOME (Charity Affair, Lee barman, new car, freezer) W: Rudolph Borchert & Marshall Goldberg D: Cliff Bole

11-26-84 AFFAIR AT BROMFIELD HALL (Morris dancers, maze) W: Juanita Bartlett D: William Wiard

MURDER, SHE WROTE

3-10-85 FOOTNOTE TO MURDER W: Robert E. Swanson D: Peter Crane

3-17-85 MURDER TAKES THE BUS W: Maryanne Kasica & Michael Scheff D: Walter Grauman

3-31-85 ARMED RESPONSE W: Gerald K. Siegel D: Charles S. Dubin

4- 7-85 MURDER AT THE OASIS W: Robert Van Scoyk D: Arthur Allan Seidelman

9-29-85 WIDOW, WEEP FOR ME W: Peter S. Fischer D: Michael A. Hoey

1-19-86 KEEP THE HOME FRIES BURNING W: Philip Gerson D: Peter Crane

1- 4-87 NIGHT OF THE HEADLESS HORSEMAN W: R. Barker Price D: Walter Grauman

2- 1-87 CROSSED UP W: Steven Long Mitchell & Craig W. Van Sickle D: David Hemmings

10-8-89 THE GRAND OLD LADY W: Peter S. Fischer D: Vincent McEveety

11-26-89 TEST OF WILLS W: Robert E. Swanson D: Anthony Shaw

11-4-90 THE FAMILY JEWELS W: Tom Sawyer D: Jerry Jameson

1- 6-91 FAMILY DOCTOR W: Robert Van Scoyk D: Walter Grauman

9-20-92 MURDER IN MILAN W: Laurence Heath D: Anthony Shaw

10-4-92 THE MOLE W: Tom Sawyer D: Peter Salim

1- 3-93 THE SOUND OF MURDER W: Bruce Lansbury D: Anthony Shaw

9-26-93 FOR WHOM THE BALL TOLLS W: Donald Ross D: Anthony Shaw

10-13-93 A VIRTUAL MURDER W: Carlton Hollander D: Lee Smith

MIAMI VICE

9-28-84 HEART OF DARKNESS (Ed O'Neill, undercover FBI man) W: Daniel Pyne D: John Llewelyn Moxey

11-9-84 THREE EYED TURTLE (Bruce Willis, arms dealers) W: Charles Leinenweber D: David Soul

11-30-84 GLADES (Everglades, hostage) W: Rex Weiner D: Stan Lathan

12-14-84 LITTLE PRINCE (Mitch Lichtenstein) W: Daniel Pyne D: Alan Levi

2-22-85 THE MAZE (building) W: Michael Eric Stein D: Tim Zinnemann

3-29-85 NOBODY LIVES FOREVER (three punks) W: Edward DiLorenzo D: Jim Johnston

5- 3-85 EVAN (William Russ, arms dealer) W: Paul Diamond D: Rob Cohen

9-27- 85 PRODIGAL SON (120) (New York) W: Daniel Pyne D: Paul Michael Glaser

10-4-85 WHATEVER WORKS (Santeria, Eartha Kitt, crooked cops, cop killings) W: Maurice Hurley D: John Nicolella

10-25-85 DUTCH OVEN (Trudy, shooting) W: Maurice Hurley D: Abel Ferrara

11- 1-85 BUDDIES (James Remar, mobster's son) W: Frank Military D: Harry Mastrogeorge

11-22-85 BUSHIDO (Olmos, Dean Stockwell, David Rasche, spys) W: John Leekley D: Edward James Olmos

1-24-86 ONE WAY TICKET (John Heard as mob lawyer, phone calls, boat chase) W: Craig Bolotin D: Craig Bolotin

1-31-86 LITTLE MISS DANGEROUS (Larry Joshua, killer) W: Frank Military D: Leon Ichaso

4-4-86 FREE VERSE (poet) St: Sheldon Willens, Jim Trombetta Scr: Trombetta D: John Nicolella

5- 8-87 HEROES OF THE REVOLUTION (Jeroen Krabbe, Gina's mother) St: Dick Wolf Scr: John Schulian D: Gabrielle Beaumont

9-25-87 CONTEMPT OF COURT (mobster, jury trial, Stanley Tucci) W: Peter McCabe D: Jan Eliasberg

10- 2-87 AMEN SEND MONEY (TV Evangelists) W: John Schulian D: James J. Quinn

10-30-87 CHILD'S PLAY (shooting) St: Priscilla Turner Scr: Michael Piller D: Vern Gillum

11- 6-87 GOD'S WORK (Mobster's son comes home) W: Edvard Tivnan D: Jan Eliasberg

11-20-87 LIKE A HURRICANE (Sonny in love) W: Robert Palm D: Colin Bucksey

1-22-88 ROCK AND A HARD PLACE (crooked rock businessmen) St: Dick Wolf Scr: Robert Palm D: Colin Bucksey

3- 4-88 HONOR AMONG THIEVES? (underworld trial) W: W.Scott Miller D: Jim Johnston

12- 2-88 BAD TIMING (Sonny on vacation, prison breakout) W: Scott Shepherd D: Virgil Vogel

12-16-88 LINE OF FIRE (Narrow Margin, Justin Lazard) W: Raymond Hartung D: Richard Compton

2- 3-89 THE FRUIT OF THE POISON TREE (Lawyer crook - Stephen McHattie) W: Rob Bragin D: Michelle Manning

2-17-89 MIAMI SQUEEZE (Rita Moreno) St: Peter McCabe & Ted Mann & Robert Ward Scr: McCabe & Mann D: Michelle Manning

3- 3-89 JACK OF ALL TRADES (Sonny's Cousin) St: Robert Ward Scr: Ken Solarz D: Vern Gillum

3-17-89 THE LOST MADONNA (Art Thieves, Switek expert) W: Robert Goethals D: Chip Chalmer

6-28-89 LEAP OF FAITH (Lazard undercover against professor) W: Robert Ward D: Robert Iscove

HOLLYWOOD BEAT

9-21-85 (pilot) W: Henry Rosenbaum D: Jerry London

10-12-85 NO PLACE TO HIDE W: William T. Conway D: Mike Robe

THE EQUALIZER

C: Linda Wayne

12-11-85 REIGN OF TERROR (clinic) W: Steve Bello and Coleman Luck D: Richard Compton

1-29-86 WASHUP (window washers, union) W: Mark Frost D: Richard Compton

3- 5-86 NO CONSCIENCE (D.W. Moffett) W: Mark Frost D: Richard Compton

12-10-86 THE CUP (Priest, Solidarity) St: Adrian Spies & Carlton Eastlake Scr: David Jackson & Eastlake D: Mario DiLeo

CRIME STORY

C: Patricia Field

1-30-87 THE KINGDOM OF MONEY St: Robert Eisele & Michael Mann Scr: David J. Burke D: James Contner

10-27-87 ATOMIC FALLOUT St: Tom Towler & Ken Solarz Scr: Solarz & Towler & Peter Lance D: Bill Duke

BLAST FROM THE PAST W: Ken Solarz D: Eugene Corr

1-19-88 FEMME FATALE St: Peter Lance Scr: Lance & Gail Morgan Hickman D: Jan Eliasberg

3-15-89 ROAD RUNNER St: Solarz & Hickman Scr: Solarz & Hickman & Towler D: Jeff Stein

HOUSTON KNIGHTS

C: Daryl E. Martell

4- 1-87 SINGLE IN HEAVEN W: Michael Ahnemann D: Richard Compton

9-22-87 HEADS I WIN, TAILS YOU LOSE St: Jay Bernstein Scr: Nancy Ann Miller D: Dale

12- 8-87 SECRETS W: Paul Diamond D: Ivan Dixon

HEART OF THE CITY

C: Donna Roberts Orme

11- 1-86 WORKING WITHOUT A NET (Partner, woman) W: Paul F. Edwards D: Martin Davidson

(Longo) W: Jeremy Lew D: E. W. Swackhamer

(Undercover) W: David H. Balkan D: Michael Zinberg (Balkan played "Angry Man in Bathroom".)

SPIES

3- 3-87 THE GAME'S NOT OVER TILL THE FAT LADY SINGS W: & Cr: Jordan Moffat D: Corey Allen

PRIVATE EYE

C: Jodi Tillen

Production Designer: John Vallone

9-13-87 (Pilot, 120 min) W: Anthony Yerkovich D: Mark Tinker

10-16-87 BLUE HOTEL (Rock & Roll, Part I) W: Anthony Yerkovich & John Leekley D: Rob Cohen

11- 6-87 BARRIO NIGHTS W: John Leekly & Alphonso Ruggiero D: Rob Cohen

11-20-87 BOTH SIDES OF THE COIN W: Joseph Doughtery D: Victor Lobl

12-11-87 HIGH HEELS AND SILVER WINGS (Fliers) W: Gina Wendkos D: Victor Lobl

1- 8-88 HOLLYWOOD CONFIDENTIAL (Scandal) W: Joseph Doughtery D: James J. Quinn

(Actress) St: John Leekley & Anthony Yerkovich Scr: Leekley & Ruggiero D: Donald Petrie

THE OLDEST ROOKIE

C: Tom Bronson

9-16-87 (Pilot) St: Gil Grant & Richard Chapman Scr: Gil Grant D: Donald Petrie

10-11-87 IKE AND SON (Pawnshop) W: Tom Chehak D: F. Pershing Flynn

WISEGUY

C: Jodi Woodman (year one)

9-16-87 (Pilot) W: Stephen J. Cannell & Frank Lupo D: Rod Holcomb

9-24-87 NEW BLOOD W: David J. Burke D: Lyndon Chubbuck

10-15-87 ONE ON ONE W: Stephen Kronish D: Reynaldo Villalobos

10-22-87 THE PRODIGAL SON W: Carol Mendelsohn D: Charles Correll

10-29-87 A DEAL'S A DEAL W: Burke & Kronish D: Charles Correll

11-12-87 NO ONE GETS OUT OF HERE ALIVE W: Burke D: Robert Iscove

11-19-87 LAST RITES FOR LUCCI W: Kronish D: Bill Corcoran

1- 4-88 INDEPENDANT OPERATOR W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Aaron Lipstadt

1-18-88 SMOKY MOUNTAIN REQUIEM St: Burke & Hans Tobiason Scr: Burke D: Neill Fearnley

2- 1-88 THE MERCHANT OF DEATH W: Carol Mendelsohn D: William A. Fraker

2-22-88 BLOOD DANCE W: Eric Blakeney D: Kim Manners

3-14-88 PHANTOM PAIN W: Kronish D: Dennis Dugan

3-21-88 DIRTY LITTLE WARS W: Burke D: Robert Iscove

3-28-88 DATE WITH AN ANGEL W: Burke & Kronish D: Les Sheldon

2-15-89 WHITE NOISE St: Ken Wahl Scr: Burke & D: James Whitemore

3- 1-89 DEAD DOG LIVES W: Burke & Kronish D: Gus Trikonis

3- 8-89 AND IT COMES OUT HERE W: Burke & Kronish D: Bill Corcoran

3-22-89 THE RIP-OFF STICK W: Burke & Kronish D: Mario Azzopardi

4- 7-89 HIGH DOLLAR BOP W: Alphonso Ruggierro & John Schulian D: Douglas Jackson

5- 3-89 THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY W: Alphonso Ruggierro & Burke D: Jorge Montesi

5-10-89 LIVING AND DYING IN 4/4 TIME W: Kronish & John Sculian D: James A. Contner

9-27-89 THE BATTLE OF THE BARGE W: Clifton Campbell D: Robert Iscove

10- 4-89 THE SINS OF THE FATHERS W: Stephen Kronish D: David J. Burke

11-15-89 THE REUNION St: Don Kurt Scr: David J. Burke & Alfonse Ruggiero Jr. D: William A. Fraker

11-30-89 DAY ONE W: Burke & Kronish & Ruggerio & Clifton Campbell D: Mario Van Peebles

12- 6-89 DAY FOUR W: same D: Reynaldo Villalobos

12-13-89 DAY VII W: same D: William Fraker

12-20-89 DAY NINE W: same D: Les Sheldon

2- 7-90 ROMP W: David Lovejoy D: Ken Wahl

3-14-90 HELLO, BUCKWHEAT W: Burke & Kronish D: Jonathan Sanger

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE

10-23-88 THE KILLER (Pilot - Hit Man, John de Lancie) W: Arthur Weiss D: Cliff Bole

10-12-89 COMMAND PERFORMANCE (Circus) W: Robert Brennan D: Arch Nicholson

11-16-89 THE FUEHRER'S CHILDREN (Neo-Nazis) W: Frank Abatemarco D: Don Chaffey

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT

4-12-88 A NECESSARY EVIL W: Josef Anderson D: Winrich Kolbe

1-10-89 COUNTRY MOUSE, CITY MOUSE W: Lee Maddux D: Vincent McEveety

5- 6-89 MISSING W: David Rupel D: Alexander Singer

11-28-89 ANNIVERSARY W: Mark Rodgers D: Harry Harris

2-11-92 ODESSA W: Denise Nicholas D: Vincent McEveety

FATHER DOWLING MYSTERIES

C: Judith Scheurwater (2nd year)

2-10-89 THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER MYSTERY W: Diana Copald Marcus D: Alan Cooke

3- 2-89 THE MAN WITH MY FACE MYSTERY W: Robert Hamilton D: Alan Cooke

1- 4-90 THE VISITING PRIEST MYSTERY W: David Hoffman & Leslie Daryl Zerg D: Christopher Hibler

2- 1-90 THE WOMAN SCORNED MYSTERY W: Richard DeRoy D: Seymour Robbie

2-15-90 THE BLIND MAN'S BLUFF MYSTERY (Bruce Abbott) W: Joyce Burditt D: Russ Mayberry

2-22-90 THE FALLING ANGEL MYSTERY W: Dean Hargrove & Burditt D: James Frawley

9-20-90 THE ROYAL MYSTERY W: Gerry Conway D: Christopher Hibler

10-18-90 THE SHOWGIRL MYSTERY (Mitchell Laurance) W: James Harmon Brown & Barbara Esensten D: Christopher Hibler

10-25-90 THE MOVIE MYSTERY St: William Conway Scr: William Conway and Gerry Conway D: James Frawley

11-15-90 THE REASONABLE DOUBT MYSTERY St: Brian Clemens Scr: Brian Clemens and Gerry Conway D: Robert Scheerer

11-22-90 THE RENEGADE PRIEST MYSTERY (120) W: Robert Hamilton D: Charles S. Dubin

12-4-90 THE LEGACY MYSTERY St: Dean Hargrove & Joyce Burditt Scr: Gerry Conway D: Russ Mayberry

PERRY MASON

1-21-90 THE CASE OF THE POISONED PEN W: George Eckstein D: Christian I. Nyby II

3-11-90 THE CASE OF THE DESPERATE DECEPTION W: George Eckstein D: Christian I. Nyby II

HUNTER

9-24-87 NOT JUST ANOTHER JOHN DOE W: Doug Heyes Jr. D: Michael Preece

12- 9-89 THE FIFTH VICTIM W: Kevin Droney D: Michael Preece

2-13-91 ROOM SERVICE W: Terry D. Nelson D: Peter Crane

21 JUMP STREET

4-26-87 DON'T PET THE TEACHER W: Clifton Campbell D: Les Sheldon

12-20-87 CHRISTMAS IN SAIGON W: Bill Nuss D: Kim Manners

3- 6-88 CHAMPAGNE HIGH W: Paul Bernbaum D: Larry Shaw

12-18-88 HELL WEEK W: Bill Nuss D: Jonathan Wacks

2- 6-89 THE DREADED RETURN OF RUSSELL BUCKINS W: Marc Abraham & Paul Bernbaum D: Robert Iscove

4-30-89 BLINDED BY THE THOUSAND POINTS OF LIGHT W: Glen Morgan & James Wong D: Jorge Montesi

5-21-90 EVERY DAY IS CHRISTMAS St: David Gascon & Glen Morgan & James Wong Scr: Morgan & Wong D: Ken Wiederhorn

11-18-90 THIS AIN'T NO SUMMER CAMP W: Morgan Gendel D: Peter D. Marshall

BOOKER

C: Greg Mah

12-17-89 CEMENTHEAD W: Glen Morgan & James Wong D: Jorge Montesi

2-25-90 BLACK DIAMOND RUN W: Seth Pearlman D: Peter D. Marshall

HARDBALL

10-27-89 WHICH WITCH IS WHICH St: Burt Pearl & Paul Bernbaum Scr: Paul Bernbaum D: David Hemmings

TRUE BLUE

C: Mary Ellen Winston

Production Designer: Michael Molloy

12- 3-89 PILOT W: David J. Kinghorn D: William A. Graham

12- 8-89 LIFE WITH THE LADY (rookie) W: David J. Kinghorn D: Gilbert Shilton

12-15-89 OLDIES BUT GOODIES W: David J. Kinghorn D: Gilbert Shilton

12-22-89 SOMEONE TO LISTEN W: Michael Fischer D: Richard Lang

1- 5-90 BLUE MONDAY W: Michael Zettler & Shelley Altman D: Gordon Mendeluk

1-12-90 HICKORY, DICKORY, DOCK W: James Schmerer D: Mike Vejar

1-26-90 TUNNEL VISION W: Michael Eric Stein D: J. Lawrence Scanlan

2-16-90 CHINATOWN W: Peter McCabe D: Mario Azzopardi

SQUARE ONE TV: MATHNET

1- 8-90 (Investment Scheme) W: David D. Connell & Jim Thurman D: Charles Dubin

SNOOPS

10- 6-89 THE BIG BRASS COOKIE JAR Wr: Lee Sheldon D: Roger Duchowny

SHANNON'S DEAL

C: Jodie Tillen

4-16-90 WORDS TO MUSIC (Pilot - country music) W: John Sayles D: Alan Arkush

4-23-90 INSIDE STRAIGHT St: Stan Rogow & Mark Rosner Scr: Rosner D: Alan Arkush

4-30-90 ART St: Stan Rogow & David Greenwalt Scr & D: David Greenwalt

5-16-90 SANCTUARY W & D: John Byrum

4- 9-91 GREED (Big new job, tenants) W: David Greenwalt D: Allan Arkush

THE NASTY BOYS

Art Director: Gary Diamond

2-23-90 FIRE AND ICE St: Dick Wolf Scr: Robert Palm D: Rob Cohen

END GAME St: David Black & Michael Duggan Scr: Jack Richardson D: Vern Gillum

3 -9-90 THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE NASTY W: 5 Writers D: James Quinn

TWIN PEAKS

C: Sara Markowitz

4- 8-90 (Pilot)(120) W: Mark Frost, David Lynch D: Lynch

4-19-90 (Dream)(Ep.3) W: Frost, Lynch D: Lynch

DAN TURNER, HOLLYWOOD DETECTIVE

8-29-90 THE RAVEN RED KISSOFF (120) W: John Wooley D: Christopher Lewis

DEA

9- 7-90 DEA (Pilot) W & Creator: Richard DiLello D: Peter Werner

MACGYVER

C: Terry Welsh, Rudolph Garcia Production Designer: Stan Jolley

10-6-85 GOLDEN TRIANGLE W: Dennis Foley D: Paul Stanley

1-22-86 DEATHLOCK W: Stephen Kandel D: Alexander Singer

2-12-86 THE ENEMY WITHIN W: David Abramowitz D: Cliff Bole

2-26-86 TO BE A MAN W: Don Mankiewicz D: Cliff Bole

12-15-86 THREE FOR THE ROAD St: Rob Hedden, Mark Lisson Scr: Kerry Lenhart & John J. Sakmar D: Alan Crosland

1-12-87 FAMILY MATTER (Kidnap) W: Paul Magistretti D: Alexander Singer

2-23-87 DALTON, JACK OF SPIES W: Kerry Lenhart & John J. Sakmar D: Bob Sweeney

2-13-89 FRATERNITY OF THIEVES W: Grant Rosenberg D: Michael Preece

4-24-89 BRAINWASHED W: John Sheppard D: Michael Caffey

9-18-89 LEGEND OF THE HOLY ROSE W: Stephen Downing D: Charles Correll

4-16-90 RUSH TO JUDGEMENT (jury) W: Robert Sherman D: Charles Correll

12- 3-90 THE VISITOR (UFO's) W: Brad Radnitz D: William Gereghty

L.A. LAW

11-15-90 SMOKE GETS IN YOUR THIGHS (Custody trial) W: Patricia Green D: Richard Compton

RIN TIN TIN K-9 COP

Ph: Gilles Corbeil C: Suzette Daigle (Pilot) C: Sara Schilt

90 (Pilot - adoption) W: D: Peter Rowe

1- 6-91 THE FUGITIVE W: P.B. Gordon & Tony Di Banco D: Don McCutcheon

1-13-91 SPRING FEVER W: Laurie Pearson D: Alan Simmonds

2-10-91 COPS AND ROBBERIES W: Avrum Jacobson D: Don McCutcheon

4-14-91 PLAYING WITH FIRE W: Laurie Pearson D: Roman Buchok

92 BANG, BANG YOU'RE DEAD W: Eric Weinthal D: Clay Borris

MATLOCK

88 A GODFATHER'S REVENGE St: Dean Hargrove & Joel Stigler Scr: Anne Collins D: Christopher Hibler

10-23-90 THE NARC W: Phil Mishkin D: Harvey Laidman

OVER MY DEAD BODY

C: Linda Wayne

11- 2-90 NO IFS, ANDS...OR BUTLERS (Swimming Pool Murder) W: Richard C. Okie D: Bradford May

ALFRED HITCHCOCK PRESENTS

88 (Beverly Hills Killing - Richard Anderson) W: Glenn Davis & William Laurin D: William Corcoran

88 DIAMONDS AREN'T FOREVER W: Glenn Davis & William Laurin D: Peter Crane

THE HITCHHIKER

9-28-90 TOUGH GUYS DON'T WHINE (Alan Thicke) St: Gail Glaze Scr: Bradley R. Swirnoff D: Jorge Montesi

1-18-91 LIVING A LIE (Scott Valentine) W: Elizabeth Baxter D: Bruno Gantillon

EDDIE DODD

C: Le Dawson Production Designer: William Hiney

3-19-91 SOLOMON'S CHOICE (Aging judge) W: Matthew McDuffle and Christopher Keyser & Amy Lippman D: Aaron Lipstadt

3-26-91 POUND OF FLESH (Riot killing) W: Michael S. Chernuchin D: Ron Lagomarsino

4- 2-91 UNNECESSARY LOSSES (Investigative Reporter, DEA) W: P.K. Simonds D: Sandy Smolan

EQUAL JUSTICE

C: Brad Loman

3-27-91 DO THE WRONG THING (Cotter asked to run for office) W: Bryce Zabel D: Dan Lerner

JAKE AND THE FATMAN

11-28-90 GOODBYE (Crooked Coast Guard) (120) St: J. Michael Straczynski Scr: Straczynski and William Conway D: Bernard Kowalski

2-13-91 I'M GOING TO LIVE TILL I DIE (DOA) W: William Conway D: Alexander Singer

THE EXILE

4- 2-91 ECLIPSE W: Eric Estrin & Michael Berlin D: Lee H. Katzin

4- 9-91 REPLAY W: Eric Estrin & Michael Berlin D: Lee H. Katzin

THE HOLLYWOOD DETECTIVE

C: Norene Pollei Created by: "Scott Curtis" (Brian Alan Lane)

4- 8-91 THE MUSE (F. Scott Fitzgerald) W: W. Reed Moran D: William Tannen

4-15-91 THE WRITE STUFF (John Barrymore, Nathaniel West) W: Donald Ross D: William Tannen

4-22-91 ROMANOFF A CLEF (Dorothy Parker) W: Donald Ross D: Kevin G. Creamin

4-29-91 BLIND FAITH (Sinclair Lewis, Aimee Semple MacPherson) W: W. Reed Moran D: Joel Oliansky

STREET JUSTICE

Ph: Brenton Spencer C: Christopher Ryan

11-30-91 BASHING W: Jane Atkins D: Brad Turner

SILK STALKINGS

C: Judie Sarafian Ph: Ernest Paul Roebuck Production Designer: Steven Sayadian Main Title Sequence: Ralph Hemecker

11-14-91 GOING TO BABYLON W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Worth Keeter

11-21-91 S. O. B. (Jay Acavone, address book) W: David Peckinpah D: Ralph Hemecker

12- 5-91 MEN SEEKING WOMEN (serial killer, personal ads) W: Todd Trotter D: Ralph Hemecker

12-19-91 HARDCOPY (publisher; kid, baseball; rock promoter) W: Michael Berlin & Eric Estrin D: P.D. Van Arsdol

1-16-92 BLO-DRI (hairdresser; football player, mob expert) W: David Peckinpah D: Brian Trenchard-Smith

1-30-92 SQUEEZE PLAY (baseball franchise owner) W: Simon Ayer D: Stuart J. D. Perry

2-13-92 THE SOCK DRAWER (Cannell as actor) W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Eric Alexander Forbes

2-20-92 INTERNAL AFFAIR W: Garner Simmons D: David Schmoeller

9-24-92 BASER INSTINCTS (movie set) W: Garner Simmons D: Brian Trenchard-Smith

10- 8-92 SOCIAL CALL (undercover as couple) W: David Peckinpah D: David Schmoeller

12- 3-92 THE QUEEN IS DEAD (beauty pageant, shower) W: Brad Radnitz D: Linda Hassani

TEQUILA AND BONETTI

C: Jean-Pierre Dorleac

2-28-92 LANGUAGE OF THE HEART (autistic kid, gang war, pooch on diet) W: Robert Jill Bernheim D: Christopher Hibler

THE HAT SQUAD

1- 2-93 LIFESTYLES OF THE RICH AND INFAMOUS (Rich killer, kissing bandit) W: Bill Nuss D: Kim Manners

SOUTH BEACH

C: Patricia Field

6-15-93 STAKE OUT (Senator, Tom Verica) St: Robert DeLaurentis Scr: Glenn Davis & William Laurin D: James Frawley

KUNG FU: THE LEGEND CONTINUES

2- 8-93 SUNDAY AT THE HOTEL WITH GEORGE (Hotel robbery)

5-24-93 STRAIGHTJACKET W: John Considine D: Jorge Montesi

RENEGADE

C: Debbie Shine Main Title Sequence: Ralph Hemecker

10-10-92 LA MALA SOMBRA (Bounty Hunter) W: Brad Markowitz D: Adam Winkler

10-31-93 (Beach gang ripping off cash houses) W: D: Gary Winter

11-21-93 WINDY CITY BLUES (Father, escaped con) W: Bill Nuss & Richard C. Okie D: Terrence O'Hara

1- 9-94 HARD RIDER (bikers, Australian kidnapper, team jacket) W: Richard C. Okie D: Russell Solberg

HIT MAN (Des Barres, inherit hit man business, proposes kill Deacon, daughter handicapped, pianist) W & D: Bill Nuss

MOON OVER MIAMI

C: Michael Kaplan

9-15-93 (Pilot) Cr & W: Harley Peyton D: Alan Arkush

11-17-93 QUIERO VIVIR (Spanish soap opera, Walter in jail) W: Ellen Herman D: Melanie Mayron

COBRA

C: Kate Healey Production Design: Ian Thomas

9-16,23-93 (Pilot, two parts) (Sam Jones) Cr & W: Stephen J. Cannell & Steven Long Mitchell & Craig W. Van Sickle D: Brad Turner

9-30-93 PUSH IT (Yuppie gang, jewel robberies, motorcycles) W: Steven Long Mitchell & Craig W. Van Sickle D: Brad Turner

10- 7-93 HONEYMOON HIDEAWAY (Hero and heroine pose as couple) W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Jorge Montesi

10-28-93 MR. CHAPMAN, I PRESUME (Imaginary agent mistaken for Scandal) W: Steven Long Mitchell & Craig W. Van Sickle D: Brad Turner

11- 4-93 HOSTAGE HEARTS (heiress kidnapped, guarded, boyfriend) W: Matt Dearborn D: Neill Fearnley

11-18-93 SOMETHING IN THE AIR (Mountains, escaped killer, ravine jump, fed agent) W: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: Brad Turner

11-25-93 PLAYING WITH FIRE (Man in fire suit, sitting in yuppie's office and chair) W: Steven Long Mitchell & Craig W. Van Sickle D: Lyndon Chubbuck

1- 6-94 DEATH ON THE LINE (call-in show) W: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: Mario Azzopardi

1-20-94 LOST IN CYBERSPACE (computers, Thom Vernon, roses) St: Terri Treas & Michael Zand Scr: D: Lyndon Chubbuck

2-17-94 A FEW DEAD MEN (Marines, crooked Sergeant) W: John Le Masters D: Brad Turner

NYPD BLUE

C: Brad R. Loman

9-21-93 (Pilot) St & Cr: Stephen Bochco & David Milch Scr: Milch D: Gregory Hoblit

10-19-93 (Internal Affairs, crooked cop as super, John Bolger & bagpipes) W: D:

10-26-93 (Shower, basketball game, revelation about woman) St: David Milch Scr: Burton Armis D: Bradley Silbering

2- 8-94 (Shipp's character freaks out, locker room, fight with Caruso, big date at end) W: Ann Biderman D: Felix Alcala

THE COMMISH

1-22-94 KEEPING SECRETS (gay bashing, cop out, Matthew Ryan, Ian Tracey) St: Paul Barber & Larry Barber Scr: Stephen Kronish D: Miles Watkins


Adventure

TALES OF THE GOLD MONKEY

C: Jean-Pierre Dorleac

9-29-82 SHANGHAIED W: Donald P. Bellisario D: Alan J. Levi

10-27-82 ESCAPE FROM DEATH ISLAND W: Pierre Elliott & Stephen Katz D: James Frawley

THE DIRTY DOZEN

C: Jelena Matic Second series C: James Wakeley

4-30-88 DANKO'S DOZEN (Pilot) W: Jonas McCord & Mark Rodgers & Dan Gordon D: Kevin Connor

5- 7-88 CODE NAME: ROMULUS St: S.S.Schweitzer Scr: Schweitzer & Dan Gordon D: Douglas Hickox

5-14-88 COLONEL MUSTARD IN THE LIBRARY WITH A LUGER W: James Novak D: Douglas Hickox

5-28-88 A QUIET WEEKEND IN THE COUNTRY W: Nick Gore & Jerry Jacobus D: Kevin Connor

6- 4-88 CHARGE OF THE DOZEN W: Mark Rodgers & Marylee Ann Rogers D: Douglas Hickox

6-18-88 THE DIRTIEST SHOW ON EARTH W: Steven Baum & Neil Alan Levy D: Virgil Vogel

6-25-88 REMEMBER ST. LUC (2 Parts) D: Douglas Hickox W: Duke Sandefur & Mark Rogers (Part 1) St: Sandefur & Rodgers Scr: Rodgers (Part 2)

88 HEAVY DUTY W: Richard Dewhurst & Bill Couturie D: Douglas Hickox

88 DON DANKO W: David Thoreau D: Ray Austin

COVINGTON CROSS

C: Barbara Lane

10-10-92 THE HERO (Preventing assassination, snakebite and convent, boring guests) W: Joel Surnow D: Les Landau


Dramas

TRAPPER JOHN, M.D.

2-21-82 MEDICINE MAN W: John Whelpley D: Barry Crane

12-16-84 THE DARK SIDE OF THE LOON W: John Whelpley D: Gregory Harrison

LOTTERY

9- 9-83 BEING A WINNER (Pilot) (90) W: David Engelbach D: Lee Philips

11-4-83 CHARLESTON...THE SPENDERS St: Bud Freeman & David Garber & Bruce Kalish Scr: Hindi Brooks & David Garber & Bruce Kalish D: Barbara Peeters

3- 8-84 SAN DIEGO...BINGO! W: David Braff D: Georg Fenady

3-15-84 MIAMI...SHARING W: Austin Kalish D: Michael Vejar

3-22-84 ST. LOUIS...WIN OR LOSE W: Hindi Brooks D: Barry Crane

HOTEL

C: Nolan Miller

11-30-83 DECEPTIONS W: John Furia & Barry Oringer D: Curtis Harrington

12- 7-83 THE OFFER (Lorenzo Lamas as musician, Liberace and couple) W: Ross Teal & Geoffrey Fischer D: Don Chaffey

THE COLBYS

C: Nolan Miller

11-13-86 DECEPTIONS St: William Bast & Paul Huson Scr: Carol Saraceno D: Curtis Harrington

1-15-87 THE HOME WRECKER St: William Bast & Paul Huson Scr: Carol Saraceno D: Curtis Harrington

A ROSE FOR EMILY (1982) (30)

Scr: H. K. Dyal D: Lyndon Chubbuck

TALES FROM THE HOLLYWOOD HILLS

C: Shay Cunliffe

11-20-87 PAT HOBBY TEAMED WITH GENIUS Scr & D: Rob Thompson based on 3 F. Scott Fitzgerald stories

11-4-88 THE OLD RELIABLE (Tom Isbell) Scr: Robert Munday D: Michael Blakemore based on a story by P. G. Wodehouse

GOLDEN LAND Scr: William Hanley D: Gene Reynolds based on a story by William Faulkner

11-18-88 THE CLOSED SET Scr: Ellen M. Violett D: Mollie Miller based on a story by Gavin Lambert

BAYWATCH

C: Bill Flores & Joyce Unruh Production Designer: Peter Leimanis

12- 8-89 SHELTER ME (Storm) W: Terry Erwin D: Scott Brazil

2- 2-90 MUDDY WATERS (Slide park, Calendar and Teacher) W: William A. Schwartz & Terry Erwin D: Paul Schneider

MIDNIGHT CALLER

C: Barbara Kassal

1-16-90 BASED ON A TRUE STORY (Earthquake) W: David Israel D: Michael Zinberg

THE OUTSIDERS

C: Tom McKinley Art Director: Leonard Mazzola

4-29-90 MAYBE BABY W: Tammy Ader D: Bill Molloy

5-13-90 MIRROR IMAGE W: Frederick Rappaport & Douglas Steinberg D: Bill Duke

6-10-90 TEQUILA SUNSET (Gambling, Tim in Church, Reading) W: Marc Thyme D: Janet Greek

BEVERLY HILLS 90210

C: Jane Trapnell

10-11-90 THE GREEN ROOM (Surfers & Style; Dylan Introduced) W: David Sten D: Michael Uno

12- 6-90 THE GENTLE ART OF LISTENING (Help Line; Older Herbal Woman) W: Charles Rosin D: Daniel Attias

LIFESTORIES

12-18-90 STEVE BURDICK W: Richard Gollance D: Aaron Lipstadt

THIRTY MINUTE MOVIE

91 SESSION MAN (James Remar, Jeff Kober) W & D: Seth Winston

THE BLACK STALLION

2-10-91 HEART OF GOLD W: Elizabeth Baxter D: Paolo Guzman

HIGHWAY TO HEAVEN

1-28-87 A NIGHT TO REMEMBER (Prom) W: David Thoreau D: Michael Landon

3-21-89 THE SILENT BELL W: Parke Perine D: Michael Landon

GRAPEVINE

C: Patricia Field (Thumper: Steven Eckholdt)

6-15-92 THE JANICE AND BRIAN STORY (Pilot, Dean Cain) Cr & W & D: David Frankel

6-22-92 THE KATIE AND ADAM STORY (John Terlesky, Michael Knight)

7- 6-92 THE LISA AND BILLY STORY (Courtney Thorne-Smith, Yancy Butler)

7-20-92 THE ALLISON AND KEN STORY (Brett Cullen, Terry Farrell)

FRESHMAN DORM

8-11-92 PILOT (Pilot) W: Janet Kovalcik D: Armand Mastroianni

8-18-92 SEX, TRUTH AND THEATER (Justin Lazard introduced as Joe) W: Kate Boutilier D: Kristoffer Tabori

8-25-92 THE LAST SONNET (Joe and KC - best episode. Shakespeare) W: Barra Grant D: Armand Mastroianni

ROUTE 66

6-15-93 EVERYBODY'S A HERO (Heroes, statue) W: Paul & Larry Barber D: Mark Sobel

AGAINST THE GRAIN

C: Jennifer Langeberg Created by: Mike Pavone & Dave Alan Johnson

10-15-93 RESPECT (Slick talking insurance salesman, husband cooking, dating girl, selling pictures of brother) W: Nancy Miller D: Oz Scott

10-29-93 THE REUNION W: Mike Pavone & Dave Alan Johnson D: Alan Meyerson

11-12-93 TWO-MINUTE DRILL (Exam, big game, support of team) W: Mike Pavone & Dave Alan Johnson D: Steven Robman


Musicals

FAME

10-29-83 HAIL TO THE CHIEF W: Ralph Farquar & Kevin Sullivan D: Robert Thompson

RAGS TO RICHES

11- 6-87 HUNK IN THE HOUSE W: Harry Longstreet & Renee Longstreet D: Bruce Seth Green

12-11-87 RUSSIAN HOLIDAY W: Andrew Schneider D: Charles Correll

1-15-88 SWEET SIXTEEN W: Steven Baum and Neil Alan Levy D: James Kellahin

HULL HIGH

C: Tom Bronson

8-20-90 (Pilot) W & Creator: Gil Grant D & Choreography: Kenny Ortega

COP ROCK

C: Peter Flaherty Music: Randy Newman

9-26-90 (Pilot) W: Steven Bocho & William Finkelstein D: Gregory Hoblit

PILOTS

7-30-90 SHANGRI-LA PLAZA (30) W & Composed: Mark Mueller & Craig Safan & Nick Castle D: Nick Castle Choreography: Michael Peters

SPECIALS

10- 8-93 THE SORCERESS (60) (Handel Ballet-Opera) (With Romeo and Juliet short) W & D: Barbara Willis Sweete

VIDEOS

U2 EUROPA D: Mark Neale

REM EVERYBODY HURTS D: Jake Scott (1992)

BIilly Ray Cyrus IN THE HEART OF A WOMAN D: Charley Randazzo

Alan Jackson SHE'S GOT THE RHYTHM

Aerosmith SMELLS LIKE A WOMAN D: Marty Callner

Weird Al Jankovic SMELLS LIKE NIRVANA

Weird Al Jankovic JURASSIC PARK D: Mark Osborn & Scott Nordlund

Duran Duran TOO MUCH INFORMATION D: Julien Temple

Bob Seeger NIGHT MOVES D: Wayne Isham

The Cranberries SALVATION D: Oliver Dahan

Bryan Adams THE ONLY THING D: Matthew Rolston

Oasis MORNING GLORY D: Nigel Dick

The Rembrandts I'LL BE THERE FOR YOU D: Sean Alquist

Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers THE GREAT WHITE OPEN

R. Kelly YOU REMIND ME OF SOMETHING D: Dave Nelson

Red Hot Chili Peppers AEROPLANE D: Gavin Bowden

Semisonic CLOSING TIME D: Chris Applebaum

Sugar Ray FLY (FEATURING SUPER CAT) D: McG

Sugar Ray EVERY MORNING D: McG

Smash Mouth WALKIN ON THE SUN D: McG

Barenaked Ladies ONE WEEK D: McG

Ricky Martin LIVING LA VIDA LOCA D: Wayne Isham

Matchbox 20 REAL WORLD D: Matthew Rolston

Matchbox 20 BACK 2 GOOD D: Paul Hunter


Comedy

BENSON

3- 2-84 THE ENDICOTT DYNASTY W: Kathy Speer & Terry Grossman D: Bill Foster

9-21-84 THE SCANDAL W: Barry Fanaro & Mort Nathan D: Gary Brown

DOUBLE TROUBLE

C: Bruce Hogard

12-15-84 DREAM GIRLS (John Scott Clough as Rock Star) W: Lissa Levin D: John Pasquin

1-12-85 THE BOY NEXT DOOR (Allison and Billy) W: Lissa Levin D: Ellen Chasset Falcon

1-26-85 TWO GIRLS FOR EVERY BOY (Disk jockey) W: Lissa Levin D: Ellen Chasset Falcon

SLEDGE HAMMER

2-14-87 SLEDGEPOO (Hairdresser-burglar) W: Alan Mandel D: Thomas Schlamme

9-17-87 A CLOCKWORK HAMMER (Brainwashing, Max Headroom parody) Scr: Chris Ruppenthal St: Alan Spencer D: Reza Badiyi

10-29-87 VERTICAL (Vertigo spoof) W: David Ketchum & Anthony DiMarco D: Reza Badiyi

11-26-87 HAMMEROID (Robocop spoof) W: Ron Friedman D: Gary Walkow

HARD KNOCKS

C: Lucinda Campbell

5- 8-87 WHAT BECOMES A LEGEND LEAST (Rock Star) W: Marjorie Gross D: Shelley Jensen

5-15-87 THE END OF THE WORLD W: Don Reo D: Robert Dames

6- 5-87 FALLEN IDOL (Timothy Leary) W: Don Reo D: Jules Lichtman

7-16-87 CAPTAIN JUSTICE St: Ron Zimmerman & Marjorie Gross Scr: Chris Thompson & Don Reo Dir: Shelley Jensen

7-23-87 PILOT (Pilot) W: Chris Thompson D: Jules Lichtman

THE CAVANAUGHS

2- 9-87 A CHORUS MALIGN (Show Biz) W: D:

THE POPCORN KID

4-17-87 A DAY IN THE LIFE OF ED ASNER (Ed Asner as himself) W: Mark Egan & Mark Solomon D: James Gardner

DOWN AND OUT

4-26-87 (Pilot) W: Howard Gewirtz D: Bill Foster

ROOMIES

C: Peter Flaherty

3-19-87 PILOT (Pilot) W & Creator: Sy Rosen D: John Tracy

3-27-87 WRESTLING (Fish Rescue) W: Coleman Mitchell & Geoffrey Neigher & Sy Rosen D: John Tracy

MARRIED WITH CHILDREN

4-19-87 BUT I DIDN'T SHOOT THE DEPUTY (Guard Dog) W: Ron Burla D: Linda Day

11-5-95 BLOND AND BLONDER (Casper Van Dien) W: Richard Gurman & Stacie Lipp D: Gerry Cohen

EVERYTHING'S RELATIVE

10-10-87 TAKING STOCK (Stock, plate) W: Alan Kirschenbaum D: Andrew D. Weyman

HEAD OF THE CLASS

11-11-87 THAT'LL BE THE DAY (Grease as school play) W: Michael Elias & Rich Eustis D: Art Dielhenn

TRIAL AND ERROR

3-15-88 (Pilot) W: D: Andrew D. Weyman

3-22-88 BON APPETIT (Boss to Dinner) W: Stephen Kunes D: Andrew D. Weyman

3-29-88 MAN'S BEST FRIEND (Dog, sleep) W: Al Aidekman D: Andrew D. Weyman

FULL HOUSE

C: Bob Squire

10-16-87 DADDY'S HOME (Ballet, Biker) W: Joan Brooker & Nancy Eddo D: Howard Storm

1- 1-88 (Babysitting) W: Jeff Franklin D: Joel Zwick

11-24-89 DR.DARE RIDES AGAIN (Scott Baio) W: D: Bill Foster

4-27-90 FRATERNITY REUNION W: Dave Ketchum & Tony DiMarco D: Bill Foster

(Jessie assertiveness) W: Doug McIntyre D: Bob Foster

MR. BELVEDERE

3-11-88 HEATHER'S MONK (Priest & TV broke) W: Jim Kearns D: Don Corvan

MAJOR DAD

9-17-89 MAJOR DAD (Pilot) W: Earl Pomerantz & Richard C. Okie D: Will Mackenzie

10- 2-89 WEDDING (Marriage) W: Earl Pomerantz & Richard C. Okie D: Will Mackenzie

COACH

11-28-89 DAUBER'S GOT A GIRL (Dauber & Woman's Coach) W: Miriam Trogdon D: John P. Whitesell II

5-1-90 POODLE SPRINGS (Dauber meets Judy's parents) W: Sean Clark D: Tony Dow

CHARLES IN CHARGE

9-15-90 LA CAGE AUX FOOLS (Animal experimentation, cage) W: Adrienne Armstrong D: Scott Vincent Baio

SYDNEY

C: Elizabeth P. Palmer Created by: Michael Wilson & Douglas Wyman

3-21-90 YOU? YOU'RE A PRIVATE EYE? (Pilot) W: Michael Wilson D: Lee Shallat

(Kidnapping) St: Michael Wilson & Douglas Wyman Scr: Michael Wilson D: Lee Shallat

6-25-90 CHICKEN A LA MATT (Wedding) W: D: Lee Shallat

FAMILY MATTERS

11-28-89 FALSE ARREST (Buddy Goodrich) W: Barry Gold D: Peter Baldwin

PERFECT STRANGERS

C: Bob Squire

1- 5-90 BECAUSE THEY'RE COUSINS (Cousin Bartok) W: Robert Griffard & Howard Adler D: Joel Zwick

12- 7-90 THE SUNSHINE BOYS (Club) W: John B. Collins D: Judy Pioli

FERRIS BUELLER

C: Elizabeth P. Palmer

8-23-90 (pilot) W & Cr: John Masius D: Jonathan Lynn

12-16-90 GRACE UNDER PRESSURE (Principal quits) W: Rob Ulin D: Victor Lobl

PARKER LEWIS CAN'T LOSE

C: Simon Tuke

11- 4-90 DEJA DUDES (Time Capsule) W: Tom Straw D: Brian Spicer

1-13-91 HEATHER THE CLASS (Vogues, diet) W: Tom Spezialy & Alan Cross D: Max Tash

THE WONDER YEARS

12-12-90 A VERY CUTLIP CHRISTMAS (Coach Cutlip as Santa) Scr: Mark Levin D: Michael Dinner based on material by: Gene Wolland

SAVED BY THE BELL

12-16-90 BREAKING UP IS HARD TO UNDO (The big fight) W: Jeffrey Sachs D: Don Barnhart

GOING PLACES

C: Bob Squire

9-28-90 BORN TO BE MILD (Porsche) W: Rob Bragin D: Charles Correll

12- 7-90 CURSE OF THE VIDEO (Witch) W: Robert Griffard & Howard Adler D: John Pasquin

UNCLE BUCK

C: Diana Eden & David McCallauch

2- 2-91 PIG-MALION (Nice Boy disguised - Crash: Bill Stevenson) W: Kevin Abbott D: James Widdoes

DOOGIE HOWSER, M.D.

11-13-91 WHEN DOOGIE COMES MARCHING HOME St: Nick Harding & Gareth Wootton Scr: Nick Harding D: Joe Ann Fogle

2-12-92 THE SHOW MUSTN'T GO ON W: Nat Berntein & Mitchel Lee Katlin D: Scott Goldstein

THE GUYS NEXT DOOR

C: Wendy Drum D: Tom Trbovich

HOME FREE

3-31-93 PILOT (Pilot) D: James Widdoes

4- 7-93 FAMILY TIES (Matt gets his own column, Dan's father) W: Tim O'Donnell & Richard Gurman D: James Widdoes

4-14-93 FRONT PAGE (Judge on take, Matt and Vanessa work together)

4-21-93 PRIME TIME (TV Newscaster) W: Rick Newberger D: James Widdoes

4-28-93 PAIR O'GUYS LOST (Island vacation) D: James Widdoes

THE BOYS

8-20-93 DON'T CALL ME ED (Pilot) W: Dan O'Shannon D: Terry Hughes

9- 3-93 STRIKE ONE, YOU'RE OUT (Arm wrestling, refrigerator, hospital, Ned Beatty lying) W: D: Terry Hughes

SAVED BY THE BELL: THE COLLEGE YEARS

9-28-93 SLATER'S WAR (Sit-in) W: Renee Palyo D: Jeff Melman

1- 4-94 THE RAVE (Rave party, repainting room, new Dean, teacher) W: Jeffrey Duteil D: Jeff Melman

CAFE AMERICAIN

C: Elizabeth P. Palmer

9-18-93 PILOT (Pilot) Created by & W: Peter Noah D: James Burrows

10- 9-93 THE LANGUAGE OF REALLY GOOD FRIENDS (Learning French) W: Bruce Rasmussen D: Robert Berlinger

10-16-93 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MOI (Birthday Party) W: Eric Cohen D: James Burrows

10-23-93 EVERY PICTURE TELLS A STORY ... DON'T IT? (Photographer, Owner in old photo, model's boyfriend) W: Bill Barol D: Robert Berlinger

11- 6-93 HOME ALONE (Eddie Van Halen, Marcel dating Fabiana) W: Bruce Rasmussen D: Robert Berlinger

12-18-93 DECK THE HALLS WITH BOUGHS OF HOLLY (Christmas, fruitcake, geese, Chateau, wine vat) W: Eric Cohen D: Robert Berlinger

2- 8-94 LOVE THE ONE YOU'RE WITH (Valentine's day, pen pal, jealousy therapy, duke) W: Bruce Rasmussen D: Matthew Diamond

THE NANNY

C: Brenda Cooper

11- 3-93 THE NANNY (Pilot) St: Fran Drescher & Peter Marc Jacobson Scr: Peter Marc Jacobson & Robert Sternin & Prudence Fraser D: Lee Shallat

11-10-93 SMOKE GETS IN YOUR LIES (Smoking) W: Michael Rowe D: Lee Shallat

11-17-93 MY FAIR NANNY (Pygmalion, party) W: Andy Goodman D: Lee Shallat

12-29-93 PERSONAL BUSINESS (Soap Opera star, date) W: Fran Drescher & Peter Marc Jacobson D: Lee Shallat

1-19-94 A PLOT FOR NANNY (Dating funeral director) W: Lila Garrett & Sandy Krinski D: Paul Miller

2- 9-94 THE FAMILY PLUMBING (Shower, kissing, plumber) W: Bill Lawrence D: Linda Day

3- 4-96 THE HOCKEY SHOW (Fran dates hockey star) W: Robbie Schwartz D: Dorothy Lyman


Science Fiction

BUCK ROGERS

C: Al Lehman

1-22-81 JOURNEY TO OASIS W: Robert & Esther Mitchell D: Daniel Haller

4-16-81 THE DORIAN SECRET W: Stephen McPherson D: Jack Arnold

THE GREATEST AMERICAN HERO

C: Kent Warner

4- 8-81 SATURDAY NIGHT ON SUNSET BOULEVARD W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Rod Holcomb

4-29-81 MY HEROES HAVE ALWAYS BEEN COWBOYS W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Arnold Laven

5-13-81 THE BEST DESK SCENARIO W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Robert C. Thompson

11-11-81 OPERATION SPOILSPORT W: Frank Lupo D: Rod Holcomb

11-18-81 DON'T MESS AROUND WITH JIM W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Robert C. Thompson

11-25-81 HOG WILD W: Stephen J. Cannell D: Ivan Dixon

12- 2-81 CLASSICAL GAS W: Frank Lupo D: Bruce Kessler

1- 6-82 PLAGUE W: Rudoph Borchert D: Arnold Laven

1-13-82 A TRAIN OF THOUGHT W: Frank Lupo D: Lawrence Doheny

4- 4-82 WHO'S WOO IN AMERICA W: Patrick Hasburgh D: Bob Bender

10-29-82 DIVORCE VENUSIAN STYLE W: Patrick Hasburgh D: Ivan Dixon

11-19-82 THE RESURRECTION OF CARLINI W: Frank Lupo D: Arnold Laven

THE POWERS OF MATTHEW STAR

C: Bob Modes

11- 5-82 WINNING (Football) W: Gregory S. Dinallo D: Ron Satlof

VOYAGERS!

C: Richard Hopper

10-3-82 (Pilot) W: & D: James D. Parriott

10-24-82 BULLY AND BILLY W: Jim Sandefleur D: Virgil Vogel

10-31-82 AGENTS OF SATAN W: James D. Parriott D: Alan Levi

11- 7-82 SOURCES OF LIGHT W: James D. Parriott & Jill Sherman D: Ron Satlof

11-14-82 CLEO AND THE BABE W: Jill Sherman D: Bernard McEveety

11-21-82 THE DAY THE REBS TOOK LINCOLN W: Robert Janes D: Bernard McEveety

11-28-83 OLD HICKORY AND THE PIRATE W: Robert Janes D: Peter Crane

12- 3-82 THE TRAVELS OF MARCO ... AND FRIENDS W: James D. Parriott D: Paul Lynch

1-16-83 THE TRIAL OF PHINEAS BOGG W: Jill Sherman D: Sigmund Neufield, Jr

2-27-83 VOYAGERS OF THE TITANIC W: James D. Parriott & Jill Sherman D: Winrich Kolbe

3-13-83 DESTINY'S CHOICE W: Jill Sherman D: Paul Stanley

7-10-83 JACK'S BACK W: Sara & James D. Parriott D: Dean Zameto

KNIGHT RIDER

C: George R. Whittacker & Richard Hopper

10- 2-83 GOLIATH (120) W: Robert Foster & Robert W. Gilmer D: Winrich Kolbe

10-16-83 MERCHANTS OF DEATH W: William Schmidt D: Alan Meyers

11-27-83 SOUL SURVIVOR W: Foster & Gilmer D: Harvey Laidman

1-29-83 WHITE LINE WARRIORS W: Richard C. Okie D: Robert E. L. Bralver

2- 5-84 RACE FOR LIFE W: Bruce Belland & Roy M. Rogosin D: Georg Fenady

2-19-84 GOLIATH RETURNS (120) W: Foster & Gilmer & Tom Greene & Janice Handler D: Winrich Kolbe

3- 4-84 A GOOD KNIGHT'S WORK W: Richard C. Okie D: Sidney Hayers

4- 8-84 THE MOUTH OF THE SNAKE W: Foster & Gilmer D: Winrich Kolbe

11- 4-84 KITT VS. KARR W: Richard C. Okie D: Winrich Kolbe

AUTOMAN

C: Jean-Pierre Dorleac

12-22-83 STAYING ALIVE WHILE RUNNING A FLASHDANCE FEVER W: Glen Larson D: Winrich Kolbe

12-29-83 THE GREAT PRETENDER W: Sam Egan D: Kim Manners

1-12-84 UNREASONABLE FACSIMILE W: Sam Egan D: Winrich Kolbe

1-26-84 THE BIGGEST GAME IN TOWN W: Larry Brody D: Winrich Kolbe

3-12-84 MURDER MTV St: Guerdon Trueblood Scr: Doug Heyes, Jr D: Bruce Seth Green

4- 2-84 DEATH BY DESIGN W: Sam Egan D: Gil Bettman

MISFITS OF SCIENCE

10- 4-85 MISFITS OF SCIENCE (120) W & D: James D. Parriott

12-13-85 TWIN ENGINES W: Donald Tod & R. Timothy Kring D: Burt Brinkerhoff

OUTLAWS

C: Phillip Cozzo

4- 4-87 JACKPOT St: Nicholas Correa Scr: D: Phil Bondelli

THE TWILIGHT ZONE

7-10-87 VOICES IN THE EARTH W: Alan Brennert D: Curtis Harrington

QUANTUM LEAP

C: Jean-Pierre Dorleac, David Rawley

4- 7-89 THE RIGHT HAND OF GOD W: John Hill D: Gilbert Shilton

5-17-89 PLAY IT AGAIN, SEYMOUR St: Tom Blomquist & Scott Shepherd & Donald P. Bellisario Scr: Shepherd & Donald P. Bellisario D: Aaron Lipstadt

9- 9-59 GOOD MORNING, PEORIA W: Chris Ruppenthal D: Michael Zinberg

11-29-89 SO HELP ME GOD W: Deborah Pratt D: Andy Cadiff

1- 3-90 ANIMAL FRAT (1967) W: Chris Ruppenthal D: Gilbert Shilton

5 -2-90 SEA BRIDE (1954) W: Deborah Pratt D: Joe Napolitano

10- 5-90 THE LEAP HOME PART 2 (VIETNAM) W: Donald P. Bellisario D: Michael Zinberg

10-19-90 ONE STROBE OVER THE LINE (Model) W: Chris Ruppenthal D: Michael Zinberg

10-26-90 THE BOOGIEMAN W: Chris Ruppenthal D: Joe Napolitano

11- 2-90 MISS DEEP SOUTH W: Tommy Thompson D: Christopher T. Welch

11-30-90 REBEL WITHOUT A CLUE (1958) St: Nick Harding and Paul Brown Scr: Randy Holland and Paul Brown D: James Whitmore, Jr.

12-21-90 THE LITTLE MIRACLE St: Sandy Fries Scr: Fries & Robert Wolterstorff D: Michael Watkins

4-10-91 GLITTER ROCK W: Chris Ruppenthal D: Andy Cadiff

SWAMP THING

C: Linda Hamilton

7-27-90 THE EMERALD HEART W: Joseph Stefano D: Fritz Kiersch

10-26-90 TREASURE (Kevin Corrigan) W: Jon Ezrine D: Tony Dow

THE FLASH

(See my article on The Flash comic book.)

C (pilot): Gilda Texter; Flash C: Robert Short; C (after episode 2): Bob Miller; Production Designer: Richard Fernandez; Art Director: Frank J. Pezza

10-18-90 WATCHING THE DETECTIVES (D.A., gambling) W: Howard Chaykin & John Francis Moore D: Gus Trikonis

10-25-90 HONOR AMONG THIEVES (Museum, mask) St: & Danny Bilson & Paul De Meo Scr: Howard Chaykin & John Francis Moore D: Aaron Lipstadt

11-15-90 CHILD'S PLAY (Kid, Blue Paradise, Wall) St: Steve Hattman & Gail Morgan Hickman Scr: Howard Chaykin & John Francis Moore D: Danny Bilson

11-29-30 SHROUD OF DEATH (Lieutenant, Julio suspects) St: Howard Chaykin & John Francis Moore Scr: Michael Reeves D: Mario Azzopardi

12-13-90 GHOST IN THE MACHINE (The Ghost, Nightshade) W: Howard Chaykin & John Francis Moore D: Bruce Bilson

1-10-91 SIGHT UNSEEN (Invisible man, bacterial toxin) St: Gail Morgan Hickman & John Vorhaus Scr: Vorhaus D: Christopher Leitch

3-30-91 DEADLY NIGHTSHADE (Nightshade, impersonator, exoskeleton) W: Howard Chaykin & John Francis Moore D: Bruce Bilson

4- 6-91 CAPTAIN COLD (Captain Cold, gangster, reporter) St: Paul De Meo & Gail Morgan Hickman Scr: Hickman D: Gilbert Shilton

4-13-91 TWIN STREAKS W: Steve Hattman D: James A. Contner

4-27-91 DONE WITH MIRRORS (Mirror Master, Professor Zoom) W: Howard Chaykin & John Francis Moore D: Danny Bilson

MANN AND MACHINE

C: Catharine Adair

4- 5-92 PROTOTYPE (pilot) St: Robert DeLaurentis & Dick Wolf Scr: DeLaurentis D: Vern Gillum

TIME TRAX

C: Anna Baulch Production Design: Stewart Burnside

1-20-93 A STRANGER IN TIME (Pilot) W: Harve Bennett D: Lewis Teague

2- 3-93 TO KILL A BILLIONAIRE (Toxic Waste, dressing, courtroom finale) W: Harold Gast D: Colin Budds

2-10-93 FIRE AND ICE (Jewel robbers, Houston; Jorge: Andrew McFarlane) W: Garner Simmons D: Brian Trenchard-Smith

3- 3-93 DEATH TAKES A HOLIDAY (Pills, Funeral, Casino, Office, Tux; Matt Roe) W: Ronald Cohen D: Rob Stuart

3-17-93 NIGHT OF THE SAVAGE (Jack the Ripper, soccer jackets, policemen) W: Mark Rodgers D: Colin Budds

4- 7-93 THE PRICE OF HONOR (Government official blackmailed over son, MP's, chair) W: Maryanne Kasica & Michael Scheff D: Colin Budds

5-12-93 DARIEN COMES HOME (Computer kid, security breaking, fancy office, restaurant with pot pies, Chicago, helicopter, Death Squad game, Andrew: Tamblyn Lord) W: Grant Rosenberg D: Brian Trenchard-Smith

LOIS AND CLARK: THE FURTHER ADVENTURES OF SUPERMAN

C: Judith Brewster Curtis & Darryl Levine

9-12-93 (Pilot) (120) Created by & W: Deborah Joy Levine D: Robert Butler

9-26-93 STRANGE VISITOR (FROM ANOTHER PLANET) (Goverment investigators, lie detector, dinner with Scoggins, origins in Smallville, UFO room, Jimmy and Lucy Lane, airplane) W: Bryce Zabel D: Randall Zisk

10-17-93 REQUIEM FOR A SUPERHERO (Boxing, Lois' father, cyborgs) W: Robert Killebrew D: Randall Zisk

10-24-93 I'VE GOT A CRUSH ON YOU (Undercover, Lois sings, Lois jealous of Clark, Clark bartender) W: Thania St. John D: Gene Reynolds

11-21-93 THE MAN OF STEEL BARS (Heat wave, Superman blamed, in court, leaves Metropolis, kisses Lois, she saves him, Perry stands up) W: Paris Qualles D: Robert Butler

11-28-93 PHEROMONE, MY LOVELY (Pheromones, Jimmy at nightclub door in red Corvette, bouncer, crop spraying) Cr & W: Deborah Joy Levine D: Bill D'Elia

1- 2-94 ALL SHOOK UP (Asteroid, Jimmy does first story, Superman gets amnesia) W: Bryce Zabel D: Felix Enrique Carez (?)

1- 9 -94 WITNESS W: Bradley Moore D: Mel Damski


Super Vehicles

BLUE THUNDER

1-27-84 REVENGE IN THE SKY (Spies) W: James Dochtery D: Bernard McEveety

2- 3-84 TROJAN HORSE (kidnap victim in walled house) W: Brian Alan Lane D: Guy Magar

2-24-84 SKYDIVER (Terrorists) W: Rick Kelbaugh D: Guy Magar

3- 2- 84 CLIPPED WINGS (Rival Pilot) W: Allison Hock D: Bernard McEveety

3-24-84 THE GODCHILD (Mafiosos) W: Richard Danus & Peter Collins D: Guy Magar

STREET HAWK

C: Michael Hoffman

1-11-85 A SECOND SELF (Old Friend) W: Nicolas Corea & Bruce Cervi D: Virgil Vogel

1-18-85 THE ADJUSTOR (Bad Cop) W: Nicolas Corea D: Virgil Vogel

2-15-85 CHINATOWN MEMORIES (Old Girlfriend) St: Deborah Davis & Hannah Shearer Scr: Davis D: Paul Stanley

3- 1-85 HOT TARGET (Norm's Girlfriend) St: Sheldon Willens Scr: Willens & Davis D: Harvey Laidman

3- 8-85 MURDER IS A NOVEL IDEA (Reporter) W: Karen Harris D: Harvey Laidman

THE HIGHWAYMAN

C: Jean-Pierre Dorleac

4- 1-88 SUMMER OF '45 St: Glen A. Larson Scr: Mark Jones & Steven L. Sears & Burt Purl D: Rob Bowman

4- 8-88 SEND IN THE CLONES W: David Garber & Bruce Kalish & Glen A. Larson D: Allan Holzman

4-15-88 BILLIONAIRE BODY CLUB W: Glen A. Larson D: Ivan Nagy

SUPER FORCE

Costume & Motorcycle: Robert Short

VIPER

C: Perri Kimono

1- 7-94 ONCE A THIEF... (prof with memory chip, Richard Burgi) W: Darrell Fetty D: Danny Bilson

1-14-94 GHOST (Bad guy, daughter dating, house invasion) W: David Newman D: Bruce Bilson

1-28-94 FIREHAWK (Burgi's foundation, new vehicle, Peter Keleghan) W: John Francis Moore D: Mario Azzopardi

2-11-94 MIND GAMES (SWAT team) St: Jim Trombetta & Andrew W. Marlowe Scr: Andrew W. Marlowe D: Mario Azzopardi


Fantasy

DARKROOM

12-18-81 A QUIET FUNERAL D: Curtis Harrington

12-18-81 MAKE-UP D: Curtis Harrington

THE CHARMINGS

4-17-87 INCREDIBLE SHRINKING PRINCE (Reducing) W: Bob Myer & Bob Young D: Jack Shea

11-26-87 THE CHARMINGS AND THE BEANSTALK (Giant, dog) W: Danny Kallis D: Jack Shea

DRACULA: THE SERIES

C: Paul-Antoine Guerin (filmed in Luxemburg)

4-28-91 (Delivery Boy, man who wants to be vampire) W: Pascal Bonniere D: Rene Bonniere

HERMAN'S HEAD

C: Judy Evans

9-13-92 STOP ME BEFORE I HELP AGAIN (CPR, sex addiction) W: John Babcock D: J.D. Lobue

1- 3-93 ALL'S AFFAIR IN LOVE (Louise and married man) W: David Landsburg D: J.D. Lobue

2-14-93 MY FUNNY VALENTINE (Valentine's Day, Michael Feinstein playing tune running in Herman's Head) W: Michael B. Kaplan D: J.D. Lobue

3-14-93 LAYLA - THE UNPLUGGED VERSION (Jay and Herman) W: Karl Fink and Roberto Benabib D: J.D. Lobue

MATRIX

C: Marie-Sylie Deveau Ph: Manfred Guthe Production Designer: Perri Gorrara

3-15-93 TO ERR IS HUMAN (Protect old acquaintance) W: George Geiger D: Paul Lynch

4-12-93 MARKED MAN (Sting, crooked investor, dancing) W: Carl Binder D: Mario Azzopardi

4-19-93 BLIND SIDE (Hockey player, luck) W: Sanjay Mehta D: Bill Corcoran

HIGHLANDER

C: Christine McQuarrie Production Designer: Stephen Geaghen

10-10-93 STUDIES IN LIGHT (photographer, biker friend in black experimenting, fire rescue, motorcycles, doctor scenes) W: Naomi Janzen D: Peter Ellis

11- 1-93 THE ZONE (miners in flashback, zone, clinic) W: Peter Mohan D: Clay Borris

11-22-93 RUN FOR YOUR LIFE (Black immortal through ages: lynching, integration, baseball; cop) W: Naomi Janzen D: Dennis Berry


Westerns

WILDSIDE

C: Robert Turturice

3-28-85 DELINQUENCY OF A MINER W: Jonathan Torp D: Harvey Laidman

4- 4-85 THE CRIMEA OF THE CENTURY W: Steve Johnson D: Richard C. Sarafian

4-11-85 DON'T KEEP THE HOME FIRES BURNING W: W. M. Whitehead D: Harvey Laidman

4-18-85 BUFFALO WHO? W: Walter Brough D: Richard C. Sarafian

THE YOUNG RIDERS

C: Frances H. Hays Production Designer: Anthony Brockliss

9-20-89 THE KID (Pilot) W: Ed Spielmann D: Robert Liebermann

10-26-89 BLACK ULYSSES (Slave) W: Dennis Cooper D: Bruce Kessler

11- 9-89 FALSE COLORS (Brother) W: Raymond Hartung D: George Mendeluk

11-30-89 END OF INNOCENCE (Fort) W: Jacqueline Zambrano D: Virgil Vogel

1- 4-90 FALL FROM GRACE (Brothel) W: Ed & Howard Spielmann D: Virgil Vogel

1-22-90 BULLDOG (Greenhorn) W: Steven Baum D: Joseph L. Scanlan

2- 1-90 UNFINISHED BUSINESS (Husband returns) W: Alan Levy D: George Mendeluk

3-22-90 MAN BEHIND THE BADGE (Marshall vs Town Boss) W: Deidre Le Blanc & Christopher Thinnes D: Robert Totten

10-6-90 DEAD RINGER (John Slattery as Hickok impersonator) St: Ed Burnham & Elaine Newman Scr: Raymond Hartung D: Virgil Vogel

12-29-90 THE PLAY'S THE THING (Cody and the theater) St: Gerrit Graham & Chris Hubbell Scr: Charles Grant Craig D: George Mendeluk

DR. QUINN, MEDICINE WOMAN

C: Brienne

11-20-93 WHERE THE HEART IS (Boston, Edward Albert as doctor, Joe following, candy store) (120) Cr & W: Beth Sullivan D: Chuck Bowman

NED BLESSING: THE STORY OF MY LIFE AND TIMES

9- 8-93 OSCAR (Oscar Wilde: Stephen Fry) W: D: David Hemmings

THE ADVENTURES OF BRISCO COUNTY, JR.

C: Tom Dawson

9-10-93 NO MAN'S LAND (Tank, woman's city, under floor boards, flux, Professor: John Astin) W: Tom Chehak D: Kim Manners

10-22-93 BRISCO FOR THE DEFENSE (Courtroom, doctor friend on trial, judge, fingerprints) W: John McNamara & David Simkins D: Andy Tennant


Science Fiction

THE SENTINEL

3-20-96 SWITCHMAN (pilot, Peru, getting Sentinel powers, meets Blair, bomber) W: Paul DeMeo & Danny Bilson D: Danny Bilson

3-27-96 SIEGE (militia, police station hostage) W: David L. Newman D: Danny Bilson

4-24-96 CYPHER (serial killer, media leaks) W: Laurence Frank D: Michael Vejar

5- 1-96 NIGHT TRAIN (Jim escorts mob target) W: Harold Apter D: Bruce Bilson

11-13-96 SPARE PARTS (Blair's Mom, Naomi Sandburg; car thieves) W: Harold Apter D: Paul Abascal

2-19-97 DROP DEAD (elevator, hostages, wired building) W: Peter Lance D: Danny Bilson

3-12-97 SMART ALEC (prodigy, roller blades, spiders, lab) W: John Vorhaus D: Tony Westman

3-26-97 PRIVATE EYES (Blair's Mom returns, psychic, kidnapping) W: Harold Apter D: Bruce Bilson

4- 9-97 VANISHING ACT (falsely accused man) Scr: David H. Balkan & David L. Newman St: Daniel Levine D: William Gereghty

5-14-97 HIS BROTHER'S KEEPER (Jim's brother Stephen, racetrack) W: Harold Apter D: Bruce Bilson

11-19-97 RED ICE (Russian activist & daughter, diamonds, old enemy Yuri from Peru, thermal sensor) W: Richard Maxwell D: William Gereghty

TIMECOP

C: Darryl Levine Production Designer: Jim Pohl Photography: Ross Berryman Music Brad Fiedel

Created for TV by Mark Verheiden; based on the comic book created by Mike Richardson & Mark Verheiden

9-22-97 A RIP IN TIME (1886 London, Jack the Ripper) (Pilot) St: Alfred Gough, Miles Millar, Art Monterastelli Scr: Philip Gough, Miles Millar D: Allan Arkush

9-29-97 THE HEIST (1977 New York) W: Mark Verheiden D: David Grossman

10- 6-97 STALKER (1956 Hollywood, movie star, mobster, bowling alley & big raygun, young lawyer, LAPD, morphing) W: Elliot Stern D: Phillip J. Sgriccia

10-13-97 PUBLIC ENEMY (1928 Chicago, Al Capone) W: Alfred Gough & Miles Millar D: Chris Long

10-20-97 ROCKET SCIENCE (1944 Germany) W: Mark Verheiden D: Robert Singer

6-27-98 LOST VOYAGE W: Mark Verheiden D: Jim Charleston

SMALLVILLE

(See my article on the Superboy comic book.)

4-22-11 BOOSTER W: Geoff Johns D: Tom Welling

ALMOST HUMAN

2-17-14 DISRUPT (Smart house) W: Sarah Goldfinger D: Thomas Yatsko

ARROW

(See my article on The Green Arrow comic book.)

3-30-16 BEACON OF HOPE W: Ben Sokolowski & Brian Ford Sullivan D: Michael Schultz

10-12-16 THE RECRUITS W: Speed Weed & Beth Schwartz D: James Bamford

3-15-17 CHECKMATE W: Beth Schwartz & Sarah Tarkoff D: Ken Shane

THE FLASH

(See my article on The Flash comic book.)

10-7-14 PILOT Created by & St: Greg Berlanti & Andrew Kreisberg & Geoff Johns Scr: Andrew Kreisberg & Geoff Johns D: David Nutter

10-18-14 GOING ROGUE W: Geoff Johns & Kai Yu Wu D: Glen Winter

11-11-14 PLASTIQUE W: Aaron Helbing & Todd Helbing & Brooke Eikmeier D: Dermott Downs

12-2-14 FLASH VS. ARROW St: Greg Berlanti & Andrew Kreisberg Scr: Ben Sokolowski & Brooke Roberts D: Glen Winter

2- 3-15 CRAZY FOR YOU W: Aaron Helbing & Todd Helbing D: Rob Hardy

4-14-15 ALL STAR TEAM UP W: Grainne Godfree & Kai Yu Wu D: Kevin Tancharoen

4-21-15 WHO IS HARRISON WELLS? W: Ray Utarnachitt & Cortney Norris D: Wendey Stanzler

4-28-15 THE TRAP W: Alison Schapker & Brooke Eikmeier D: Steve Shill

5- 5-15 GRODD LIVES W: Grainne Godfree & Kai Yu Wu D: Dermott Downs

10-6-15 THE MAN WHO SAVED CENTRAL CITY St: Greg Berlanti & Andrew Kreisberg Scr: Andrew Kreisberg & Gabrielle Stanton D: Ralph Hemecker

10-13-15 FLASH OF TWO WORLDS W: Aaron Helbing & Todd Helbing D: Jesse Warn

10-20-15 FAMILY OF ROGUES W: Julian Meiojas & Katherine Walczak D: John F. Showalter

11-3-15 THE DARKNESS AND THE LIGHT W: Ben Sokolowski & Grainne Godfree D: Steve Shill

11-10-15 ENTER ZOOM W: Gabrielle Stanton & Brooke Eikmeier D: JJ Makaro

1-26-16 THE REVERSE-FLASH RETURNS W: Aaron Helbing & Todd Helbing D: Michael Allowitz

2-16-16 WELCOME TO EARTH-2 St: Greg Berlanti & Andrew Kreisberg Scr: Katherine Walczak D: Millicent Shelton

4-28-16 BACK TO NORMAL W: Brooke Roberts & Katherine Walczak D: John F. Showalter

5- 3-16 RUPTURE W: Kai Yu Wu & Lauren Certo D: Armen V. Kevorkian

5-17-16 INVINCIBLE St: Greg Berlanti & Andrew Kreisberg Scr: Brooke Roberts & David Kob D: Jesse Warn

10-4-16 FLASHPOINT St: Greg Berlanti & Andrew Kreisberg Scr: Andrew Kreisberg & Brooke Roberts D: Jesse Warn

10-18-16 MAGENTA W: Judalina Neira & David Kob D: Armen V. Kevorkian

11-1-16 MONSTER W: Zack Stentz D: C. Kim Miles

1-31-17 DEAD OR ALIVE St: Benjamin Raab & Deric A. Hughes Scr: Zack Stentz D: Harry Jierjian

2-21-17 ATTACK ON GORILLA CITY St: Andrew Kreisberg Scr: Aaron Helbing & David Kob D: Dermott Downs

3-21-17 DUET St: Greg Berlanti & Andrew Kreisberg Scr: Aaron Helbing & Todd Helbing D: Dermott Downs

SUPERGIRL

(See my article on the Supergirl comic book stories.)

11-23-15 HOW DOES SHE DO IT? W: Yahlin Chang & Ted Sullivan D: Thor Freudenthal

12-7-15 HUMAN FOR A DAY W: Yahlin Chang & Ted Sullivan D: Larry Teng

3-21-16 MANHUNTER St: Derek Simon Scr: Cindy Lichtman & Rachel Shukert D: Chris Fisher

3-28-16 WORLD'S FINEST St: Greg Berlanti Scr: Andrew Kreisberg & Michael Grassi D: Nick Gomez

4-18-16 BETTER ANGELS St: Andrew Kreisberg & Ali Adler Scr: Robert Rovner & Jessica Queller D: Larry Teng

10-10-16 THE ADVENTURES OF SUPERGIRL St: Greg Berlanti & Andrew Kreisberg Scr: Andrew Kreisberg & Jessica Queller D: Glen Winter

10-24-16 WELCOME TO EARTH W: Jessica Queller & Derek Simon D: Rachel Talalay

5-15-17 RESIST W: Jessica Queller & Derek Simon D: Millicent Shelton

LEGENDS OF TOMORROW

(See my articles on the The Atom, The Black Canary, Hawkman, The Justice Society of America comic book stories.)

1-21-16 PILOT, PART 1 W: Greg Berlanti & Marc Guggenheim & Andrew Kreisberg & Phil Klemmer D: Glen Winter

2- 7-16 WHITE KNIGHTS W: Sarah Nicole Jones & Phil Klemmer D: Antonio Negret

2-18-16 FAIL-SAFE W: Beth Schwartz & Grainne Godfree D: Dermott Downs

3- 3-16 MAROONED W: Anderson Mackenzie & Phil Klemmer D: Gregory Smith

3-10-16 NIGHT OF THE HAWK W: Sarah Nicole Jones & Cortney Norris D: Joe Dante

4-21-16 LAST REFUGE W: Chris Fedak & Matthew Maala D: Rachel Talalay

4-28-16 LEVIATHAN W: Sarah Nicole Jones & Ray Utarnachitt D: Alice Troughton

10-20-16 THE JUSTICE SOCIETY OF AMERICA W: Chris Fedak & Sarah Nicole Jones D: Michael Grossman

10-27-16 SHOGUN W: Phil Klemmer & Grainne Godfree D: Kevin Tancharoen

11-3-16 ABOMINATIONS W: Marc Guggenheim & Ray Utarnachitt D: Michael A. Allowitz

11-10-16 COMPROMISED W: Keto Shimizu & Grainne Godfree D: David Geddes

11-17-16 OUTLAW COUNTRY W: Matthew Maala & Chris Fedak D: Cherie Nowlan

LIMITLESS

9-22-15 PILOT W & TV Series Developed by: Craig Sweeny D: Marc Webb

11-3-15 BRIAN FINCH'S BLACK OP W: Taylor Elmore D: Aaron Lipstadt

11-10-15 WHEN PIRATES PIRATE PIRATES W: Kari Drake D: Peter Werner

11-17-15 HEADQUARTERS! St: Frances Brennand Roper Scr: Craig Sweeny D: Douglas Aarniokoski

4-26-16 FINALE: PART 2!! W: Craig Sweeny & Taylor Elmore D: Douglas Aarniokoski

TIMELESS

10-24-16 PARTY AT CASTLE VARIAR W: Jim Barnes D: Billy Gierhart

POWERLESS

2- 9-17 WAYNE DREAM TEAM W: Dean Lorey D: Marc Buckland

2-16-17 SINKING DAY W: Paul Mather D: Jay Chandrasekhar


Comedy

SPORTS NIGHT

9-22-98 (Pilot) W: Aaron Sorkin D: Thomas Schlamme

MADE IN CANADA

10-5-98 PAWN TO KING FOUR W: Rick Mercer & Mark Farrell D: Henry Sarwer-Foner

10-12-98 DINING OUT W: Rick Mercer & Mark Farrell & Paul Bellini D: Henry Sarwer-Foner

THE NEWSROOM

2-14-05 BAGHDAD BOUND W & D: Ken Finkleman

MODERN FAMILY

2- 5-14 iSpy W: Abraham Higginbotham D: Gail Mancuso

THE GRINDER

9-29-15 PILOT W & Created by: Jarrad Paul & Andrew Mogel D: Jake Kasdan

BROOKLYN NINE-NINE

1- 1-17 THE FUGITIVE Part 1 W: Carol Kolb D: Rebecca Asher

1- 1-17 THE FUGITIVE Part 2 W: Justin Noble & Jessica Polonsky D: Ryan Case


1994-2000 Mystery

DIAGNOSIS MURDER

C: Judith Scheurwater

12-3-93 THE 13 MILLION DOLLAR MAN (Lottery ticket) W: Gordon T. Dawson D: Anson Williams

12-17-93 VANISHING ACT: PART TWO W: Bruce Franklin Singer D: Christian I. Nyby II

1-14-94 THE RESTLESS REMAINS (Financial guru, infomercials, Wizard of Oz, concealed death, Brett Cullen) St: John Hill Scr: Robert Schlitt D: Christian I. Nyby II

1-21-94 MURDER WITH MIRRORS (Magicians) W: Gerry Conway D: Anson Williams

1-28-94 FLASHDANCE WITH DEATH W: Gerry Conway D: Christian I. Nyby II

4-29-94 SHAKER (Earthquake, antiques) W: Gerry Conway D: Alan Myerson

5-13-94 SISTER MICHAEL WANTS YOU (Convent mystery) W: Joyce Burditt D: Leo Penn

9-23-94 A VERY FATAL FUNERAL (Board members attacked) W: Gerry Conway D: Alan Myerson

9-30-94 WOMAN TROUBLE (two women and businessman, Steve and rich woman) W: Joyce Burditt D: Roy Campanella II

12-9-94 STANDING EIGHT COUNT (Boxers) W: Travis Fine D: Christopher Hibler

1-13-95 THE NEW HEALERS (Doctor TV spoof) W: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: Christopher Hibler

2-24-95 SEA NO EVIL (Lifeguards) W: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: Christian I. Nyby II

5- 5-95 MY BABY IS OUT OF THIS WORLD (Rock music, alleged aliens) W: Richard Collins D: Christopher Hibler

2-16-96 LIVING ON THE STREETS CAN BE MURDER (Homeless and clinic) W: Carey Hayes & Chad Hayes D: Christopher Hibler

3-29-96 35 MILLIMETER MURDER (Paparazzo, baby) W: Steve Hattman D: Bruce Seth Green

5- 3-96 LEFT-HANDED MURDER (Multiple wives) W: Mark Masuoka D: Jonathan Frakes

11-14-96 A CANDIDATE FOR MURDER (Politics, addict) W: Steve Hattman D: Christopher Hibler

4-24-97 MURDER IN THE AIR (Airplane) W & D: Tom Chehak

10-2-97 MALIBU FIRE (Steve as firefighter) St: Gerry Conway Scr: Gerry Conway & Wayne Berwick D: Christian I. Nyby II

11-6-97 MUST KILL TV (Network TV satire) W: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: Christopher Hibler

11-13-97 DISCARDS (Spies) W: J. Larry Carroll & David Carren D: Christian I. Nyby II

11-20-97 A MIME IS A TERRIBLE THING TO WASTE W: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: Christopher Hibler

1-22-98 DRILL FOR DEATH (Doctor actors, hospital drill) W: Robin Madden D: Ron Satlof

10-1-98 TILL DEATH DO US PART (Wedding, multi-path) W: Terence Winter D: Max Tash

11-5-98 WRITE, SHE MURDERED (Mystery writers) W: Jacquelyn Blain D: Frank Thackery

1- 6-99 TRAPPED IN PARADISE (Gated community, undercover) W: Ernie Wallengren D: Bruce Seth Green

2- 4-99 MURDER ON THE HOUR (Serial killer, emergency room) W: J. Larry Carroll & David Carren D: Christopher Hibler

9-23-99 THE ROAST (Comedy roast) W: Mark Solomon D: Christopher Hibler

11-4-99 GANGLAND: PART ONE W: Terry Curtis Fox D: Victor Lobl

1- 6-00 MAN OVERBOARD (Cruise) W: Michael Lyons & Kimberley Wells D: Frank Thackery

1-13-00 FRONTIER DAD (Western TV) St: Barry Van Dyke & Paul V. Picerni Jr. Scr: Barry Van Dyke D: Frank Thackery

1-20-00 TOO MANY COOKS (Cooking TV) W: Joyce Burditt D: Christopher Hibler

4-27-00 TWO BIRDS WITH ONE SLOAN (TV Game show) W: Terry Curtis Fox D: Nancy Malone

11-30-00 HOT HOUSE (Reality show in house) W: Terry Curtis Fox D: Victor Lobl

5- 4- 01 ON THE BEACH (Rear Window) W: Burt Prelutsky D: Donald L. Gold

PACIFIC BLUE

C: Marilyn Vance-Straker Created by Bill Nuss

3 -2-96 (Pilot: Navy woman joins force, man's brother wants him to leave, be broker; Captain, bike on ledge, final car shop raid) W: Bill Nuss D: Ralph Hemecker

3-16-96 NO MAN'S LAND (Nazi, knows law, tagger graffiti artist) W: Tom Szollosi D: Michael Levine

3-23-96 OVER THE EDGE (Thrill gang of armored car robbers) W: Steven Long Mitchell & Craig W. Van Sickle D: Corey Michael Eubanks

4-27-96 MOVING TARGET (T.C.'s old girlfriend, protective custody; Palermo has officer box life guard, Rocky spoof) W: Bill Nuss D: Mickey Dolenz

4-20-97 RUMPLESTILTSKIN (Counterfeiters, FBI Agent Tim Stone: David Lee Smith) W: Donald Marcus D: John B. Moranville

8-17-97 RAVE ON (Jessie at Rave, Victor knows) W: David Kemper D: Michael Levine

10- 5-97 MATTERS OF THE HEART (Skaters, anti-drug, T.C. as Cyclist, chase through arcade, merry go round, Yuppie baby broker, little girl) W: Emily Skopov D: Terence H. Winkless

11- 2-97 COP IN A BOX (T.C. captured under sand, family searches: Andy Buckley, Richard Herd) W: William Bigelow D: Scott Lautanen

12-14-97 AVENGING ANGEL (Dream, questions about rounded life, Korean twin vigilantes) W: David Kemper D: Terence H. Winkless

1-11-98 ARMED AND DANGEROUS (Illegal weapons sold at school, Jesse shot) Scr: David Kemper & Emily Skopov St: Terri Treas & Michael Zand D: Michael Levine

2- 1-98 HOUSE PARTY (Hostages in Precinct station, SWAT, Criminals in Police Uniforms, T.C. as SWAT Cop) W: David Kemper D: Michael Levine

THE BIG EASY

C: Peter Mitchell

8-11-96 (Pilot, meets relatives, toxic waste dumping) W: Jacqueline Zambrano D: James Frawley

10- 6-96 CRAWDADDY (Mardi Gras, hostages in bar, parents, Remy as Jester, Marie Antoinette) W: Sherri Ziff Lester D: Vern Gillum

1-26-97 GATORAIDE (Poachers, microbrewery, guns, women in tree, Saints cap, C.D. and Joyce, who wants to be in Civil War Reenactment) W: Anne Kenny D: Tom DeSimone

2- 2-97 DRIVING MISS MONEY (Philanthropist, butler, DA) W: Jacqueline Brayn D: James Frawley

PLAYERS

C: Greg LaVoi

10-31-97 IN CONCERT (Recording contract, Mark Harelik as crooked manager, Ice-T as Redneck Rap singer) W: Ethlie Ann Vare D: Allan Arkush

11- 7-97 CON ARTIST (Art heists, underground vault, FBI agent undercover) W: Gerry Conway D: Jim Charleston

1- 9-98 CONFIDENCE MAN (Firepower guru Paul Johansson, coals, woman con) W: Tom Spezialy & D: Frederick King Keller

1-16-98 CON-TRA BAND (Kowalski kidnapped, SWAT team, FBI agents, Ice-T arrested) W: Clyde Phillips D: Richard Compton


Post-2000 Mystery

NERO WOLFE

5-6,13-01 CHAMPAGNE FOR ONE Scr: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: Timothy Hutton

7-8,15-01 OVER MY DEAD BODY Scr: Sharon Elizabeth Doyle D: Timothy Hutton

5-26-02 POISON A LA CARTE Scr: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: George Bloomfield

LAW & ORDER

2-14-01 PHOBIA W: Kathy McCormick, Lynn Mamet, Wendy Battles D: David Platt

1-16-08 BOTTOMLESS (Savingsmart, dry cleaners) W: Ed Zuckerman D: Alex Chapple

NCIS

1-11-05 BLACK WATER St: Juan Carlos Coto Scr: John C. Kelley & Juan Carlos Coto D: Terrence O'Hara

10-12-10 ROYALS & LOYALS W: Reed Steiner D: Arvin Brown

4-12-11 DEAD REFLECTION W: George Schenck & Frank Cardea D: William Webb

5- 3-11 BALTIMORE W: Steven D. Binder D: Terrence O'Hara

10-4-11 THE PENELOPE PAPERS W: Nicole Mirante-Matthews D: Arvin Brown

10-11-11 ENEMY ON THE HILL W: George Schenck & Frank Cardea D: Dennis Smith

12-15-15 SPINNING WHEEL W: Steven D. Binder D: Terrence O'Hara

2- 7-17 NONSTOP W: Brendan Fehily D: Mark Horowitz

NCIS: LOS ANGELES

4-10-12 PATRIOT ACTS W: Jordana Lewis Jaffe D: Dennis Smith

10-22-13 UNWRITTEN RULE W: Joseph C. Wilson & Jordana Lewis Jaffe D: Larry Teng

10-29-13 BIG BROTHER W: Jordana Lewis Jaffe D: Steven DePaul

11-5-13 THE LIVELONG DAY W: Joe Sachs D: Dennis Smith

10-6-14 INELEGANT HEART W: R. Scott Gemmill D: John Peter Kousakis

10-12-15 COMMAND & CONTROL W: Kyle Harimoto D: Terrence O'Hara

4-25-16 WHERE THERE'S SMOKE W: Andrew Bartels D: James Hanlon

NCIS: NEW ORLEANS

11-17-15 DARKEST HOUR W: Laurie Arent D: Michael Zinberg

11-24-15 BILLY AND THE KID W: Sam Humphrey D: Mary Lou Belli

5-10-16 THE THIRD MAN W: David Appelbaum & Zach Strauss D: Bethany Rooney

MONK

8-15-03 MR. MONK MEETS THE PLAYBOY W: James Krieg D: Tom DiCillo

7-23-04 MR. MONK MEETS THE GODFATHER W: Lee Goldberg & William Rabkin D: Michael Zinberg

8- 6-04 MR. MONK AND THE EMPLOYEE OF THE MONTH W: Ross Abrash D: Scott Foley

2-18-05 MR. MONK GOES TO VEGAS St: Tom Scharpling & David Breckman Scr: Daniel Dratch & Joe Toplyn D: Randall Zisk

9-11-09 MR. MONK TAKES THE STAND W: Josh Siegal & Dylan Morgan D: Mary Lou Belli

PSYCH

7- 7-06 PILOT W: Steve Franks D: Michael Engler

7-27-07 PSY VS. PSY W: Andy Berman D: Mel Damski

12-7-07 GUS'S DAD MAY HAVE KILLED AN OLD GUY W: Saladin K. Patterson D: Oz Scott

8- 8-08 THE GREATEST ADVENTURE IN THE HISTORY OF BASIC CABLE W: Josh Bycel D: Jay Chandrasekhar

8-15-08 DISCO DIDN'T DIE, IT WAS MURDERED W: Saladin K. Patterson D: Mel Damski

9-12-08 GUS WALKS INTO A BANK W: Andy Berman D: Eric Laneuville

9-11-09 SHAWN HAS THE YIPS W: Kell Cahoon & Bill Callahan D: Tawnia McKiernan

10-16-09 SHAWN TAKES A SHOT IN THE DARK W: Andy Berman D: Mel Damski

7-28-10 NOT EVEN CLOSE... ENCOUNTERS W: Bill Callahan D: John Badham

9- 1-10 SHAWN 2.0 W: Bill Callahan D: David Crabtree

11-2-11 THE AMAZING PSYCH-MAN AND TAP MAN, ISSUE NO. 2 W: Saladin K. Patterson D: Mel Damski

NUMB3RS

3-30-07 PANDORA'S BOX W: Andrew Black D: Dennis Smith

11-23-07 GRAPHIC W: Cheryl Heuton & Nicolas Falacci D: John Behring

COLD CASE

10-12-08 WEDNESDAY'S WOMEN W: Erica Shelton D: John Finn

4-11-10 FREE LOVE St: Denise Thé Scr: Denise Thé & Elwood Reid D: Jeffrey G. Hunt

BURN NOTICE

9-11-08 DOUBLE BOOKED W: Craig O'Neill & Jason Tracey D: Tim Matheson

2-19-09 TRUTH & RECONCILIATION W: Alfredo Barrios, Jr. D: Ernest R. Dickerson

6-11-09 QUESTION AND ANSWER W: Alfredo Barrios, Jr. D: John T. Kretchmer

7-23-09 SHOT IN THE DARK W: Ben Watkins D: Ernest R. Dickerson

8- 5-10 CENTER OF THE STORM W: Ryan Johnson & Peter Lalayanis D: Colin Bucksey

8-12-10 HARD TIME W: Alfredo Barrios, Jr. D: Dennie Gordon

12-16-10 OUT OF THE FIRE W: Craig O'Neill D: Marc Roskin

12-16-10 LAST STAND W: Matt Nix D: Stephen Surjik

7- 7-11 MIND GAMES W: Michael Horowitz D: Scott Peters

BONES

3-22-06 THE WOMAN IN THE TUNNEL W: Greg Ball & Steve Blackman D: Joe Napolitano

1-21-10 THE PROOF IN THE PUDDING W: Bob Harris D: Emile Levisetti

4-22-10 THE PREDATOR IN THE POOL W: Karyn Usher D: Dwight H. Little

4- 9-12 THE BUMP IN THE ROAD W: Keith Foglesong D: Dwight H. Little

12-11-14 THE 200TH IN THE 10TH W: Stephen Nathan D: David Boreanaz

THE MENTALIST

2- 8-09 CRIMSON CASANOVA W: Ken Woodruff D: Lesli Linka Glatter

3-17-09 BLOODSHOT W: Gary Glasberg D: Chris Long

3-24-09 CARNELIAN, INC. W: Bruno Heller D: Kevin Dowling

3-31-09 RUSSET POTATOES W: Ashley Gable D: Norberto Barba

4-28-09 RED SAUCE W: Eoghan Mahony D: Adam Kane

7-24-09 REDEMPTION W: Bruno Heller D: Chris Long

10-29-09 RED SCARE W: Ken Woodruff D: Lesli Linka Glatter

1-21-10 BLEEDING HEART W: Erika Green Swafford D: Norberto Barba

4- 8-10 AINGAVITE BAA W: Tom Szentgyorgi & Erika Green Swafford D: Stephen Gyllenhaal

11-4-10 RED HOT W: Ashley Gable D: Chris Long

2- 3-11 RED ALERT W: Jordan Harper D: Guy Ferland

ROOKIE BLUE

9- 2-10 TO SERVE OR PROTECT W: Russ Cochrane D: T. W. Peacocke

CASTLE

(Core, outstanding episodes are marked with a *)

3-30-09 HELL HATH NO FURY W: Andrew W. Marlowe D: Rob Bowman

4-20-09 HOME IS WHERE THE HEART STOPS W: Will Beall D: Dean White

9-28-09 THE DOUBLE DOWN W: David Grae D: Rob Bowman *

10-19-09 WHEN THE BOUGH BREAKS W: Rene Echevarria D: John Terlesky

11- 9-09 KILL THE MESSENGER W: Terence Paul Winter D: Jonathan Frakes

11-23-09 ONE MAN'S TREASURE W: Elizabeth Davis D: Helen Shaver *

1-25-10 THE THIRD MAN W: Terence Paul Winter D: Rosemary Rodriguez

4-19-10 DEN OF THIEVES W: Will Beall D: John Terlesky *

10-11-10 PUNKED W: David Grae D: Rob Bowman *

11-8-10 MURDER MOST FOWL W: Matt Pyken D: Bryan Spicer *

11-15-10 CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE MURDEROUS KIND W: Shalisa Francis D: Bethany Rooney

12-6-10 LAST CALL W: Scott Williams D: Bryan Spicer *

1- 3-11 NIKKI HEAT W: David Grae D: Jeff Bleckner

1-10-11 POOF, YOU'RE DEAD W: Terri Miller D: Millicent Shelton *

3-21-11 ONE LIFE TO LOSE W: Elizabeth Davis D: David M. Barrett

3-28-11 LAW & MURDER W: Terence Paul Winter D: Jeff Bleckner *

9-26-11 HEROES & VILLAINS W: David Amann D: Jeff Bleckner

10-24-11 DEMONS W: Rob Hanning D: Bill Roe *

10-31-11 COPS & ROBBERS W: Terence Paul Winter D: Bryan Spicer *

2- 6-12 THE BLUE BUTTERFLY W: Terence Paul Winter D: Chuck Bowman

2-13-12 PANDORA W: David Amann D: Bryan Spicer

2-20-12 LINCHPIN W: Andrew W. Marlowe D: Rob Bowman

3-19-12 A DANCE WITH DEATH W: Moira Kirland D: Kevin Hooks *

4-30-12 UNDEAD AGAIN W: Christine Boylan D: Bill Roe

10-15-12 MURDER, HE WROTE W: David Grae D: Rob Bowman

12-3-12 SECRET SANTA W: Christine Roum D: Paul Holahan *

1-14-13 DEATH GONE WILD W: Jason Wilborn D: Bill Roe

3-25-13 THE WILD ROVER W: Terence Paul Winter D: Rob Hardy

10-7-13 NEED TO KNOW W: Elizabeth Davis D: Larry Shaw

10-14-13 NUMBER ONE FAN W: Terence Paul Winter D: John Terlesky

10-21-13 TIME WILL TELL W: Terri Miller & Andrew W. Marlowe D: Rob Bowman

4-21-14 THAT '70'S SHOW W: David Amann D: John Terlesky

10-20-14 CHILD'S PLAY W: Rob Hanning D: Rob Bowman

3-23-15 AT CLOSE RANGE W: Jim Adler D: Bill Roe

3-30-15 HABEAS CORPSE W: Rob Hanning D: Kate Woods

WHITE COLLAR

10-23-09 PILOT W: Jeff Eastin D: Bronwen Hughes

10-30-09 THREADS W: Clifton Campbell D: Dennie Gordon

11-13-09 FLIP OF THE COIN D: W: Jeff Eastin & Joseph C. Muscat Timothy Busfield

1-26-10 BAD JUDGEMENT W: Jeff Eastin & Joseph C. Muscat D: John T. Kretchmer

2-23-10 BOTTLENECKED W: Jeff Eastin & Tom Garrigus D: Phil Abraham

3- 2-10 FRONT MAN W: Rashad Raisani D: Michael Smith

7-13-10 WITHDRAWAL W: Jeff Eastin D: Tim Matheson

7-20-10 NEED TO KNOW W; Joe Henderson D: Sanford Bookstaver

8- 3-10 BY THE BOOK W: Alexandra McNally D: Michael Smith

8-10-10 UNFINISHED BUSINESS W: Jeff Eastin D: Tricia Brock

8-24-10 PRISONER'S DILEMMA W: Mark Goffman D: Vincent Misiano

8-31-10 COMPANY MAN W: Jim Campolongo D: Rosemary Rodriguez

1-18-11 BURKE'S SEVEN W: Joe Henderson D: Michael Smith

2- 1-11 WHAT HAPPENS IN BURMA W: Hy Conrad D: John T. Kretchmer

2- 8-11 COUNTERMEASURES W: Jim Campolongo D: Michael Smith

2-22-11 PAYBACK W: Mark Goffman D: Russell Lee Fine

6-14-11 WHERE THERE'S A WILL D: W: Mark Goffman Sanford Bookstaver

6-28-11 DENTIST OF DETROIT W: Channing Powell & Matthew Negrete D: Dennie Gordon

7-12-11 SCOTT FREE W: Joe Henderson D: Tricia Brock

7-19-11 TAKING ACCOUNT W: Daniel Shattuck D: Michael Smith

7-26-11 AS YOU WERE W: Matthew Negrete D: David Straiton

2-21-12 STEALING HOME St: Mark Goffman Scr: Mark Goffman & Jim Campolongo D: Tim DeKay

2-28-12 JUDGEMENT DAY W: Jeff Eastin D: Russell Lee Fine

7-17-12 MOST WANTED W: Mark Goffman D: Paul Holahan

7-31-12 PARTING SHOTS W: Alexandra McNally D: Robert Duncan McNeill

8-21-12 IDENTITY CRISIS W: Channing Powell D: David Straiton

2-19-13 SHOOT THE MOON W: Matthew Negrete & Bob DeRosa D: Russell Lee Fine

10-31-13 ONE LAST STAKEOUT W; Joe Henderson D: Russell Lee Fine

11-14-13 MASTER PLAN W: Alexandra McNally D: Jeff F. King

12-5-13 QUANTICO CLOSURE W: Nick Thiel D: Willie Garson

12-12-13 DIGGING DEEPER W: Jessica Grasl & Julian Meiojas D: Sanford Bookstaver

1-30-14 DIAMOND EXCHANGE W: Jim Campolongo & Nick Thiel D: Russell Lee Fine

HAWAII FIVE-0

1-23-11 KAI E'E (TIDAL WAVE) W: Melissa Glenn & Jessica Rieder D: Duane Clark

2-20-12 KUPALE (DEFENDER) W: Noah Nelson & Lisa Schultz D: Steve Boyum

12-17-12 KAHU (GUARDIAN) W: Noah Nelson D: Bryan Spicer

1-21-13 HANA I WA 'IA (SCANDAL) W: Mike Schaub D: Larry Teng

4-15-13 OLELO PA'A (THE PROMISE) W: Peter M. Lenkov & Ken Solarz D: Joe Dante

12-13-13 HO'ONANI MAKUAKANE (HONOR THY FATHER) W: Peter M. Lenkov & Ken Solarz D: Larry Teng

4- 4-14 HO'I HOU (REUNITED) W: Christina M. Kim D: Sylvain White

1- 9-15 UA'AIHUE (STOLEN) W: David Wolkove D: Jeffrey Hunt

11-13-15 PIKA PAO 'IOLE (THE ARTFUL DODGER) St: Peter M. Lenkov Scr: Steven Lilien & Bryan Wynbrandt D: Joel Surnow

1- 8-16 KULEANA (ONE'S PERSONAL SENSE OF RESPONSIBILITY) W: David Wolkove D: Sylvain White

2-12-16 HOA 'INEA (MISERY LOVES COMPANY) W: Matt Wheeler D: Peter Weller

2-19-16 KE KOA LOKOMAIKA'I (THE GOOD SOLDIER) W: Carmen Pilar Golden & Sue Palmer D: Bryan Spicer

4- 1-16 KANAKA HAHAI (THE HUNTER) St: Travis Donnelly Scr: Matt Wheeler D: Eagle Egilsson

4- 8-16 MALAMA KA PO'E (CARE FOR ONE'S PEOPLE) W: Ken Solarz & Bill Haynes D: Brad Tanenbaum

4-15-16 KA HAUNAELE (RAMPAGE) St: Steven Lilien & Bryan Wynbrandt Scr: Sean O'Reilly D: Jerry Levine

2- 3-17 KA PA'ANI NUI (BIG GAME) W: Helen Shang D: Bryan Spicer

FRANKLIN & BASH

6-26-13 GOOD LOVIN' W: Bill Chais & Jay Shore D: David Grossman

7-24-13 CONTROL W: Matt McGuinness D: Michael Zinberg

9-10-14 DEEP THROAT W: Alex Berger D: Colin Bucksey

9-17-14 DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY W & D: Bill Chais

MAJOR CRIMES

10-15-12 LONG SHOT W: Michael Alaimo D: Sheelin Choksey

7- 1-13 I, WITNESS W: Adam Belanoff D: Steve Robin

8- 5-13 THERE'S NO PLACE LIKE HOME W: Duppy Demetrius D: Leo Geter

7-28-14 CUTTING LOOSE W: Duppy Demetrius D: Roxann Dawson

7-18-16 CASHED OUT W: Ralph Gifford D: Paul McCrane

3-22-17 BAD BLOOD W: Kendall Sherwood D: Steve Robin

BLUE BLOODS

4-29-11 ALL THAT GLITTERS W: Gwendolyn M. Parker D: Michael Pressman

11-30-12 HIGHER EDUCATION W: Ian Biederman D: Robert Harmon

10-4-13 THE CITY THAT NEVER SLEEPS W: Kevin Wade D: John Behring

UNFORGETTABLE

8-31-14 ADMISSIONS W: Sean Crouch D: Michael Pressman

FOREVER

1-6-15 THE WOLVES OF DEEP BROOKLYN W: Zev Borow D: Rob Bailey

SCORPION

1- 5-15 KILL SCREEN W: Nicholas Wootton & Paul Grellong D: Jace Alexander

2- 9-15 LOVE BOAT W: Elizabeth Beall & Kim Rome D: Sam Hill

3-30-15 CROSSROADS W: David Foster & Rob Pearlstein D: Kevin Hooks

10-12-15 ROBOTS W: David Foster & Nicholas Wootton D: Sylvain White

11-16-15 US VS. UN VS. UK W: Scott Sullivan & Nick Santora D: Omar Madha

3-14-16 TICKER W: Rob Pearlstein D: Mel Damski

THE MYSTERIES OF LAURA

1- 7-15 THE MYSTERY OF THE FROZEN FOODIE W: Jeffrey Lippman & Beth Armogida D: Cherie Nowlan

10-14-15 THE MYSTERY OF THE CONVICT MENTOR W: Jeff Rake & Niceole R. Levy D: Cherie Nowlan

10-21-15 THE MYSTERY OF THE WATERY GRAVE W: Amanda Green & Nikhil S. Jayaram D: Guy Norman Bee

BATTLE CREEK

3- 8-15 SYRUPTITIOUS W: Russel Friend & Garrett Lerner D: Andrew Bernstein

3-22-15 HEIRLOOMS W: David Shore D: Dan Sackheim

5- 3-15 GINGERBREAD MAN W: Thomas L. Moran D: Eriq La Salle

5-10-15 STOCKHOLM W: David Shore D: Allison Liddi-Brown

5-17-15 HOMECOMING W: Danny Weiss D: James Roday

MURDER, SHE BAKED

Developed by: Nancey Silvers

5- 2-15 A CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MYSTERY Scr: Donald Martin Based on the novel by: Joanne Fluke Developed by: Nancey Silvers D: Mark Jean

11-23-15 A PLUM PUDDING MYSTERY Scr: Nancey Silvers Based on the novel by: Joanne Fluke D: Kristoffer Tabori

3-26-17 A DEADLY RECIPE Scr: Melissa Salmons Based on the novel by: Joanne Fluke D: Kristoffer Tabori

THE GOURMET DETECTIVE

5-16-15 (Pilot) Scr: Becky Southwell & Dylan Neal D: Scott Smith

AURORA TEAGARDEN

7-26-15 REAL MURDERS Scr: Teena Booth Based on the novel by: Charlaine Harris D: Martin Wood

6-12-16 THREE BEDROOMS, ONE CORPSE Scr: Teena Booth Based on the novel by: Charlaine Harris D: Lynne Stopkewich

3-19-17 DEAD OVER HEELS Scr: Shelley Evans Based on the novel by: Charlaine Harris D: Terry Ingram

RUSH HOUR

8-6-16 OH HOSTAGE! MY HOSTAGE! W: Brian Chamberlayne D: Steve Boyum

BULL

10-18-16 CALLISTO W: Jesse Stern D: Dennis Smith

4- 4-17 DRESSED TO KILL W: Ashley Gable D: Larry Teng

MACGYVER

10-21-16 TOOTHPICK W: Nancy Kiu D: Bobby Roth

11-18-16 CHISEL W: Bret VandenBos & Brandon Willer D: Brad Tanenbaum

12-9-16 PLIERS W: Brian Durkin D: Lee Rose

2- 3-17 FISH SCALER St: John Turman Scr: Craig O'Neill and David Slack D: Eagle Egilsson

BLINDSPOT

10-26-16 RESOLVES ELEVEN MYTHS W: Eric Buchman D: Jeff F. King

2-15-17 BORROW OR ROB W: Eric Buchman D: Laura Belsey

2-22-17 DRAW O CAESAR, ERASE A COWARD W: Christina M. Kim D: Darnell Martin


Mystery: British Isles and Commonwealth

DUE SOUTH

C: Suzanne Daigle

4-26-94 PILOT (120) W: Paul Haggis D: Fred Gerber

11-10,17-94 CHICAGO HOLIDAY (120) (Bar, Ambassador's daughter) W: Jeff F. King & Paul Haggis D: Jeffrey Lynch

1- 5-95 YOU MUST REMEMBER THIS (Girl) W: Peter Lefcourt D: David Warry-Smith

3-30-95 THE DEAL (Mobster, shoemaker, poorbox, basketball games, Dvorak Stabat Mater at bus station, choir) W: Peter Lefcourt D: George Mendeluk

11-9-95 NORTH (Air plane, lost in woods, camping, bolo, two dads) W: Jeff F. King D: Richard J. Lewis

2-23-96 STARMAN (Aliens?) W: Frank Siracusa D: David Warry-Smith

3- 1-96 WE ARE THE EGGMEN (Chickens eggs) St: James Kramer Scr: Peter Mohan & Michael Teversham D: George Bloomfield

4-12-96 ALL THE QUEEN'S HORSES St: Paul Gross & John Krizanc & Paul Quarrington Scr: Paul Gross D: George Bloomfield

MURDOCH MYSTERIES

1-20-08 POWER W: R.B. Carney D: Farhad Mann

4- 6-08 THE PRINCE AND THE REBEL W: Alexandra Zarowny D: John L'Ecuyer

4-17-08 THE ANNOYING RED PLANET W: Paul Aitken D: Shawn Thompson

2-10-09 MILD, MILD WEST W: Derek Schreyer D: Paul Fox

2-24-09 HOUDINI WHODUNIT W: Alexandra Zarowny D: Farhad Mann

3- 1-11 BUFFALO SHUFFLE W: Philip Bedard & Larry Lalonde D: Yannick Bisson

3-15-11 MONSIEUR MURDOCH W: Paul Aitken & Graham Clegg D: John L'Ecuyer

3-22-11 DEAD END STREET W: Carol Hay D: Laurie Lynd

5- 3-11 THE KISSING BANDIT W: Alexandra Zarowny D: Cal Coons

3-13-12 EVIL EYE OF EGYPT W: Michelle Ricci D: Don McCutcheon

3-20-12 WAR ON TERROR W: Peter Mitchell D: Laurie Lynd

4- 3-12 WHO KILLED THE ELECTRIC CARRIAGE? W: Paul Aitken & Graham Clegg D: Harvey Crossland

4-24-12 INVENTION CONVENTION W: Paul Aitken D: Cal Coons

5-15-12 MURDOCH NIGHT IN CANADA W: Lori Spring D: Gail Harvey

5-22-12 TWENTIETH CENTURY MURDOCH W: Paul Aitken, Carol Hay, Peter Mitchell, Michelle Ricci D: Gail Harvey

1- 7-13 MURDOCH AIR W: Peter Mitchell D: Don McCutcheon

1-21-13 MURDOCH ON THE CORNER W: Paul Aitken D: Cal Coons

1-28-13 A STUDY IN SHERLOCK W: Graham Clegg D: Don McCutcheon

3-11-13 VICTORIA CROSS W: Maureen Jennings and Peter Mitchell D: Peter Mitchell

9-30-13 MURDOCH AHOY W: Paul Aitken D: Laurie Lynd

10-14-13 THE FILMED ADVENTURES OF DETECTIVE WILLIAM MURDOCH W: Peter Mitchell D: Gail Harvey

10-21-13 RETURN OF SHERLOCK HOLMES W: Carol Hay D: Gail Harvey

11-18-13 LOCH NESS MURDOCH W: Michelle Ricci D: Cal Coons

11-25-13 REPUBLIC OF MURDOCH W: Paul Aitken & Peter Mitchell D: Don McCutcheon

1-20-14 UNFINISHED BUSINESS W: Peter Mohan D: Dawn Wilkinson

1-27-14 THE MURDOCH STING W: Jackie May D: Sudz Sutherland

3- 3-14 FRIDAY THE 13TH, 1901 W: Lori Spring D: Michael DeCarlo

3-10-14 THE SPY WHO CAME UP TO THE COLD W: Adam Barken D: Sudz Sutherland

3-24-14 KUNG FU CRABTREE W: Paul Aitken D: Michael McGowan

10-20-14 GLORY DAYS W: Jordan Christianson & Peter Mitchell D: Yannick Bisson

11-3-14 HOLY MATRIMONY, MURDOCH W: Paul Aitken D: Sudz Sutherland

11-10-14 MURDOCH TAKES MANHATTAN W: Simon McNabb D: Sudz Sutherland

11-17-14 THE MURDOCH APPRECIATION SOCIETY W: Carol Hay D: Deborah Chow

12-8-14 THE KEYSTONE CONSTABLES W: Jordan Christianson D: Cal Coons

3-23-15 ELECTION DAY W: Michelle Ricci & Mary Pederson D: Don McBrearty

10-12-15 MARKED TWAIN W: Peter Mitchell D: TW Peacocke

11-9-15 24 HOURS TIL DOOMSDAY W: Paul Aitken D: Gary Harvey

11-16-15 THE LOCAL OPTION W: Simon McNabb D: Laurie Lynd

1-11-16 RAISED ON ROBBERY W: Paul Aitken D: Eleanor Lindo

2- 8-16 COLOUR BLINDED W: Mary Pederson D: Leslie Hope

3- 7-16 BL**DY H*LL W: Paul Aitken D: Harvey Crossland

THE LISTENER

5-30-12 THE BANK JOB W: Peter Mohan D: Farhad Mann

6-13-12 CURTAIN CALL W: James Hurst D: Farhad Mann

8-29-12 CAPTAIN NIGHTFALL W: Ken Cuperus D: John L'Ecuyer

9-12-12 THE SHOOTING W: James Hurst & Karen Walton D: Stefan Pleszczynski

6-26-13 BUCKLE UP W: Brendon Yorke D: Brad Walsh

8-21-13 FALSE I.D. W: Brendon Yorke D: Cal Coons

FOYLE'S WAR

3-31-13 THE CAGE W: David Kane D: Stuart Orme

SHERLOCK

1- 8-12 THE HOUNDS OF BASKERVILLE W: Mark Gatiss D: Paul McGuigan

1- 5-14 THE SIGN OF THREE W: Stephen Thompson & Steven Moffat & Mark Gatiss D: Colm McCarthy

MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES

3- 2-12 MURDER ON THE BALLARAT TRAIN Scr: Elizabeth Coleman & Deb Cox D: Kate Dennis Based on the novel by: Kerry Greenwood

3- 9-12 THE GREEN MILL MURDER Scr: Michael Miller D: Kate Dennis Based on the novel by: Kerry Greenwood

11-8-13 DEATH ON THE VINE W: Chris Corbett D: Catherine Millar

DEATH IN PARADISE

2-19-13 A STORMY OCCURRENCE (Episode 2.7) (Hurricane) W: James Payne D: David O'Neill

2-25-16 FLAMES OF LOVE (Episode 5.8) (Shower) W: Matthew Barry D: Richard Signy

ENDEAVOR

4-21-13 FUGUE W: Russell Lewis D: Tom Vaughan

4-28-13 ROCKET W: Russell Lewis D: Craig Viveiros

1-17-16 PREY W: Russell Lewis D: Lawrence Gough

1-24-16 CODA W: Russell Lewis D: Oliver Blackburn

FATHER BROWN

1-25-13 THE BLUE CROSS W: Paul Matthew Thompson D: Ian Barber

1- 6-15 THE CURSE OF AMENHOTEP W: Jude Tindall D: Matt Carter

1- 8-15 THE SIGN OF THE BROKEN SWORD W: Stephen McAteer D: Ian Barber

1- 9-15 THE LAST MAN W: Jude Tindall D: John Greening

1-13-15 THE KEMBLEFORD BOGGART W: Jonathan Neil D: John Greening

1-15-15 THE TRUTH IN THE WINE W: Kit Lambert D: Ian Barber

1-16-15 THE JUDGMENT OF MAN W: Paul Matthew Thompson D: Ian Barber

1-22-15 THE DEADLY SEAL W: Dan Muirden D: Diana Patrick

1-23-15 THE OWL OF MINERVA W: Jude Tindall D: Matt Carter

1- 8-16 THE DAUGHTER OF AUTOLYCUS W: Jude Tindall D: Paul Gibson

RANSOM

1-28-17 JOE W: Sarah Dodd D: James Genn